ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMG

• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 26 kWh/1000h
• Refresh Rate: 240 Hz
• MPN: XG27ACMG
• EPREL: 1,996,554
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 50 kWh/1000h
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£399.16
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
£414.41
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMG computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 144 90LM0A60-B01370
Utility RedefinedElevate your gaming experience with the ROG Strix XG27ACMG. meticulously crafted for utility and performance. Immerse yourself in smooth. lifelike visuals boasting a 1440p resolution. 270Hz (OC) refresh rate. and lightning-fast 1ms response time. Conquer challenges effortlessly with AI-powered features. and enhance your connectivity options with the inclusion of a versatile Type-C connection. ensuring you stay ahead while enjoying the convenience of modern connectivity.Visual Brilliance Beyond CompareImmerse yourself in stunning visual precision with the ROG Strix XG27ACMG. Its Fast IPS technology. coupled with a vivid 1440p resolution and Display HDR400 support. ensures an unparalleled gaming and multimedia experience. bringing every detail to life with vibrant colors and remarkable clarity.Seamless Speed and PrecisionDecimate lag and motion blur with 270Hz (OC) refresh rate and lightning-fast 1ms (GTG) response time. This combination ensures smooth. responsive gameplay. giving you the edge in fast-paced titles like first-person shooters. racing games. and real-time strategy games. React instantly to on-screen action and land those critical shots with confidence.Tear-Free. Ghost-Free GamingEnjoy a tear-free gaming experience with G-SYNC & FreeSync Premium compatibility*. This ensures smooth. synchronized visuals by enabling variable refresh rate (VRR). Additionally. ELMB-SYNC technology eliminates ghosting and tearing for sharp visuals and high frame rates while gaming. Integrated ASUS Variable Overdrive technology dynamically adjusts the monitor's overdrive setting as frame rates fluctuate. ensuring optimal results for any game.Vivid Colors. Factory CheckedImmerse yourself in a wider range of vibrant colors with a cinema-standard DCI-P3 95% and sRGB 125% color gamut. Each monitor undergoes rigorous factory checks to ensure color accuracy. guaranteeing a lifelike and immersive visual experienceVersatile ConnectivityConnect your devices with ease thanks to the extensive connectivity options. including a Type-C port* supports DP Alt mode for video out and power delivery. DisplayPort 1.4 for high-resolution and high-refresh-rate connections. and HDMI port for connecting consoles and other multimedia devices.AI-Powered AdvantageWith AI-powered GamePlus technology. the monitor analyzes the scene on-screen in real-time and adjusts the GamePlus crosshair to enhance targeting accuracy. Additionally. Dynamic Shadow Boost brightens dark areas without overexposing bright areas. providing a clear advantage in low-light environments.Compact Design. Ergonomic ComfortThis monitor boasts a compact footprint. saving valuable desk space. It also features a convenient phone holder on the stand. allowing you to easily keep your phone within reach and charge it simultaneously via the Type-C port. The ergonomically-designed stand provides tilt. swivel. pivot and height adjustment. ensuring you find the perfect viewing position for all-day comfort. Additionally. VESA compatibility lets you mount the monitor to the wall for even greater flexibility.Effortless Settings CustomizationEasily adjust your monitor settings through the intuitive DisplayWidget Center app. eliminating the need for physical buttons. Customize your settings for different games and applications with ease.Sustaining an Incredible FutureEco-friendly PackagingASUS is committed to environmental responsibility. This monitor is shipped in packaging made from 100% recycled cardboard. minimizing waste and promoting sustainable practices.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£399.16
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMG 68.58cm (16:9) WQHD HDMI DP B086ZRVVLH
EXPERIENCE GAMING AT THE HIGHEST LEVEL WITH THIS MONITOR The 27 inch HDR gaming monitor offers 2560 x 1440 pixels and an ultra-fast refresh rate of 270Hz (OC) This gaming monitor offers responsive display: ASUS Fast IPS technology allows a response time of one ms (GTG) for sharp gaming graphics at high frame rates Benefit from clear image quality with this ASUS ROG monitor: ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB SYNC) technology eliminates ghosting and tearing for a sharp gaming display This 27-inch monitor offers precise colors: the 95 percent DCI-P3 color gamut with advanced ASUS grayscale tracking technology ensures smoother color gradations and uniformity Easily adjust your settings with this 270 Hz monitor: the DisplayWidget Center allows you to easily adjust the monitor settings with the mouse
prodImage
£414.41
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMG computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD LED Black 399010
Utility Redefined Elevate your gaming experience with the ROG Strix XG27ACMG meticulously crafted for utility and performance. Immerse yourself in smooth lifelike visuals boasting a 1440p resolution 270Hz (OC) refresh rate and lightning-fast 1ms response time. Conquer challenges effortlessly with AI-powered features and enhance your connectivity options with the inclusion of a versatile Type-C connection ensuring you stay ahead while enjoying the convenience of modern connectivity. Visual Brilliance Beyond Compare Immerse yourself in stunning visual precision with the ROG Strix XG27ACMG. Its Fast IPS technology coupled with a vivid 1440p resolution and Display HDR400 support ensures an unparalleled gaming and multimedia experience bringing every detail to life with vibrant colors and remarkable clarity. Seamless Speed and Precision Decimate lag and motion blur with 270Hz (OC) refresh rate and lightning-fast 1ms (GTG) response time. This combination ensures smooth responsive gameplay giving you the edge in fast-paced titles like first-person shooters racing games and real-time strategy games. React instantly to on-screen action and land those critical shots with confidence. Tear-Free Ghost-Free Gaming Enjoy a tear-free gaming experience with G-SYNC & FreeSync Premium compatibility*. This ensures smooth synchronized visuals by enabling variable refresh rate (VRR). Additionally ELMB-SYNC technology eliminates ghosting and tearing for sharp visuals and high frame rates while gaming. Integrated ASUS Variable Overdrive technology dynamically adjusts the monitor's overdrive setting as frame rates fluctuate ensuring optimal results for any game. Vivid Colors Factory Checked Immerse yourself in a wider range of vibrant colors with a cinema-standard DCI-P3 95% and sRGB 125% color gamut. Each monitor undergoes rigorous factory checks to ensure color accuracy guaranteeing a lifelike and immersive visual experience Versatile Connectivity Connect your devices with ease thanks to the extensive connectivity options including a Type-C port* supports DP Alt mode for video out and power delivery DisplayPort 1.4 for high-resolution and high-refresh-rate connections and HDMI port for connecting consoles and other multimedia devices. AI-Powered Advantage With AI-powered GamePlus technology the monitor analyzes the scene on-screen in real-time and adjusts the GamePlus crosshair to enhance targeting accuracy. Additionally Dynamic Shadow Boost brightens dark areas without overexposing bright areas providing a clear advantage in low-light environments. Compact Design Ergonomic Comfort This monitor boasts a compact footprint saving valuable desk space. It also features a convenient phone holder on the stand allowing you to easily keep your phone within reach and charge it simultaneously via the Type-C port. The ergonomically-designed stand provides tilt swivel pivot and height adjustment ensuring you find the perfect viewing position for all-day comfort. Additionally VESA compatibility lets you mount the monitor to the wall for even greater flexibility. Effortless Settings Customization Easily adjust your monitor settings through the intuitive DisplayWidget Center app eliminating the need for physical buttons. Customize your settings for different games and applications with ease. Sustaining an Incredible Future Eco-friendly Packaging ASUS is committed to environmental responsibility. This monitor is shipped in packaging made from 100% recycled cardboard minimizing waste and promoting sustainable practices.
prodImage
£470.16
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Refresh Rate:240 Hz
Energy
MPN:XG27ACMG
EPREL:1,996,554
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:26 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:50 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 326P1H
£398.42
Compare Prices
6 offers
AOC Agon Pro AG246FK
£399.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
ViewSonic VG2757V-2K
£361.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama G-Master G4380UHSU-B2 Red Eagle
£398.21
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips 328B1
£397.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2480-WT
£466.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 727pu (8J9E6E9)
£397.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG Electronics 34WL500-B
£401.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG UltraFine 32UN880K-B
£355.50
Compare Prices
9 offers
iiyama ProLite X4373UHSU-B2
£401.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMG
prodImage
£399.16
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£414.41
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£470.16
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel