BenQ RD280U

Manufacturer: BenQ
BenQ RD280U
from £499.99to £609.995 offersManufacturer: BenQ
• Screen Size: 28.2 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 29 kWh/1000h
• MPN: RD280U
• EPREL: 1,867,959
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 31 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ RD280U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BenQ RD280U 28" 4K+ 3840x2560 Programming Monitor with 3:2 Ratio, Nano Matte Panel, Coding Modes, MoonHalo Backlight, 90W USB-C, Night Hours Protection, Ergonomic Design, and Eye-Care Solution 9H.LM1LJ.TBE
Nano Matte Panel: Featuring a low reflection property to minimize distractions, delivering unparalleled clarity for peak performance. Coding Modes with Dark Theme and Light Theme: BenQ's advanced coding modes deliver clear fonts and better code differentiation, reducing eye strain. Night Hours Protection: Benefit from minimum brightness technology, discover enhanced eye protection during night hours and dark room usage. MoonHalo Backlight: With customizable colour temperature, brightness, and light modes, MoonHalo ensures optimal eye protection and focus. Keep Your Eyes Fatigue-Free: Experience unmatched eye comfort during night hours with our Night Hours Protection and Brightness Intelligence Gen2.
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
BenQ RD280U 28-inch IPS 4K USB-C Height-Adjustable Programming Monitor with MoonHalo Backlight
Elevate your coding workflow with the BenQ RD280U, a 28-inch 4K+ (3840x2560) IPS programming monitor engineered specifically for developers. Its unique 16:10 aspect ratio provides more vertical workspace than standard displays, letting you view more lines of code and documentation with less scrolling. Dedicated Coding Modes instantly optimise contrast and font clarity for both light and dark themes, enhancing code legibility and reducing eye strain. Experience superior comfort with the MoonHalo backlight and TÜV Reflection Free, Low Blue Light, and Eyesafe® 2.0 certifications that minimise glare and harmful emissions. Maximise your desk space with a single 90W USB Type-C cable for video, data, and laptop charging, plus MST daisy-chaining support. The fully adjustable stand (height, tilt, pivot, swivel) ensures perfect ergonomic positioning for those long, focused development sessions. This is the ultimate monitor built to power through your most demanding projects.
2 days
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
BenQ RD280U computer monitor 71.6 cm (28.2") 3840 x 2560 pixels 4 9H.LM1LJ.TBE
BenQ RD280U. Display diagonal: 71.6 cm (28.2"). Display resolution: 3840 x 2560 pixels. HD type: 4K Ultra HD. Response time: 5 ms. Native aspect ratio: 3:2. Viewing angle. horizontal: 178°. Viewing angle. vertical: 178°. Built-in speaker(s). Built-in USB hub. USB hub version: 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1). VESA mounting. Height adjustment. Product colour: Black
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£538.01
Shipping: Free
Benq Rd280U. Display Diagonal: 71.6 Cm 28.2" Display Resolution: 3840 X 2560 Pix 9H.LM1LJ.TBE
Benq Rd280U. Display Diagonal: 71.6 Cm 28.2" Display Resolution: 3840 X 2560 Pix, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£567.15
Shipping: Free
BenQ RD280U 28" IPS 4K UHD USB-C Height adjustable MoonHalo Programming monitor 9H.LM1LJ.TBE
BenQ RD280U 28" IPS 4K UHD USB-C Height adjustable MoonHalo Programming monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£609.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:28.2 in"
Energy
MPN:RD280U
EPREL:1,867,959
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:29 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:31 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ RD280U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BenQ

BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210U
£676.99
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210UCompare 1 Prices
BenQ SW272Q
£799.00
BenQ SW272QCompare 6 Prices
BenQ PD2705U
£329.99
BenQ PD2705UCompare 7 Prices
BenQ GW2790QT
£295.00
BenQ GW2790QTCompare 2 Prices
BenQ PD2506Q
£489.00
BenQ PD2506QCompare 1 Prices
BenQ GW2490
£91.14
BenQ GW2490Compare 5 Prices
BenQ GW3290QT
£349.00
BenQ GW3290QTCompare 4 Prices
BenQ PhotoVue SW242Q
£449.00
BenQ PhotoVue SW242QCompare 5 Prices
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2
£149.00
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2Compare 7 Prices
BenQ PD2730S
£878.99
BenQ PD2730SCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS PG278Q
£499.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS VG278Q
£499.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ZenScreen Go MB16AWP
£449.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279Q1A
£499.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710U
£499.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC U32U3CV
£499.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
AOC Agon Pro AG326UD
£499.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Dell P3223QE
£471.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
AOC Agon Pro AG246FK
£498.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
BenQ RD280U
BenQ UK Webstore
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£538.01
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£567.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel