ASUS ProArt PA328CGV

Price History
• MPN: PA328CGV
• EPREL: 702,776
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• ASUS ProArt PA328CGV: High-end LCD monitor for professional users in graphic design and photo/video editing
• USB-C connectivity for modern laptops, including audio and power delivery
• QHD resolution with 77% more pixels than Full HD monitors
• Accurate color reproduction for pure and vibrant tones
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ProArt PA328CGV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ProArt Display PA328CGV Professional Monitor – 32-inch, IPS, WQHD (2560 x 1440), 165 Hz, 95% DCI-P3, 100% sRGB/Rec.709, Calman Verified, USB-C, VESA DisplayHDR 600, FreeSync Premium Pro, Black 126473-FC
32-inch WQHD (2560 x 1440) and up to 600 nits HDR display with IPS 178° wide viewing angle panel International color standard 95% DCI-P3 and 100% sRGB/Rec. 709 wide color gamut Calman Verified with factory calibrated for excellent Delta E < 2 color accuracy Made of quality material
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS ProArt PA328CGV computer monitor 81.3 cm (32") 2560 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD Black 300077
ASUS ProArt Display PA328CGV Professional Monitor 32-inch IPS WQHD (2560 x 1440) 165 Hz 95% DCI-P3 100% sRGB/Rec.709 Color Accuracy E < 2 Calman Verified USB-C VESA DisplayHDR 600 FreeSync Premium Pro C-clamp Ergonomic Stand N/AN/A Incomparable Color. Unlimited Creativity. N/AProArt Display PA328CGV is a 32-inch monitor designed to satisfy the needs of creative professionals from photo and video editing to graphic design. ProArt Display PA328CGV is factory calibrated and Calman Verified to deliver superb color accuracy (E < 2). It also provides industry-standard 95% DCI-P3 and 100% sRGB/Rec. 709 color space coverage. 165 Hz variable refresh rate (VRR) with FreeSync Premium Pro 165 Hz variable refresh rate (VRR) with FreeSync Premium Pro providing creators smooth fast-rendering and comfortable viewing experience. The integrated USB-C port supports data transfers DisplayPort and also support 90W power delivery via one cable provides convenient solution and C-clamp design keep your desk area tidy. PA328CGV makes it easy to achieve the exact look you desire quickly easily and precisely.N/AN/A Extreme clarity superior contrast N/AWith 77% more pixels than conventional Full HD monitors WQHD (2560 x 1440) resolution for the superior picture quality and sharp imagery. HDR technology supports across a range of luminance to deliver a wider color range and higher contrast than traditional monitors. Up to 600 nits of brightness and VESA DisplayHDR 600 certified delivers a brighter more lifelike viewing experience.N/AN/A Bring out the true beauty of your pictures N/AThe ProArt display delivers industry-standard 95% DCI-P3 and 100% sRGB/Rec. 709 color gamut for rich vivid reproduction that ensures every detail of your photos is clear and lifelike.N/AN/A Smooth high frame rate N/AUp to a 165 Hz variable refresh rate (VRR) with FreeSync Premium Pro allowing game developers to create fast-rendering games and conduct quality checks on one display. High frame rate brings smooth visuals delivers comfortable viewing experience.N/AN/A True color right out of box N/AColor professionals rely on color-accurate displays to ensure that their creations look exactly as intended. ProArt Display PA328CGV is factory calibrated and Calman Verified to guarantee industry-leading color accuracy E < 2. Every ProArt display undergoes stringent meticulous testing to ensure smoother color gradation. Consumer of pro you're assured color-accurate viewing and content-creation experiences.N/AN/A Quick color-gamut adjustment N/AASUS-exclusive ProArt Preset provides multiple modes for quick color-gamut adjustment. Whether you're color grading video editing or manipulating photos you can switch and match your needs easily.N/AN/A Focus on what mattersN/ADesk C-clamp N/AA convenient mounting bracket is included to help free up desk space. The bracket can clamp to the edge of almost any flat work surface and the mounting arm of PA328CGV slips right into it.N/AN/A Personalized editing experience N/AASUS ProArt Palette lets you customize your display via a wide range of parameters all easily accessed via intuitive on-screen menus. There are also two-point grayscale sliders for all six colors ProArt Palette empowers you to produce quickly and consistently and makes it easy to keep your color management in check.N/AN/A The USB-C that does it all N/AProArt Display PA328CGV gives you unparalleled compatibility with USB-C HDMI and DisplayPort most multimedia devices. The integrated USB-C port supports data transfers DisplayPort and also support 90W power delivery. PA328CGV also serves as a USB hub meaning that when you connect to it via USB-C (using C to C cable or C to A cable) your device gains access to whatever peripherals are connected to the USB ports.N/AN/A Accurate real-time on-set preview N/AQuickFit Plus is clever feature overlays a grid on the screen that allows to align and preview. Center marker and safety area it can real-time preview when you are on-set shooting to av
prodImage
£498.04
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt Display PA278QV 90LM06R1-B01170
Professional-grade monitor engineered for creators, designers, and content professionals who require accurate color reproduction and reliable visual performance. Featuring a high-resolution IPS display, factory-calibrated color accuracy, ergonomic stand adjustments, and extensive connectivity options, it is optimized for photo editing, video production, digital art, and productivity-focused creative workflows.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£519.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt Display PA328CGV 32" Quad HD IPS 165Hz 5ms USB-C Height Adjustable Monitor with Speakers 90LM06R1-B01170
ASUS ProArt PA328CGV Precision Colour, Seamless Performance Create with confidence using the ASUS ProArt PA328CGV, a 32-inch Quad HD IPS monitor delivering stunning colour accuracy and smooth visuals. Designed for creative professionals, it offers a 165Hz refresh rate, 95% DCI-P3 coverage, and ergonomic versatility. Quad HD Clarity 165Hz Smooth Refresh Rate Factory-Calibrated Accuracy USB-C with 90W Power Delivery Brilliant Detail, Uncompromised Precision Experience professional-grade visuals with the ASUS ProArt PA328CGV. This 32-inch Quad HD IPS monitor boasts a 165Hz refresh rate, 95% DCI-P3 colour gamut, and factory-calibrated accuracy (Delta E 2) for lifelike visuals. With HDR600 support, FreeSync Premium Pro, and an ergonomic C-clamp stand, it's built for seamless creativity. Great for Graphic Designers and Artists Perfect for those who need accurate color representation and high resolution for their creative work. Gamers Ideal for gamers who want a smooth and immersive gaming experience. The 165Hz refresh rate and adaptive sync technology provide fluid motion and reduce screen tearing, enhancing gameplay. Content Creators and Streamers Great for video editors, streamers, and YouTubers who require a large and versatile monitor for editing and live streaming. Office Professionals Suitable for professionals who spend long hours working on spreadsheets, documents, and presentations. Display Quality See Every Detail With a WQHD (2560 x 1440) resolution, HDR600 certification, and an IPS panel, the PA328CGV delivers sharp details and vibrant colours. The 95% DCI-P3 and 100% sRGB/Rec.709 colour gamut ensure precise colour reproduction for professional editing and design. Performance Tear-Free Gaming, Flawless Creation A 165Hz refresh rate and FreeSync Premium Pro provide a smooth, tear-free experience. The ultra-low Delta E 2 colour accuracy, factory calibration, and Calman Verification guarantee true-to-life visuals straight out of the box. Connectivity & Compatibility One Cable Does It All The USB-C port supports DisplayPort, data transfer, and 90W power delivery in a single cable. Additional DisplayPort, HDMI, and USB hub connections provide seamless integration with multiple devices and peripherals. Design and Ergonomics Mount It Your Way The C-clamp stand keeps your desk tidy while offering tilt, swivel, pivot, and height adjustments. The quick-release VESA mount allows for hassle-free wall mounting, adapting to any workspace setup. More Features You'll Love ASUS ProArt Preset & Palette Easily switch between colour modes such as sRGB, Rec.709, and DCI-P3 for precise grading and editing with ASUS-exclusive ProArt tools. QuickFit Plus for On-Set Precision Overlay grids, rulers, and centre markers directly on the screen for accurate previews while shooting or editing. Eye Care Technologies ASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light and Flicker-Free technology reduce eye strain, ensuring comfort during long creative sessions.
prodImage
£519.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA328CGV computer monitor 81.3 cm (32") 2560 x 1440 pixels Wide
ASUS ProArt PA328CGV computer monitor 81.3 cm (32") 2560 x 1440 pixels Wide, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£575.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
ASUS ProArt Display PA328CGV Professional Monitor – 32-inch, IPS, WQHD (2560 x 1440), 165 Hz, 95% DCI-P3, 100% sRGB/Rec.709, Calman Verified, USB-C, VESA DisplayHDR 600, FreeSync Premium Pro, Black 126473-FC
32-inch WQHD (2560 x 1440) and up to 600 nits HDR display with IPS 178° wide viewing angle panel International color standard 95% DCI-P3 and 100% sRGB/Rec. 709 wide color gamut Calman Verified with factory calibrated for excellent Delta E < 2 color accuracy Made of quality material
prodImage
£587.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS ProArt PA328CGV LED display 81.3 cm (32") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD Black
ASUSProArtPA328CGVLEDdisplay81.3cm(32")2560x1440pixelsQuadHDBlack
prodImage
£638.31
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt Display PA328CGV Professional Monitor - 32-inch, IP in Black M195553005791
32-inch WQHD (2560 x 1440) and up to 600 nits HDR display with IPS 178 wide viewing angle panel/nInternational color standard 95% DCI-P3 and 100% sRGB/Rec. 709 wide color gamut/nCalman Verified with factory calibrated for excellent Delta E 2 color accuracy/nMade of quality material | ASUS ProArt Display PA328CGV Professional Monitor - 32-inch, IP in Black
prodImage
£649.99
Shipping: Free
32" ASUS ProArt PA328CGV WQHD Monitor, 100% sRGB/Rec.709, 95% DCI-P3, 2560x1440,
32" ASUS ProArt PA328CGV WQHD Monitor, 100% sRGB/Rec.709, 95% DCI-P3, 2560x1440,, Business, Office & Industrial > Video Broadcasting & Recording > Video Production Accessories
prodImage
£679.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ASUS ProArt PA328CGV: High-end LCD monitor for professional users in graphic design and photo/video editing
USB-C connectivity for modern laptops, including audio and power delivery
QHD resolution with 77% more pixels than Full HD monitors
Accurate color reproduction for pure and vibrant tones
ASUS ProArt Palette for easy display customization
Special modes for color grading and editing videos and photos
ASUS Flicker-Free technology to protect your eyes and reduce eye strain
Features include USB-C ports, multiple video source options, and swivel function for optimal positioning
Energy
MPN:PA328CGV
EPREL:702,776
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ProArt PA328CGV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCG
£449.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T32p-30
£437.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 5000 Series 40B1U5600
£433.42
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP OMEN 27i
£460.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProGraphic HB2701UHSNP-B1
£436.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell UltraSharp U2722D
£360.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£462.96
Compare Prices
9 offers
BenQ PD2706UA (9H.LLKLB.QEE)
£434.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
BenQ RD280U
£451.91
Compare Prices
5 offers
BenQ Mobiuz EX271U
£464.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ProArt PA328CGV
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£498.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£519.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£519.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel