BenQ PD2706UA (9H.LLKLB.QEE)

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 42 kWh/1000h
• MPN: PD2706UA
• EPREL: 1,389,781
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 44 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ PD2706UA (9H.LLKLB.QEE)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BenQ PD2706UA computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4 9H.LLKLB.QEE
BenQ DesignVue MonitorsPD2706UA|27-inch Ergo Arm 4K UHD P3 DisplayHDR 400 USB-C Designer MonitorUnleash Creativity with Maximum ComfortCreate with the comfort of customizable ergonomic design and enjoy the best creativity and productivity with screen and workspace flexibility.Industry Leading Color PerformanceIncredible Color Space CoveragePD2706UA covers 95% P3. 99% sRGB. and 99% Rec.709 color spaces and has amazing Delta E ≤ 3 color reproduction to ensure superb accuracy and absolute color confidence.Industry Leading Color PerformanceAttentive Color Modes for CreatorsOne Click Syncs Mac Device ColorsBenQ exclusive M-book mode provides active color syncing. creating an additional layer of color precision assurance.Mac® and MacBook® are trademarks of Apple Inc.Animation ModeEnhance the clarity of dark areas without overexposing bright regions.ePaper ModeSimulates e-book display to read and edit digital publications in comfort.Displaying DetailsFactory Calibrated for Color AccuracyBenQ DesignVue monitors feature meticulous factory calibration. so designers make full use of total display color accuracy from the get go.Accuracy GuaranteeOut-of-the-Box GUARANTEEPD2706UA also features Pantone and Pantone SkinTone validation. appealing to professionals who need a display that achieves utmost authenticity when showing real-world colors.BenQ Uniformity TechnologyDelivering corner-to-corner authentic colors and consistent luminescence. The display is divided into hundreds of sub-regions and rigorously fine-tuned for precision. This innovative tech assures ultra-dependable image fidelity.Expand Your Workstation with All-in-One Cable90W USB-C carries images. videos. and other data seamlessly plus charges your mobile devices at the same time all with one cable.KVMWith built-in KVM (keyboard. video. mouse) switch functionality. PD2706UA allows users to control two systems from one keyboard and mouse set. Click to switch between systems via Hotkey Puck G2 to boost efficiency.HDR TechnologyDisplayHDR 400 offers better results more when you work on designs with better brightness. color uniformity and black leveCreate with Fresh EyesBenQ's industry-leading Eye-Care Technology reduces eye fatigue while ensuring greater user comfort during long periods of use.TÜV Rheinland CertificationTÜV Rheinland certifies Flicker-Free and Low Blue Light. resulting in a truly human eye-friendly monitor.Low Blue LightLow blue light technology filters harmful blue light to protect your eyes and increase comfort.Flicker-Free™Flicker-Free™ eliminates screen flicker found in traditional monitors for vastly improved comfort during extended usage.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£434.24
Shipping: Free
BenQ Creative Pro PD2706UA 27" Ergo Arm 4K Monitor, 90W USB-C, UHD, P3, DisplayHDR 400, IPS, Factory-Calibrated, DualView, Darkroom mode, Animation Mode, CAD/CAM Mode, ePaper Mode, Hotkey Puck G2, KVM 9H.LLKLB.QEE-1
AQCOLOR TECHNOLOGY: 95% P3, 100% sRGB/Rec.709, Delta E ≤ 3 accuracy on an IPS panel, and Pantone, Pantone SkinTone Validated & Calman Verified ERGO ARM: PD Ergo Arm gives full work flexibility for swivel, height adjustment, pivoting, tilting, and cable management inside the arm 90W USB-C: synchronize images, videos, data seamlessly, and charge your Mac devices, all with one cable KEYBOARD VIDEO MOUSE (KVM) SWITCH: Display contents from two PC systems using one set of keyboard and mouse to save space and boost work efficiency BENQ ICCSYNC: BenQ ICCsync can be done within moments through the BenQ Display Pilot
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
BenQ DesignVue PD2706UA 27" 4K Ultra HD 5ms Ergo Arm Height Adjustable Monitor 9H.LLKLB.QEE
Upgrade your workflow: BenQ DesignVue PD2706UA 27" 4K Ultra HD 5ms Ergo Arm Height Adjustable Monitor 9H.LLKLB.QEE. Paypal finance available at Box.
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
BenQ PD2706UA computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LCD Black 398625
BenQ DesignVue Monitors PD2706UA27-inch Ergo Arm 4K UHD P3 DisplayHDR 400 USB-C Designer Monitor Unleash Creativity with Maximum Comfort Create with the comfort of customizable ergonomic design and enjoy the best creativity and productivity with screen and workspace flexibility. Industry Leading Color Performance Incredible Color Space Coverage PD2706UA covers 95% P3 99% sRGB and 99% Rec.709 color spaces and has amazing Delta E 3 color reproduction to ensure superb accuracy and absolute color confidence. Industry Leading Color Performance Attentive Color Modes for Creators One Click Syncs Mac Device Colors BenQ exclusive M-book mode provides active color syncing creating an additional layer of color precision assurance. Mac and MacBook are trademarks of Apple Inc. Animation Mode Enhance the clarity of dark areas without overexposing bright regions. ePaper Mode Simulates e-book display to read and edit digital publications in comfort. Displaying Details Factory Calibrated for Color Accuracy BenQ DesignVue monitors feature meticulous factory calibration so designers make full use of total display color accuracy from the get go. Accuracy Guarantee Out-of-the-Box GUARANTEE PD2706UA also features Pantone and Pantone SkinTone validation appealing to professionals who need a display that achieves utmost authenticity when showing real-world colors. BenQ Uniformity Technology Delivering corner-to-corner authentic colors and consistent luminescence. The display is divided into hundreds of sub-regions and rigorously fine-tuned for precision. This innovative tech assures ultra-dependable image fidelity. Expand Your Workstation with All-in-One Cable 90W USB-C carries images videos and other data seamlessly plus charges your mobile devices at the same time all with one cable. KVM With built-in KVM (keyboard video mouse) switch functionality PD2706UA allows users to control two systems from one keyboard and mouse set. Click to switch between systems via Hotkey Puck G2 to boost efficiency. HDR Technology DisplayHDR 400 offers better results more when you work on designs with better brightness color uniformity and black leve Create with Fresh Eyes BenQ's industry-leading Eye-Care Technology reduces eye fatigue while ensuring greater user comfort during long periods of use. TV Rheinland Certification TV Rheinland certifies Flicker-Free and Low Blue Light resulting in a truly human eye-friendly monitor. Low Blue Light Low blue light technology filters harmful blue light to protect your eyes and increase comfort. Flicker-Free Flicker-Free eliminates screen flicker found in traditional monitors for vastly improved comfort during extended usage.
prodImage
£507.81
Shipping: Free
Benq Pd2706Ua. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27" Display Resolution: 3840 X 2160 Pix 9H.LLKLB.QEE
Benq Pd2706Ua. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27" Display Resolution: 3840 X 2160 Pix, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£541.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:PD2706UA
EPREL:1,389,781
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:42 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:44 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ PD2706UA (9H.LLKLB.QEE)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BenQ

BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710Q
£256.02
BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710QCompare 1 Prices
BenQ GW2490
£79.99
BenQ GW2490Compare 6 Prices
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2
£149.00
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2Compare 9 Prices
BenQ GW2486TC
£151.45
BenQ GW2486TCCompare 7 Prices
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210U
£685.99
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210UCompare 1 Prices
BenQ PD2730S
£892.40
BenQ PD2730SCompare 5 Prices
BenQ Zowie XL2540X+
£267.74
BenQ Zowie XL2540X+Compare 5 Prices
BenQ GW2790QT
£268.88
BenQ GW2790QTCompare 6 Prices
BenQ SW321C
£1,695.37
BenQ SW321CCompare 5 Prices
BenQ ScreenBar
£115.70
BenQ ScreenBarCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 5000 Series 40B1U5600
£433.42
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProGraphic HB2701UHSNP-B1
£436.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
AG Neovo X-22E
£488.79
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T32p-30
£437.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ZenScreen Go MB16AWP
£438.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ZenScreen MB17AHG
£349.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 727pk (8J9G2AA)
£427.79
Compare Prices
9 offers
Eizo ColorEdge CS2400R
£425.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
AG Neovo SX-15G
£387.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ PD2706UA (9H.LLKLB.QEE)
prodImage
£434.24
Shipping: Free
BenQ UK Webstore
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£507.81
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel