BenQ PD2725U

Manufacturer: BenQ
BenQ PD2725U
from £649.97to £953.688 offersManufacturer: BenQ
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 44 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ PD2725U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BenQ Creative Pro PD2725U Designer Monitor (AQCOLOR Technology, 27 inch, 4K UHD, P3 Wide Color, Thunderbolt 3, DisplayHDR 400, KVM, Compatible for MacBook Pro M1/M2), black B08YJX4GT9
100 Percent sRGB and 95 Percent P3 colour spaces DisplayHDR 400 with wide gamut space for professional results Thunderbolt 3 for easy dual monitor setup PD2725U
prodImage
£649.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: g
BenQ Creative Pro PD2725U 27 IPS 4K UHD Designer Monitor 9H.LJXLA.TBE
Stand out features . Stunning 4K Ultra HD VisualsExperience breathtaking clarity with the BenQ PD2725U’s 27-inch 4K Ultra HD resolution (3840 x 2160). Every detail is displayed with precision making it ideal for designers editors and creators who demand pixel-perfect visuals. The LED panel ensures vibrant colors and sharp contrasts for an immersive viewing experience. Seamless ConnectivityThe PD2725U is equipped with versatile ports including Thunderbolt™ 3 HDMI DisplayPort and USB-C. Effortlessly connect your Mac PC or peripherals while enjoying high-speed data transfer and power delivery through a single cable keeping your setup clean and efficient. HDR10 and; Wide Dynamic RangeUnlock richer visuals with HDR10 compatibility. The monitor enhances brightness contrast and detail in both highlights and shadows ensuring lifelike rendering of high-dynamic-range content. This feature is especially beneficial for video post-production and entertainment. Ergonomic FlexibilityWork comfortably with a design tailored for productivity. The PD2725U offers height tilt swivel and pivot adjustments allowing you to set the perfect viewing angle. Its edge-to-edge display maximizes screen space while maintaining a sleek modern look for any workspace. .   Professional Color AccuracyDesigned for creative professionals the PD2725U delivers industry-leading color accuracy with support for 100% sRGB Rec.709 and Display P3. Pre-calibrated at the factory this monitor ensures true-to-life tones and consistency across workflows whether you’re editing photos videos or digital artwork . Eye-Care TechnologyStay focused for longer with BenQ’s Eye-Care features. Flicker-free technology and Low Blue Light reduce eye strain making extended work sessions more comfortable. This thoughtful design prioritizes both productivity and your long-term well-being . DualView and; Advanced Workflow ToolsBoost efficiency with innovative tools like DualView which lets you compare designs in different color modes side by side. The monitor also supports Display Pilot software providing easy control and customization for professional workflows..
prodImage
£649.97
£656.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
BenQ PD2725U Designer Monitor (AQCOLOR Technology, 27 inch, 4K UHD, P3 Wide Color & INIU USB C Charger Cable 2m 3.1A Type C Cable Fast Charging B0CXM4H8FZ
Product 1: 100 Percent sRGB and 95 Percent P3 colour spaces Product 1: DisplayHDR 400 with wide gamut space for professional results Product 1: Thunderbolt 3 for easy dual monitor setup Product 1: PD2725U Product 2: ✅【INIU - The SAFE Fast Charging Professional】Experience the safest charging with over 38 million global users. At INIU, we only use the highest quality materials, so we have the confidence to provide industry-leading 3 year warranty. Product 2: ✅【Fast Charge 3.1A】Designed with advanced Super Conductivity copper cables for reliable high speed of 3.1A Fully support fast charging QC 3.0 to incredibly revitalize your phone up to 93% in 1 hour. Product 2: ✅【Perfectly Fit with iPhone 15】Our premium USB-A to USB-C cable ensures reliable charging for your iPhone 15. Stay powered up and connected without compromise. Note: This cable does not support super fast charging for newest iPhone Product 2: ✅【Quick Synchronization】Supports fast data synchronization up to 485Mbps, transferring tons of movies, files, songs in a flash.
prodImage
£654.14
£658.63
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
BenQ PD2725U computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K 9H.LJXLA.TBE
4K BezellessUnleash your creativityThunderbolt 3One cable for fast transfer & power deliveryAQCOLOR TechnologyIncredible color confidenceMac ReadyThe simplified solution for Mac users.Professional Grade. Universal AppealPD2725U’s versatility and beautiful design will inspire you. It displays more than a billion colors. has lightning-fast Thunderbolt 3 connectivity for data/video/audio/power transfer. and is loaded with custom modes and productivity boosts.Mac ReadyTake needless complexity out of the creative process. PD2725U eliminates tedious. repetitive adjustments. freeing your time and energy for what matters most.Simplified ConnectivityThunderbolt 3 does it all. One cable lets you transfer audio. video. and data along with 65W power delivery. Its single cable convenience eliminates distracting clutter. For added connectivity. there’s also a convenient USB hub.Simplified Color SynchronizationYou need color that closely matches your Mac. Achieve this with M-Book mode. engaged through the Hotkey Puck G2 or Display Pilot software. Additionally. ICCsync synchronizes color profiles between your monitor and your Mac when activated from the software.Simplified ManagementAvailable for Mac or Windows. Display Pilot software saves time and boosts efficiency. This proprietary software lets you preset multiple monitor settings with a mouse. And it offers support tools to make design work more convenient and flexible.VESADisplayHDR 400PD2725U is HDR-10 compatible with VESA HDR400 certification. Get better results more efficiently when you preview the HDR effect on video while editing.AQCOLOR TechnologyCommunicates Accurate MessagesBenQ AQCOLOR technology delivers “Accurate Reproduction.” This translates to thedisplay of color precisely as it is intended to appear. Led by a color expert. the BenQ team took part in the ICC* and ISO** to establish color-related standards and inplementation guidelines.* International Color Consortium**International Organization of StandardizationWide Color Gamut for Flawless Color ReproductionPD2725U covers 95% P3. 100% sRGB. and Rec.709 color spaces. As more apps. devices. and websites adopt P3. you can easily load and display images imported from different sources. Amazing Delta E ≤ 3 ensures superb accuracy and absolute color confidence.Color ConsistencyExperience consistent colors throughout your workflow. even on multiple monitors. BenQ ensures monitors from different production lines display color at the same levels.Uniformity TechnologyBenQ Uniformity Technology delivers corner-to-corner authentic color and consistent luminescence. The display is divided into hundreds of sub-regions and meticulously fine-tuned for precision. This innovative tech assures dependable image fidelityIndustry-LeadingOut-of-the-Box Color CalibrationEach PD2725U comes individually pre-calibrated. with a certification report. guaranteeing trustworthy color performance.*Calibration eliminates slight color performance variations between individual panels of the same model. Therefore. the calibration data of each report will vary slightly from reports from other displays of the same model.Calman Verified and Pantone ValidatedBenQ DesignVue monitors earn Calman Verified and Pantone Validated status. Creative professionals demand excellence. and BenQ delivers.ICCsync Color ConsistencyBenQ’s new feature helps designers effortlessly match the ICC (International Color Consortium) color space profiles between monitors and computers. ICCsync allows an instant color mode adjustment. Control it through Display Pilot software or the monitor itself.Elevated Designand Improved Efficiency.PD2725U is built with work efficiency in mind.One Versatile DisplayGo split screen. Picture In Picture (PIP) and Picture By Picture (PBP) let you customize your work flow. PD2725U massive screen size opens infinite possibilities.One Control for Two SystemsDisplay and control content from two different PC systems on one screen using one keyboard and mouse t
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£728.26
Shipping: Free
27" BenQ Creative Pro PD2725U Monitor, IPS, 100% sRGB/Rec.709, 95% DCI-P3, 3840x
27" BenQ Creative Pro PD2725U Monitor, IPS, 100% sRGB/Rec.709, 95% DCI-P3, 3840x, Business, Office & Industrial > Video Broadcasting & Recording > Video Production Accessories
prodImage
£743.94
Shipping: Free
Benq Pd2725U. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27" Display Resolution: 3840 X 2160 Pixe 9H.LJXLA.TBE
Benq Pd2725U. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27" Display Resolution: 3840 X 2160 Pixe, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£768.15
Shipping: Free
Benq PD2725U 27 inch 4K UHD Thunderbolt 3 Monitor, Display P3 | PD2725U 9H.LJXLA.TBE
100% sRGB and 95% P3 color spaces DisplayHDR 400 with wide gamut space for professional results Thunderbolt 3 for easy dual monitor...
prodImage
£829.17
Shipping: Free
BenQ PD2725U computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K
4K BezellessUnleash your creativityThunderbolt 3One cable for fast transfer & power deliveryAQCOLOR TechnologyIncredible color confidenceMac ReadyThe simplified solution for Mac users.Professional Grade. Universal AppealPD2725U’s versatility and beautiful design will inspire you. It displays more than a billion colors. has lightning-fast Thunderbolt 3 connectivity for data/video/audio/power transfer. and is loaded with custom modes and productivity boosts.Mac ReadyTake needless complexity out of the creative process. PD2725U eliminates tedious. repetitive adjustments. freeing your time and energy for what matters most.Simplified ConnectivityThunderbolt 3 does it all. One cable lets you transfer audio. video. and data along with 65W power delivery. Its single cable convenience eliminates distracting clutter. For added connectivity. there’s also a convenient USB hub.Simplified Color SynchronizationYou need color that closely matches your Mac. Achieve this with M-Book mode. engaged through the Hotkey Puck G2 or Display Pilot software. Additionally. ICCsync synchronizes color profiles between your monitor and your Mac when activated from the software.Simplified ManagementAvailable for Mac or Windows. Display Pilot software saves time and boosts efficiency. This proprietary software lets you preset multiple monitor settings with a mouse. And it offers support tools to make design work more convenient and flexible.VESADisplayHDR 400PD2725U is HDR-10 compatible with VESA HDR400 certification. Get better results more efficiently when you preview the HDR effect on video while editing.AQCOLOR TechnologyCommunicates Accurate MessagesBenQ AQCOLOR technology delivers “Accurate Reproduction.” This translates to thedisplay of color precisely as it is intended to appear. Led by a color expert. the BenQ team took part in the ICC* and ISO** to establish color-related standards and inplementation guidelines.* International Color Consortium**International Organization of StandardizationWide Color Gamut for Flawless Color ReproductionPD2725U covers 95% P3. 100% sRGB. and Rec.709 color spaces. As more apps. devices. and websites adopt P3. you can easily load and display images imported from different sources. Amazing Delta E ≤ 3 ensures superb accuracy and absolute color confidence.Color ConsistencyExperience consistent colors throughout your workflow. even on multiple monitors. BenQ ensures monitors from different production lines display color at the same levels.Uniformity TechnologyBenQ Uniformity Technology delivers corner-to-corner authentic color and consistent luminescence. The display is divided into hundreds of sub-regions and meticulously fine-tuned for precision. This innovative tech assures dependable image fidelityIndustry-LeadingOut-of-the-Box Color CalibrationEach PD2725U comes individually pre-calibrated. with a certification report. guaranteeing trustworthy color performance.*Calibration eliminates slight color performance variations between individual panels of the same model. Therefore. the calibration data of each report will vary slightly from reports from other displays of the same model.Calman Verified and Pantone ValidatedBenQ DesignVue monitors earn Calman Verified and Pantone Validated status. Creative professionals demand excellence. and BenQ delivers.ICCsync Color ConsistencyBenQ’s new feature helps designers effortlessly match the ICC (International Color Consortium) color space profiles between monitors and computers. ICCsync allows an instant color mode adjustment. Control it through Display Pilot software or the monitor itself.Elevated Designand Improved Efficiency.PD2725U is built with work efficiency in mind.One Versatile DisplayGo split screen. Picture In Picture (PIP) and Picture By Picture (PBP) let you customize your work flow. PD2725U massive screen size opens infinite possibilities.One Control for Two SystemsDisplay and control content from two different PC systems on one screen using one keyboard and mouse t
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£953.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, Thunderbolt 3, USB 3.1, USB-A, USB-B
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W61.5 Centimetre x H45 Centimetre x D18.8 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:8.3 kg
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,200:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:PD2725U
EPREL:400,184
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:44 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:44 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ PD2725U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BenQ

BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210U
£676.99
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210UCompare 1 Prices
BenQ SW272Q
£799.00
BenQ SW272QCompare 6 Prices
BenQ PD2705U
£329.99
BenQ PD2705UCompare 7 Prices
BenQ GW2790QT
£295.00
BenQ GW2790QTCompare 2 Prices
BenQ PD2506Q
£489.00
BenQ PD2506QCompare 1 Prices
BenQ GW2490
£91.14
BenQ GW2490Compare 4 Prices
BenQ GW3290QT
£349.00
BenQ GW3290QTCompare 4 Prices
BenQ PhotoVue SW242Q
£449.00
BenQ PhotoVue SW242QCompare 5 Prices
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2
£149.00
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2Compare 7 Prices
BenQ PD2730S
£878.99
BenQ PD2730SCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2
£649.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Corsair Xeneon 32UHD144-A
£649.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ PD3225U
£799.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision P27u-20
£650.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision P32UD-40 (64A8XAT2EU)
£623.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt PA328CGV
£519.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV
£638.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips 5000 Series 40B1U5600
£489.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ProArt PA329CV
£669.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2485-BK
£670.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ PD2725U
prodImage
£649.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: g
prodImage
£649.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£654.14
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£728.26
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel