BenQ PD2705Q

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 23 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ PD2705Q
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BenQ Creative Pro PD2705Q 27 inch 2K QHD Monitor for Mac, Commercial/Graphics Design, Video Editing, USB-C, 100% sRGB/Rec.709, Display Pilot, KVM, Low Blue Light, Flicker-Free, IPS, ICCsync, Black B088HSJP47
Display size: 27.0 Display technology: ips
prodImage
£268.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Benq PD2705Q 27" IPS Quad HD Height Adjustable Built in Speakers Monitor 9H.LJELA.TBE
BenQ PD2705Q Monitor Your Colour-Perfect Canvas Experience unmatched precision with the BenQ PD2705Q 27 monitor. Featuring 2K QHD resolution, 100% sRGB colour accuracy, USB-C convenience, and ergonomic design, its crafted for creators who demand excellence. 27 2K QHD IPS Display 100% sRGB USB-C with 65W Power Height-Adjustable Ergonomic Stand The Creative Professionals Essential Tool The BenQ PD2705Q is more than a monitorits a window to precision. With 27 inches of 2K QHD clarity, factory-calibrated colour accuracy, and HDR10 support, every detail comes alive. Its USB-C connectivity simplifies your workspace, while ergonomic adjustability keeps comfort front and centre. TÜV-certified Eye-Care technology ensures strain-free usage during long sessions. From animations to CAD designs, this monitor empowers creators to achieve their vision effortlessly. Great for Professionals Ideal for graphic designers and illustrators who need accurate color reproduction and high resolution for detailed projects. Content Creators Perfect for video editors who require precise colour grading and a large, clear display for intricate editing tasks. Remote Workers Great for remote workers who benefit from ergonomic height adjustability and built-in speakers for a streamlined setup. Students Suitable for students and educators who need a reliable monitor with excellent visual quality and integrated audio for online learning and presentations. Slim and lightweight, perfect for mobility. Long battery life ensures productivity and entertainment without frequent recharges. Display Quality Brilliant Colours, Stunning Clarity The 27 IPS panel delivers vibrant 2K QHD (2560 x 1440) visuals, with 100% sRGB and Rec.709 colour coverage, and Delta E 3 for precise colour accuracy. HDR10 support enhances realism, making it perfect for detailed editing and content creation. Performance Smooth Visuals, Zero Distractions The PD2705Q features a 60Hz refresh rate and 5ms response time, ensuring smooth performance for design work or video playback. Its factory calibration guarantees accurate colours right out of the box. Connectivity & Compatibility Simplified, Versatile Workflows USB-C delivers 65W power, video, and data through a single cable, decluttering your desk. Additional HDMI, DisplayPort, and DisplayPort MST support enable multi-device compatibility and daisy-chaining for extended setups. Design & Ergonomics Comfort Meets Functionality A height-adjustable stand with tilt, pivot, and swivel options ensures optimal posture for long sessions. Its sleek design blends into any workspace, enhancing both aesthetics and usability. More Features You'll Love Mac Compatibility Simplified M-Book mode syncs Mac colours effortlessly, ensuring accuracy across devices. ICCsync simplifies workflows by auto-matching profiles between your Mac and the monitor for uninterrupted creative focus. Eye-Care Technology TÜV-certified Low Blue Light and Flicker-Free technology reduce eye strain, offering a more comfortable viewing experience during extended usagea must for professionals spending long hours on design projects. Hotkey Puck G2 & KVM Switch Boost efficiency with the Hotkey Puck G2 for quick mode switching and a KVM switch for toggling between systems seamlessly. Perfect for multitasking across multiple devices.
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
BenQ PD2705Q computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Qu 9H.LJELA.TBE
The AQCOLOR AdvantageColor is serious business. We work tirelessly to meet or surpass ICC*/ISO** professional standards. deliver detail precision. and assure out-of-the-box accuracy from calibration. You’ll see the AQCOLOR advantage in every BenQ DesignVue Designer series monitor.Industry-Standard ColorDesigners and video editors count on color accuracy. PD2705Q covers 100% of industry-standard sRGB and Rec. 709 wide color gamuts while achieving amazing Delta E ≤ 3 color accuracy. You’ll see more realistic. accurate results from different production lines show color at the same levels.Multiple Monitor Color ConsistencyExperience consistent colors throughout your workflow. even on multiple monitors. BenQ ensures PD2705Q displays from different production lines show color at the same levels.Out-of-the-Box Color AccuracyHave confidence in your color. Each BenQ PD2705Q arrives factory-calibrated with its unique calibration report.CalMAN Verified and Pantone ValidatedBenQ displays are the first in the industry to earn these certifications. PD2705Q earns CalMAN Verified and Pantone Validated status. Creative professionals demand excellence. and BenQ delivers.Professional ModesElevate your expertise with BenQ’s specialized display modes.Darkroom ModeAdjust image brightness and contrast for superior work in dark environments.M-book ModeAchieve consistent color across devices effortlessly. M-book mode matches your monitor to your Mac.Animation ModeEnhance the clarity of dark areas without overexposing bright regions in 3D animation.CAD/CAM ModeEnjoy superior contrast of lines and shapes in technical illustrations.HDR for Realistic ResultsPD2705Q is HDR10-compatible so videographers can preview HDR video content during the editing process. This ensures superior final output.Designed With You in MindEliminate needless repetition with custom productivity hacks.One Cable ConnectivityUSB-C port transmits high-speed video/audio/data and 65W power delivery with just one cable. Daisy-chain monitors to improve work flow in an uncluttered workspace.One Click Color Setting SyncICCsync simplifies the mapping process between the profile on the monitor and the source device. This ensures the monitor displays the accurate color setting.One Display to Show Two Color ModesDualView improves your workflow and enhances productivity by displaying designs in two modes (e.g. sRGB and CAD/CAM) side-by-side on a single screen.One Set to Control Two SystemsKVM Switch function allows users to display and control content from two different PCs on a single screen using just one keyboard and mouse to save space and boost work efficiency.BenQ's industry-leading eye care technologies reduce eye fatigue while ensuring greater user comfort during long periods of use.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£275.48
Shipping: Free
BenQ PD2705Q computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LED Grey 247756
The AQCOLOR Advantage Color is serious business. We work tirelessly to meet or surpass ICC*/ISO** professional standards deliver detail precision and assure out-of-the-box accuracy from calibration. Youll see the AQCOLOR advantage in every BenQ DesignVue Designer series monitor. Industry-Standard Color Designers and video editors count on color accuracy. PD2705Q covers 100% of industry-standard sRGB and Rec. 709 wide color gamuts while achieving amazing Delta E 3 color accuracy. Youll see more realistic accurate results from different production lines show color at the same levels. Multiple Monitor Color Consistency Experience consistent colors throughout your workflow even on multiple monitors. BenQ ensures PD2705Q displays from different production lines show color at the same levels. Out-of-the-Box Color Accuracy Have confidence in your color. Each BenQ PD2705Q arrives factory-calibrated with its unique calibration report. CalMAN Verified and Pantone Validated BenQ displays are the first in the industry to earn these certifications. PD2705Q earns CalMAN Verified and Pantone Validated status. Creative professionals demand excellence and BenQ delivers. Professional Modes Elevate your expertise with BenQs specialized display modes. Darkroom Mode Adjust image brightness and contrast for superior work in dark environments. M-book Mode Achieve consistent color across devices effortlessly. M-book mode matches your monitor to your Mac. Animation Mode Enhance the clarity of dark areas without overexposing bright regions in 3D animation. CAD/CAM Mode Enjoy superior contrast of lines and shapes in technical illustrations. HDR for Realistic Results PD2705Q is HDR10-compatible so videographers can preview HDR video content during the editing process. This ensures superior final output. Designed With You in Mind Eliminate needless repetition with custom productivity hacks. One Cable Connectivity USB-C port transmits high-speed video/audio/data and 65W power delivery with just one cable. Daisy-chain monitors to improve work flow in an uncluttered workspace. One Click Color Setting Sync ICCsync simplifies the mapping process between the profile on the monitor and the source device. This ensures the monitor displays the accurate color setting. One Display to Show Two Color Modes DualView improves your workflow and enhances productivity by displaying designs in two modes (e.g. sRGB and CAD/CAM) side-by-side on a single screen. One Set to Control Two Systems KVM Switch function allows users to display and control content from two different PCs on a single screen using just one keyboard and mouse to save space and boost work efficiency. BenQ's industry-leading eye care technologies reduce eye fatigue while ensuring greater user comfort during long periods of use.
prodImage
£316.28
Shipping: Free
Benq Pd2705Q. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27" Display Resolution: 2560 X 1440 Pixe 9H.LJELA.TBE
Benq Pd2705Q. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27" Display Resolution: 2560 X 1440 Pixe, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£341.45
Shipping: Free
BenQ PD2705Q 27-inch QHD (2560 x 1440) Monitor 9H.LJELA.TBE
BenQ PD2705Q 27-inch QHD (2560 x 1440) Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£368.87
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.0, USB-C
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W61.4 Centimetre x H42.8 Centimetre x D23.1 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:5.7 kg
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):300 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:PD2705Q
EPREL:342,328
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:23 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:31 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption:Operating 24 W, Standby 0.5 W
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ PD2705Q
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1442 Reviews

Latest
Two units broken in 38 months.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/05/2023
|
Unit developed strobe/flickering after 18 months, was replaced under warranty. Replacement unit had exactly the same problem about 18 months later. Avoid.
DPI Port does not work
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/05/2023
|
The screen I snice and big and has an ok picture quality. The DPI port never worked and so I always have to manually change the HDMI cable over from my work laptop and PC.
Great alternative to Studio display
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/04/2023
|
Great quality. A bit of a learning curve to figure out the controls, but very functional. Love the built-in KVM switch.
A rare 25-inch WQHD display
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/04/2023
|
A great display! One of the very few (if not the only one) with WQHD and only 25 inches in size. It's great for smaller desks. The display itself has great colours, many ports. The only downside I can mention is that the...View More cables coming out of the box don't have USB-C plugs on any of the sides, so to connect the display to your laptop you may need an adapter.View Less
Color Accuracy
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/04/2023
|
I really like this monitor. it’s bright, sharp and has beautiful accurate colors. I definitely recommend it for video editing and color grading.
With reviews from

BenQ PD2705Q Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 1442 reviews
5
930
4
166
3
78
2
89
1
179

More from BenQ

BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710Q
£256.02
BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710QCompare 1 Prices
BenQ GW2490
£79.99
BenQ GW2490Compare 5 Prices
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2
£149.00
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2Compare 8 Prices
BenQ PD2730S
£892.58
BenQ PD2730SCompare 5 Prices
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210U
£685.99
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210UCompare 1 Prices
BenQ Zowie XL2540X+
£287.94
BenQ Zowie XL2540X+Compare 5 Prices
BenQ RD320U
£583.58
BenQ RD320UCompare 4 Prices
BenQ GW2790QT
£268.93
BenQ GW2790QTCompare 6 Prices
BenQ PD2706U (9H.LLJLB.QBE)
£349.99
BenQ PD2706U (9H.LLJLB.QBE)Compare 9 Prices
BenQ SW321C
£1,695.73
BenQ SW321CCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 34E1C5600HE
£267.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP E32k G5 (6N4D6AA)
£282.09
Compare Prices
10 offers
Dell UltraSharp U2421HE
£269.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE M27UP
£270.12
Compare Prices
7 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2797UHSNP-B1
£254.40
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung ViewFinity S6 S60UD (LS32D600UAUXEN)
£266.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 24M1N3200ZA
£246.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell P2423DE
£271.89
Compare Prices
9 offers
Dell P2424HEB
£265.30
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE M27Q3
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ PD2705Q
prodImage
£268.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£275.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£316.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel