Eizo FlexScan EV2720S-BK

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 15 kWh/1000h
• MPN: FlexScan EV2720S
• EPREL: 2,228,511
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: D (scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Eizo FlexScan EV2720S-BK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
EIZO FlexScan EV2720S-BK computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 14
The FlexScan EV2720S is a universal monitor with excellent image quality that impresses with its energy efficiency. ergonomics and reliability. With a diagonal of 27 inches and 2560 x 1440 pixels. it creates plenty of space for efficient working. The IPS panel with a detail resolution of 109 ppi and a contrast of 1500:1 ensures optimum readability. while the matte anti-glare coating and flicker-free brightness control with Auto EcoView ensure glare-free viewing. The monitor receives image. audio and USB data via the USB-C interface and offers 70 W charging power for fast and convenient notebook connection. Additional connection options are available thanks to DisplayPort and HDMI inputs as well as four USB downstream ports. The picture-in-picture mode allows different signal sources to be displayed simultaneously. ideal for connecting two computers. The virtually frameless design draws the eye to the essentials and supports clarity. especially in multi-monitor operation. A flexible stand allows the monitor to be rotated. swiveled and tilted for a comfortable sitting position. Controls. brightness sensor and speakers are integrated into the slim front panel. Thanks to its EcoView functions. the monitor impresses with its low power consumption. In short. the EV2720S is perfect for modern workstations in the office or at home.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£393.82
Shipping: Free
EIZO FlexScan EV2720S-BK computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD Black 406879
The FlexScan EV2720S is a universal monitor with excellent image quality that impresses with its energy efficiency ergonomics and reliability. With a diagonal of 27 inches and 2560 x 1440 pixels it creates plenty of space for efficient working. The IPS panel with a detail resolution of 109 ppi and a contrast of 1500:1 ensures optimum readability while the matte anti-glare coating and flicker-free brightness control with Auto EcoView ensure glare-free viewing. The monitor receives image audio and USB data via the USB-C interface and offers 70 W charging power for fast and convenient notebook connection. Additional connection options are available thanks to DisplayPort and HDMI inputs as well as four USB downstream ports. The picture-in-picture mode allows different signal sources to be displayed simultaneously ideal for connecting two computers. The virtually frameless design draws the eye to the essentials and supports clarity especially in multi-monitor operation. A flexible stand allows the monitor to be rotated swiveled and tilted for a comfortable sitting position. Controls brightness sensor and speakers are integrated into the slim front panel. Thanks to its EcoView functions the monitor impresses with its low power consumption. In short the EV2720S is perfect for modern workstations in the office or at home.
prodImage
£477.46
Shipping: Free
Eizo FlexScan EV2720S computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD Black PD-4995047069553
Energy efficiency class: D 27 inches, 2560 x 1440 (WQHD, 16:9) IPS panel matt 60Hz 5ms 1 x DP, 1 x HDMI, 1 x USB-C Tilt, height adjustable, pivot, VESA 100 x 100 mm
prodImage
£773.99
£782.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:FlexScan EV2720S
EPREL:2,228,511
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:15 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Eizo FlexScan EV2720S-BK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Eizo

Eizo EV2460
£168.78
Eizo EV2460Compare 5 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2795-WT
£987.99
Eizo FlexScan EV2795-WTCompare 1 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV3895-BK
£812.22
Eizo FlexScan EV3895-BKCompare 4 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2740X (EV2740X-BK)
£659.58
Eizo FlexScan EV2740X (EV2740X-BK)Compare 3 Prices
Eizo ColorEdge CS2400R
£425.60
Eizo ColorEdge CS2400RCompare 4 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2485-WT
£673.99
Eizo FlexScan EV2485-WTCompare 1 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2410R-BK
£241.13
Eizo FlexScan EV2410R-BKCompare 3 Prices
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700X
£2,074.57
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700XCompare 4 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2360-BK
£351.09
Eizo FlexScan EV2360-BKCompare 1 Prices
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700S
£1,517.97
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700SCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite X4373UHSU-B2
£394.06
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 727pu (8J9E6UT)
£392.73
Compare Prices
8 offers
ViewSonic VG2756-4K
£319.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo L28u-30
£394.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ PhotoVue SW242Q
£390.25
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP Z25xs G3 DreamColor (1A9C9AA)
£379.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
AOC Agon AG275QX
£390.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 328B1
£397.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Z24n G3 (1C4Z5AA)
£374.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama G-Master G4380UHSU-B2 Red Eagle
£398.21
Compare Prices
6 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2720S-BK
prodImage
£393.82
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£477.46
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£773.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel