Eizo FlexScan EV2480-WT

Manufacturer: Eizo
Eizo FlexScan EV2480-WT
from £466.99to £598.102 offersManufacturer: Eizo
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 12 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Eizo FlexScan EV2480-WT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Eizo FlexScan EV2480-WT - 60 cm (23.8 Zoll), LED, 1920 X 1080 IPS-Panel, Pivot, speaker, USB-C, DisplayPort, HDMI PD-4995047057765
23.8” Full-HD LCD monitor with 16:9 aspect ratio and IPS technology for outstanding image quality USB-C port with DisplayPort signal channel and 70-watt power supply (max.) for the perfect connection Bezel only 1 mm: amazingly compact and ultra-elegant design Flicker-free image reproduction thanks to hybrid brightness control Auto EcoView and EcoView Optimizer deliver maximum power savings and superb ergonomics Optimised antireflection properties and flexible positioning USB 3.1 hub with one upstream and four downstream ports Signal inputs: USB Type-C (DisplayPort Alt Mode), DisplayPort, HDMI
prodImage
£466.99
£475.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Energy Rating: A
EIZO FlexScan EV2480-WT - 60 cm (23.8 Zoll), LED, 1920 X 1080 IPS-Panel, Pivot, speaker, USB-C, DisplayPort, HDMI
The EV2480 offers the variety of advanced interfaces, including USB downstream ports, as well as USB-C upstream, DisplayPort and HDMI inputs. It...
prodImage
£598.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-C
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W53.8 Centimetre x H33.2 Centimetre x D23 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:7.4 kg
Display
Screen Size:60.5 cm
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:FlexScan EV2480
EPREL:379,678
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:C (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:12 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Eizo FlexScan EV2480-WT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Eizo

Eizo ColorEdge CS2740
£1,240.19
Eizo ColorEdge CS2740Compare 4 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2740X (EV2740X-BK)
£796.75
Eizo FlexScan EV2740X (EV2740X-BK)Compare 2 Prices
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700X
£2,400.00
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700XCompare 3 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2490-WT
£556.99
Eizo FlexScan EV2490-WTCompare 1 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2760
£695.99
Eizo FlexScan EV2760Compare 2 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV3285
£814.20
Eizo FlexScan EV3285Compare 2 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV3895-BK
£1,348.32
Eizo FlexScan EV3895-BKCompare 2 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV3450XC-WT
£1,368.99
Eizo FlexScan EV3450XC-WTCompare 1 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2495-WT
£820.99
Eizo FlexScan EV2495-WTCompare 2 Prices
Eizo CS2731
£834.78
Eizo CS2731Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell P3223QE
£471.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
AOC Agon U27G3X/BK
£459.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision p27q-30
£385.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite X4373UHSU-B2
£477.79
Compare Prices
6 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2720S-BK
£477.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE G32QC
£429.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 727pu (8J9E6AA)
£454.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix PG32UQXR
£479.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS VG27AQ
£480.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T34WD-40 (64AEGAT1EU)
£454.61
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2480-WT
Semantic UK
prodImage
£466.99
Shipping: £9.00
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£598.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel