ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCG

Price History
• Screen Size: 31.5 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 32 kWh/1000h
• MPN: XG32UCG
• EPREL: 2,267,417
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 45 kWh/1000h
• 32-inch gaming monitor with 3840 x 2160 resolution
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCG 4K Ultra HD 32"" LED Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10289497
Dive into every teeny-tiny detail of your favourite games with this 4K Ultra HD ROG Strix gaming monitor. And its competition-ready because its 160 Hz refresh rate and 0.3 ms response time combo makes everything buttery smooth and seriously rapid - perfect for FPS. Plus, there'll be no ghosting, tearing or blurring - AMD Freesync Premium makes sure you always get sharp and clean textures. With a cinema-standard DCI-P3 95% colour space and Vesa Display HDR400, you can dive into lifelike visuals and richer textures.  Good to know - The Asus GamePlus tool allows you to practise and improve your skills with various in-game enhancements- Between the DisplayPort, HDMI port and USB Type-C, you've got plenty of connectivity options - Keep your back comfy with the ergonomic swivel, tilt and height adjustable stand- Quickly tweak your settings with the DisplayWidget Center - Your eyes are protected - it's Flicker-Free and Low Blue Light certified
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix 32" 4K HDR Gaming Monitor (XG32UCG) - 3840x2160 in Black M4711387906804
32-inch 4K (3840 x 2160) gaming monitor with versatile dual mode (4K @ 160 Hz or FHD @ 320 Hz)/nASUS Fast IPS technology enables a 0.3ms response time (minimum) for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates/nASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB SYNC) technology enables ELMB together with variable refresh rate, eliminating ghosting and tearing for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates/n95% DCI-P3 color gamut with ASUS advanced gray-scale tracking technology ensures smoother color gradation delivered and uniformity/nDisplayWidget Center enables easy monitor settings adjustments with a mouse/nUSB Type-C with DP Alt mode, meaning that you can connect your device with clutter-free set-up/nROG Gaming A. I technology with AI-powered features to enhance users' gaming experience./nWhats in the Box: DisplayPort cable, Power cord & adapter, ROG pouch, ROG sticker, Quick start guide, Warranty Card/n3-month Adobe Creative Cloud: Receive complimentary access with the purchase of this product (valid from 9/1/2023 to 8/31/2025) | ASUS ROG Strix 32" 4K HDR Gaming Monitor (XG32UCG) - 3840x2160 in Black
prodImage
£579.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCG 4K Gaming Monitor (32 Inches, 3840 x 2160, 0.3 ms Response Time, Fast IPS, 4K 160 Hz/FHD 320 Hz, HDR, Aura Sync, Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync, USB-C, DisplayPort, HDMI) FD3577105
32-inch 4K (3840 x 2160) gaming monitor with versatile dual mode (4K @ 160Hz or FHD @ 320Hz) ASUS Fast IPS technology allows a response time of 0.3 ms (minimum) for sharp gaming graphics at high frame rates ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB SYNC) technology allows ELMB along with the variable refresh rate and eliminates ghosting and tearing for sharp gaming representation at high frame rates 95% DCI-P3 color gamut with advanced ASUS grayscale tracking technology provides smoother color gradations and uniformity DisplayWidget Center allows you to easily adjust monitor settings with the mouse
prodImage
£620.45
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCG computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LCD Black 418376
ROG Strix XG32UCG Utility Redefined Elevate your gaming experience with the ROG Strix XG32UCG meticulously crafted for utility and performance. Immerse yourself with Frame Rate Boost allowing the monitor to easily switch via hotkey to a 1080p 320Hz mode for esports ready performance and lightning-fast 1ms response time. Conquer challenges effortlessly with AI-powered features and enhance your connectivity options with the inclusion of a versatile Type-C connection ensuring you stay ahead while enjoying the convenience of modern connectivity.
prodImage
£633.54
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
32-inch gaming monitor with 3840 x 2160 resolution
Fast IPS panel with 1 ms response time
Refresh rate of 160 Hz
Ports: 2x HDMI 2.1, 1x DisplayPort 1.4, USB-C
Brightness of 400 cd/m² and contrast ratio of 1000:1
Dimensions: Height 43.5 cm, Length 71.1 cm, Width 23.5 cm
Display
Screen Size:31.5 in"
Energy
MPN:XG32UCG
EPREL:2,267,417
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:32 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:45 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS
£194.40
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACSCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ProArt PA328CGV
£449.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
BenQ RD280U
£452.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ZenScreen Go MB16AWP
£438.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T32p-30
£437.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
AOC Agon Pro AG326UD
£468.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
HP OMEN 27i
£460.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProGraphic HB2701UHSNP-B1
£436.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
Corsair Xeneon 32UHD144-A
£545.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£462.96
Compare Prices
8 offers
BenQ PD2706UA (9H.LLKLB.QEE)
£434.34
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCG
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£579.99
Shipping: Free
MemoryC
prodImage
£620.45
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£633.54
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel