BenQ Mobiuz EX271U

Manufacturer: BenQ
from £464.00to £599.955 offersManufacturer: BenQ
• MPN: EX271U
• EPREL: 2,097,195
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• LED monitor with 4K resolution of 3840 x 2160
• Screen size of 68.6 cm (27 inches)
• 1 ms response time and 165 Hz refresh rate
• Brightness of 400 cd/m² and contrast ratio of 1200:1
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ Mobiuz EX271U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BenQ MOBIUZ EX271U 27” 4K eARC 165Hz 1ms DP 1.4 HDMI 2.1 65W USB-C Gaming Monitor, 95% P3, DisplayHDR 400, Freesync Premium, KVM, Pixsoul Engine, Remote Controller
[AI Detail Enhancement] Offering a vibrant world tailored to preferences, ensuring each game is showcased in an aesthetically pleasing palette. [Built-in eARC supporting up to 7.1 channels] Address console sound with our built-in eARC gaming monitors supporting up to 7.1 channels. [Plug-and-play across Platforms with KVM] Seamless connectivity with DP 1.4, HDMI 2.1, and USB-C (65W PD) to link your battle stations. [Supercharge Your Game with Colour Shuttle] Various authorized presets for the most popular games to boost your experience. [Eye-Care Technology and Ergonomics] Eye-Care Technology and Ergonomics make it easy for greater comfort during long gaming sessions.
prodImage
£464.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
BenQ MOBIUZ EX271U 27 IPS 4K UHD 165Hz 1ms Gaming Monitor 9H.LN2LB.QBE
. Venture into the Unknown with Gamer-Experienced ColorDive into a gaming world where color is felt not just seen with Gamer-Experienced Color a revolutionary technology redefining game colors beyond traditional boundaries turning every scene into a masterpiece of art and emotion. Developed through extensive testing and communication with gamers Gamer-Experienced Color offers a vibrant world tailored to meet diverse preferences ensuring each game is showcased in the most aesthetically pleasing palette. Track the Optimal Light and Dark with AI ContrastBy reading and calculating the content through the AI algorithm BenQ MOBIUZ AI Contrast can optimize the contrast by zones in real-time. With AI Contrast revealing intricate details in the dark scenes we push the balance between light and dark to a new level. You can also fine-tune your preferences with Color Vibrance and Light Tuner bringing MOBIUZ multiverse to real life. Color Audio KVM We Shuttle Them AllWelcome on board. Enjoy Color Shuttle's expert-defined color profiles and the BenQ’s first eARC monitor for an immersive audio-visual experience. Plug-and-play across consoles and all platforms with KVM. We have everything you need! Supercharge Your Game with Color ShuttleVarious authorized presets are tailored for the most popular games to boost the delicacy of your experience. Plug-and-play across Platforms with KVMExperience seamless connectivity with DP 1.4 HDMI 2.1 and USB-C to link your battle stations effortlessly. Shift through the built-in KVM (Keyboard Video and Mouse) effortlessly among your devices. Bulit-in eARC Monitor Rocks Your WorldAddress console sound with our built-in eARC gaming monitors supporting up to 7.1 channels. Additionally experience exceptional audio quality through the built-in DAC even when using headphones. Scenario Mapping for All Kinds of UseMOBIUZ’s exclusive Scenarios bundle color audio and eye-care settings across the system. Set up your favorite packages for different circumstances. Cutting-edge Design Mirrors the Seek Lines of a SpacecraftThe streamlined appearance with its sleek contours and employment of advanced materials exudes a sense of speed and durability seamlessly complementing your game consoles. Eye-Care Technology for Game PlayingEye-Care Technology makes it easy on the eyes for greater comfort during long gaming sessions. B.I. +Brightness Intelligence Plus automatically adjusts the display brightness and color temperature for a more comfortable viewing experience. Flicker-Free™Flicker-Free™ eliminates screen flicker during extended viewing. TüV Rheinland has certified the EX271U Flicker-free™. Low Blue LightLow blue light technology filters harmful blue light to protect your eyes. TüV Rheinland has certified the EX271U Low Blue Light. BenQ’s Green Commitment A Vision of SustainabilityBenQ prioritizes eco-friendly practices in our product development underlining our commitment to sustainability. BenQ MOBIUZ Gaming Monitors incorporate eco-friendly technology recycled materials and energy-efficient design. 85% PCRThe housing of monitors is made with 85% PCR (Post-Consumer Recycled) materials contributing to environmentally conscious production practices. Recyclable Cardboard PackingWe package our monitors in fully recyclable cardboard minimizing our environmental impact and promoting eco-friendliness. Auto Power OffThe Auto Power Off feature allows users to automatically power down the screen after 10 20 or 30 minutes of inactivity conserving energy and further promoting sustainability..
prodImage
£479.97
£486.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
BenQ MOBIUZ EX271U 27" IPS 4K 165Hz 1ms Freesync Premium USB-C Gaming Monitor 9H.LN2LB.QBE
BenQ MOBIUZ EX271U 27" IPS 4K 165Hz 1ms Freesync Premium USB-C Gaming Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£544.99
Shipping: Free
BenQ EX271U computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K 9H.LN2LB.QBE
The Detail-Driven RevolutionVenture into the Unknown with Gamer-Experienced ColorDive into a gaming world where color is felt. not just seen. with Gamer-Experienced Color. a revolutionary technology redefining game colors beyond traditional boundaries. turning every scene into a masterpiece of art and emotion. Developed through extensive testing and communication with gamers. Gamer-Experienced Color offers a vibrant world tailored to meet diverse preferences. ensuring each game is showcased in the most aesthetically pleasing palette.Track the Optimal Light and Dark with AI ContrastBy reading and calculating the content through the AI algorithm. BenQ MOBIUZ AI Contrast can optimize the contrast by zones in real-time. With AI Contrast revealing intricate details in the dark scenes. we push the balance between light and dark to a new level. You can also fine-tune your preferences with Color Vibrance and Light Tuner. bringing MOBIUZ multiverse to real life.Color. Audio. KVM. We Shuttle Them AllWelcome on board. Enjoy Color Shuttle's expert-defined color profiles and the BenQ’s first eARC monitor for an immersive audio-visual experience. Plug-and-play across consoles and all platforms with KVM. We have everything you need!Supercharge Your Game with Color ShuttleVarious authorized presets are tailored for the most popular games to boost the delicacy of your experience.Plug-and-play across Platforms with KVMExperience seamless connectivity with DP 1.4. HDMI 2.1. and USB-C to link your battle stations effortlessly. Shift through the built-in KVM (Keyboard. Video and Mouse) effortlessly among your devices.Bulit-in eARC Monitor Rocks Your WorldAddress console sound with our built-in eARC gaming monitors supporting up to 7.1 channels. Additionally. experience exceptional audio quality through the built-in DAC. even when using headphones.Scenario Mapping for All Kinds of UseMOBIUZ’s exclusive Scenarios bundle color. audio. and eye-care settings across the system. Set up your favorite packages for different circumstances.Cutting-edge Design Mirrors the Seek Lines of a SpacecraftThe streamlined appearance with its sleek contours and employment of advanced materials. exudes a sense of speed and durability. seamlessly complementing your game consoles.Eye-Care Technology for Game PlayingEye-Care Technology makes it easy on the eyes for greater comfort during long gaming sessions.B.I. +Brightness Intelligence Plus automatically adjusts the display brightness and color temperature for a more comfortable viewing experience.Flicker-Free™Flicker-Free™ eliminates screen flicker during extended viewing. TÜV Rheinland has certified the EX271U Flicker-free™.Low Blue LightLow blue light technology filters harmful blue light to protect your eyes. TÜV Rheinland has certified the EX271U Low Blue Light.BenQ’s Green Commitment: A Vision of SustainabilityBenQ prioritizes eco-friendly practices in our product development. underlining our commitment to sustainability. BenQ MOBIUZ Gaming Monitors incorporate eco-friendly technology. recycled materials. and energy-efficient design.85% PCRThe housing of monitors is made with 85% PCR (Post-Consumer Recycled) materials. contributing to environmentally conscious production practices.Recyclable Cardboard PackingWe package our monitors in fully recyclable cardboard. minimizing our environmental impact and promoting eco-friendliness.Auto Power OffThe Auto Power Off feature allows users to automatically power down the screen after 10. 20. or 30 minutes of inactivity. conserving energy and further promoting sustainability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£569.17
Shipping: Free
Benq Ex271U. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27" Display Resolution: 3840 X 2160 Pixel 9H.LN2LB.QBE
Benq Ex271U. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27" Display Resolution: 3840 X 2160 Pixel, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£599.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
LED monitor with 4K resolution of 3840 x 2160
Screen size of 68.6 cm (27 inches)
1 ms response time and 165 Hz refresh rate
Brightness of 400 cd/m² and contrast ratio of 1200:1
Supports HDR10 and DisplayHDR 400
Inputs: 3x HDMI, DisplayPort, USB-C
Dimensions: Height 54.5 cm, Width 61.4 cm, Depth 27.7 cm
Energy
MPN:EX271U
EPREL:2,097,195
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ Mobiuz EX271U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BenQ

BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210U
£676.99
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210UCompare 1 Prices
BenQ Zowie XL2566X+
£548.99
BenQ Zowie XL2566X+Compare 5 Prices
BenQ SW272Q
£799.00
BenQ SW272QCompare 6 Prices
BenQ GW2790QT
£276.00
BenQ GW2790QTCompare 3 Prices
BenQ PD2506Q
£489.00
BenQ PD2506QCompare 1 Prices
BenQ ScreenBar
£132.85
BenQ ScreenBarCompare 3 Prices
BenQ GW2490
£90.00
BenQ GW2490Compare 7 Prices
BenQ GW3290QT
£349.00
BenQ GW3290QTCompare 4 Prices
BenQ PhotoVue SW242Q
£449.00
BenQ PhotoVue SW242QCompare 5 Prices
BenQ PD2730S
£878.99
BenQ PD2730SCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eizo FlexScan EV2480-WT
£466.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Agon U27G3X/BK
£459.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS VA27ACFSN
£429.39
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell P3223QE
£471.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 727pu (8J9E6AA)
£454.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
AOC Agon U32G3X/BK
£536.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T34WD-40 (64AEGAT1EU)
£454.61
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite X4373UHSU-B2
£477.79
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T27hv-30 (63D6UAT3EU)
£432.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2720S-BK
£477.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
BOX UK
prodImage
£464.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
prodImage
£479.97
Shipping: £6.95
laptopoutletdirect
prodImage
£544.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£569.17
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel