AG Neovo SX-15G

Price History
• Screen Size: 15 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 13 kWh/1000h
• MPN: SX-15G
• EPREL: 445,847
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AG Neovo SX-15G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AG Neovo SX-15G CCTV monitor 38.1 cm (15") 1024 x 768 pixels
The SX-Series features commercial-grade security monitors specifically for CCTV video monitoring and surveillance. It is equipped with analog and digital connectivity as well as DisplayPort. VGA. BNC input and output for video looping and HDMI input. Built to meet the rigorous demands of 24/7 operations. SX-Series can display high performance and stable image quality with AG Neovo’s Anti-Burn-in™ technology. preventing image ghosting and ensuring professionals view the present video footage. Coupled with NeoV™ Optical Glass and metal casing. the display is shielded from incidental damage and impact to withstand in critical environments. For those professionals who still use the security cameras with a 4:3 aspect ratio. SX-Series security monitors offer great options to meet security demands.4:3 Aspect Ratio Monitor for Video SurveillanceThe aspect ratio of the security cameras is critical to match the aspect ratio of the monitors. Except for 16:9 aspect ratio is ideal for HD resolution on widescreen monitor. a 4:3 aspect ratio monitor can perfectly display analog video signals to conform to NTSC and PAL standards without distorting and stretching images.Commercial-grade Security MonitorRobust Design for Critical SurveillanceA professional security monitor is designed to use in a challenging and high impact environment for 24/7 use. The SX-Series monitor screens fit with NeoV™ Optical Hard Glass encased in a durable metal shell to prevent most types of damages. like scratching and high-velocity impact damage. and water and dust resistance in tough environments.LCD Ghost Image Prevention for 24/7 OperationSince the surveillance monitors are running for 24/7 operation. the monitors keep displaying the same and still images. where an uninterrupted image displayed for a long period of time results in permanent discoloration of the display panel. causing permanent “Ghost Images” (also known as image sticking and burn-in effect). To counter the effects of LCD burn-in or “ghosting”. AG Neovo’s security & surveillance monitor utilises propriety Anti-Burn-in™ technology. This technology has been tested and proven to prevent image burn-in and assure an extended life-span for the display.Versatile Connectivity with BNC and HDMI InputsThe SX-Series supports both analog and digital video input sources for connection to various video surveillance equipment. including DisplayPort. HDMI. DVI. VGA. S-Video. and Composite (BNC). With Its built-in BNC input/output. users enable to connect security cameras to the monitor directly for instant monitoring. testing and utilize the BNC loop out feature to feed the videos to DVR system or other devices while there is some cable limitation between analog cameras and monitors in a specific deployment. The BNC monitor is compatible with NTSC and PAL video standards. and it can automatically detect the video format and switch to NTSC or PAL standard. For better configuration. it is also equipped with an HDMI connector. allowing receiving digital input sources.Image EnhancementSuper ResolutionWith better improving the clarity of security footage in real time. SX-Series’ Super Resolution technology upscales and enhances the images to present more image detail in layered texture horizontally and vertically. It essentially makes an image with a higher resolution in a more natural way.CCTV ModeThe CCTV Mode can maximize image clarity in the scenario of low light surveillance footage. With this pre-configured CCTV mode. users can quickly fine tune their security solutions on the proven values adjustment of Backlight. Black level. Sharpness. Saturation. GAMMA. Noise Reduction and Super Resolution. etc.. which saves them more time on testing and readjusting while proceeding on-site installation.Night ModeWhile applying to critical surveillance. such as sailing in the dark seas. users have higher requirements for their monitors’ image clarity in low-light environments. The Night Mode features dimming the Backlight L
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£387.16
Shipping: Free
Neovo SX15G LCD LED Monitor [15", 300cd/m2, 20,000:1, 5ms, 176/176°, Black] SX-15G>>AG Neovo
XGA 1024 x 768 resolution VGA, DVI-D, HDMI, DisplayPort, BNC, S-Video inputs BNC with passive loop-through output CCTV mode for maximum detail display and brightness at low image clarity
prodImage
£486.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:15 in"
Energy
MPN:SX-15G
EPREL:445,847
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:13 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
AG Neovo SX-15G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AG Neovo

AG Neovo X-19E (X19E0011E0100)
£551.59
AG Neovo X-19E (X19E0011E0100)Compare 3 Prices
AG neovo TX-10
£656.99
AG neovo TX-10Compare 1 Prices
AG Neovo PD-55
£2,798.77
AG Neovo PD-55Compare 1 Prices
AG Neovo SX-17
£400.86
AG Neovo SX-17Compare 1 Prices
AG Neovo SX-19A
£434.48
AG Neovo SX-19ACompare 1 Prices
AG neovo TX-1502
£814.85
AG neovo TX-1502Compare 2 Prices
AG Neovo TM-23
£319.72
AG Neovo TM-23Compare 1 Prices
AG neovo SX-17G
£503.74
AG neovo SX-17GCompare 2 Prices
AG neovo DW3401
£339.68
AG neovo DW3401Compare 1 Prices
AG Neovo QX-28
£927.75
AG Neovo QX-28Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP Series 7 Pro 727pu (8J9E6AA)
£388.34
Compare Prices
7 offers
AOC Agon AG275QX
£390.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell S2721QS
£389.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ PhotoVue SW242Q
£390.18
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 727pu (8J9E6UT)
£390.54
Compare Prices
9 offers
AOC Agon AG274FZ
£360.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alienware AW2524HF
£383.69
Compare Prices
7 offers
Wortmann Terra LCD/LED 3295W PV (3030234)
£383.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ZenScreen MB27ACF
£341.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2720S-BK
£393.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
AG Neovo SX-15G
prodImage
£387.16
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£486.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel