iiyama ProLite X4373UHSU-B2

Price History
• Screen Size: 43 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 41 kWh/1000h
• MPN: X4373UHSU-B2
• EPREL: 2,518,811
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 79 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite X4373UHSU-B2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
iiyama ProLite X4373UHSU-B2 computer monitor 108 cm (42.5") 3840
Designed for professionals who need more screen space. the ProLite X4373UHSU offers a seamless solution for multitasking and multi-device workflows. The 43'' panel delivers rich colours. sharp 3840x2160 resolution and wide 178° viewing angles. with 450cd/m² brightness ensuring excellent visibility in any lighting. For added flexibility. the monitor supports dual mode. allowing you to work in 3840×2160 for detailed content creation and data-heavy applications. or switch to 1920×1080 at 120Hz for smoother motion when displaying dynamic content or live feeds. The USB-C input with 95W Power Delivery. integrated KVM switch and four-port USB hub make it easy to connect. control and charge multiple devices through a single setup. Flicker-free technology and a blue light reducer help minimise eye strain during long sessions. while the included remote control offers instant access to key settings. Ideal for content creation. financial dashboards or control environments. this all-in-one monitor maximises clarity. comfort and productivity.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£401.97
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite X4373UHSU-B2 42.5" 4K Ultra HD VA 60Hz 3ms USB-C Monitor with Speakers - Matte Black
Enhance your workspace with the iiyama ProLite X4373UHSU-B2 4K Ultra HD 42.5" Business Monitor for productivity, X4373UHSU-B2. Fast UK delivery at Box.
prodImage
£450.00
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite X4373UHSU-B2 computer monitor 108 cm (42.5") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LED Black 417818
43 Black 4K VA Monitor 2x HDMI 120hz Designed for professionals who need more screen space the ProLite X4373UHSU offers a seamless solution for multitasking and multi-device workflows. The 43'' panel delivers rich colours sharp 3840x2160 resolution and wide 178? viewing angles with 450cd/m? brightness ensuring excellent visibility in any lighting. For added flexibility the monitor supports dual mode allowing you to work in 3840?2160 for detailed content creation and data-heavy applications or switch to 1920?1080 at 120Hz for smoother motion when displaying dynamic content or live feeds. The USB-C input with 95W Power Delivery integrated KVM switch and four-port USB hub make it easy to connect control and charge multiple devices through a single setup. Flicker-free technology and a blue light reducer help minimise eye strain during long sessions while the included remote control offers instant access to key settings. Ideal for content creation financial dashboards or control environments this all-in-one monitor maximises clarity comfort and productivity. Adapt your display to match your pace Switch seamlessly between two optimised modes to suit the task at hand. Dual Mode empowers your workflow by offering crystal-clear 4K resolution for precise data work or a responsive 120Hz Full HD setting for smooth motion during live feeds and dynamic content. One screen with two smart ways to stay productive without compromise. Deeper blacks and richer detail with VA panel The VA panel offers exceptional contrast and deep blacks revealing every nuance between light and dark. Enjoy vivid lifelike images with minimal light bleed and excellent color depth especially in darker scenes. Whether watching movies editing content or gaming benefit from consistent picture quality and wide viewing angles that bring every detail to life. Easy multi-device control with KVM Easily switch between multiple computers using one monitor keyboard and mouse making multitasking smooth and efficient. Built-in audio without extra clutter Enjoy clear pleasant sound for calls videos and music while keeping your desk free of extra speakers thanks to the integrated audio. Double the view double efficiency Watch two sources at once. Use Picture-in-Picture to overlay a second feed or Picture-by-Picture to split the screen side by side. Perfect for multitasking comparing content or staying in control. Reduced eye strain & fatigue Work study or play longer without eye fatigue thanks to flicker-free technology and reduced blue light emissions. These features help minimize eye strain and improve visual comfort allowing you to stay focused and productive throughout the day. Features USB-C Yes Screen Size 43 Inch Screen Size Category 40+ Inches Resolution 3840 x 2160 Aspect ratio 16:9 4K UHD Yes Response time >1 ms HDMI ports quantity 2 DisplayPort 1 Built-in speakers Yes Weight 14.7 Kg Minimum VESA Compatibility 200 x 100 mm Viewing angle vertical 178 ? Viewing angle horizontal 178 ? Energy Class E
prodImage
£466.01
Shipping: Free
iiyama X4373UHSU-B2 43 inch VA, 3840x2160, 60Hz, HDMI/DP/USB-C, USB-hub, HAS
Designed for professionals who need more screen space, the ProLite X4373UHSU offers a seamless solution for multitasking and multi-device workflows The monitor supports dual mode, allowing you to work in 3840×2160 for detailed content creation and data-heavy applications, or switch to 1920×1080 at 120Hz for smoother motion when displaying dynamic content or live feeds. The USB-C input with 95W Power Delivery, integrated KVM switch and four-port USB hub make it easy to connect, control and charge multiple devices through a single setup. Flicker-free technology and a blue light reducer help minimise eye strain during long sessions, while the included remote control offers instant access to key settings. Ideal for content creation, financial dashboards or control environments, this all-in-one monitor maximises clarity, comfort and productivity.
prodImage
£495.91
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
iiyama ProLite X4373UHSU 43 VA 4K UHD USB-C KVM Monitor X4373UHSU-B2
. Designed for professionals who need more screen space the ProLite X4373UHSU offers a seamless solution for multitasking and multi-device workflows. The 43' panel delivers rich colours sharp 3840x2160 resolution and wide 178° viewing angles with 450cd/m² brightness ensuring excellent visibility in any lighting. For added flexibility the monitor supports dual mode allowing you to work in 3840×2160 for detailed content creation and data-heavy applications or switch to 1920×1080 at 120Hz for smoother motion when displaying dynamic content or live feeds. The USB-C input with 95W Power Delivery integrated KVM switch and four-port USB hub make it easy to connect control and charge multiple devices through a single setup. Flicker-free technology and a blue light reducer help minimise eye strain during long sessions while the included remote control offers instant access to key settings. Ideal for content creation financial dashboards or control environments this all-in-one monitor maximises clarity comfort and productivity. Adapt your display to match your paceSwitch seamlessly between two optimised modes to suit the task at hand. Dual Mode empowers your workflow by offering crystal-clear 4K resolution for precise data work or a responsive 120Hz Full HD setting for smooth motion during live feeds and dynamic content. One screen with two smart ways to stay productive without compromise. Deeper blacks and richer detail with VA panelThe VA panel offers exceptional contrast and deep blacks revealing every nuance between light and dark. Enjoy vivid lifelike images with minimal light bleed and excellent color depth especially in darker scenes. Whether watching movies editing content or gaming benefit from consistent picture quality and wide viewing angles that bring every detail to life. Easy multi-device control with KVMEasily switch between multiple computers using one monitor keyboard and mouse making multitasking smooth and efficient. Built-in audio without extra clutterEnjoy clear pleasant sound for calls videos and music while keeping your desk free of extra speakers thanks to the integrated audio. Double the view double efficiencyWatch two sources at once. Use Picture-in-Picture to overlay a second feed or Picture-by-Picture to split the screen side by side. Perfect for multitasking comparing content or staying in control. Reduced eye strain and; fatigueWork study or play longer without eye fatigue thanks to flicker-free technology and reduced blue light emissions. These features help minimize eye strain and improve visual comfort allowing you to stay focused and productive throughout the day.
prodImage
£589.97
£596.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:43 in"
Energy
MPN:X4373UHSU-B2
EPREL:2,518,811
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:41 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:79 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite X4373UHSU-B2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AG
£1,249.99
iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AGCompare 1 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 8 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LG Electronics 34WL500-B
£401.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro 32 Plus 4K USB-C Hub Monitor P3225QE
£403.53
Compare Prices
10 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2720S-BK
£393.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
AOC Agon Pro AG246FK
£399.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG32AQ
£404.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Z24n G3 (1C4Z5AA)
£374.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 326P1H
£398.42
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama G-Master G4380UHSU-B2 Red Eagle
£398.21
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMG
£399.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 328B1
£397.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite X4373UHSU-B2
prodImage
£401.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£450.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£466.01
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£495.91
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel