Eizo FlexScan EV2485-BK

Price History
• Screen Size: 21.5 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 12 kWh/1000h
• MPN: FlexScan EV2485
• EPREL: 553,266
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: C (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Eizo FlexScan EV2485-BK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
EIZO FlexScan EV2485-BK computer monitor 61.2 cm (24.1") 1920 x 1200 pixels WUXGA LCD Black 294300
Streamlined Connection with USB Type-C The monitor is equipped with a USB Type-C connection that allows users to display video playback audio transmit USB signals and supply power to connected devices. This convenient multi-purpose connectivity makes it faster and easier to connect a laptop when moving between workstations or when working away from the office. 70 Watt Power Delivery The 70 watt power delivery via USB Type-C reliably charges small desktop PCs and laptops. This eliminates the need for a laptop's bulky power supply unit freeing up space in your bag and on the desk. Connecting Peripherals Directly While modern laptops are becoming thinner and more portable they often have limited connectivity options for peripherals. Connecting to the monitor via USB Type-C gives access to a hub with four USB Type-A ports for easily connecting an external keyboard mouse or web camera. A Better Working Experience The monitor offers features and functions that enhance efficiency productivity and comfort at the office or at home. Improve Work Efficiency When used with a 14-inch laptop for example the 24.1-inch monitor effectively triples the screen space available to you. This improves efficiency by reducing the need to scroll or switch windows frequently. Increasing Work Efficiency In addition the WUXGA (1920 x 1200 pixels) resolution is vertically longer than Full HD (1920 x 1080 pixels). This allows you to display 15% more data in spreadsheets or more comfortably view documents in full Comfortably Fits in Modest Workspaces The monitor features a space-saving design with a width of 531 mm and a depth of 230 mm. With its small footprint it fits neatly into even the most modest workspaces or home offices to save more desk space. In addition the stand has a wide adjustable range of 182.2 mm allowing you to comfortably place a laptop under the monitor for a quick and compact multi-screen configuration. Versatile Stand for Optimal Positioning The stand has a wide adjustment range featuring height adjustment tilt and swivel. This allows you to set the monitor to the perfect position whether sitting or standing at your desk. Portrait Mode for Vertical Viewing The versatile stand allows you to rotate the monitor to portrait mode for reading long text documents or vertically optimized webpages and applications. Connectivity and Flexibility The monitor is equipped with USB Type-C DisplayPort and HDMI video inputs for flexible connection in different work environments. Organize Your Desktop to Increase Work Efficiency EIZO's free Screen InStyle software's Screen Layout function allows you to divide the desktop and arrange each program's window neatly across the screen to help you work smart and efficiently. Screen InStyle has a multitude of features to make your monitor more comfortable to use such as a function that automatically switches the display mode according to the application in use or a function that allows you to carry your preferred monitor settings with you. Aesthetically Pleasing Design A monitor's aesthetic can go a long way in creating a more comfortable atmosphere. The monitor's minimalistic design and its ergonomic functions allow it to fit naturally in your work environment whether you are at home or in the office. Bezels that are Barely There The monitor implements a virtually frameless design for a minimalistic aesthetic. There is very little distance between the display area and the bezels making the monitor easy to blend in with the environment. Color Coordination In addition to sleek black the cabinet is available in white for a color option that keeps your workspace feeling bright. Furthermore EIZO provides white cables to match the cabinet for full color coordination. Say Goodbye to Tired Eyes The monitor is equipped with functions to help users concentrate on work by keeping their eyes comfortable throughout the day. Auto Brightness Control To prevent eye fatigue a brightness sensor called Auto EcoView detects the c
prodImage
£479.40
Shipping: Free
Eizo FlexScan EV2485-BK LED display 61.2 cm (24.1") 1920 x 1200 pixels WUXGA Black
EIZO FlexScan EV2485-BK LED display 61.2 cm [24.1] 1920 x 1200 pixels WUXGA Black (EV2485-BK 24 DP HDMI USB-C / A) EV2485-BK
prodImage
£697.99
£706.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Energy Rating: E
EIZO FlexScan EV2485-BK LED display 61.2 cm (24.1") 1920 x 1200 pixels WUXGA Black
EIZOFlexScanEV2485-BKLEDdisplay61.2cm(24.1")1920x1200pixelsWUXGABlack
prodImage
£888.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:21.5 in"
Energy
MPN:FlexScan EV2485
EPREL:553,266
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:C (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:12 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Eizo FlexScan EV2485-BK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Eizo

Eizo EV2460
£168.78
Eizo EV2460Compare 5 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2795-WT
£987.99
Eizo FlexScan EV2795-WTCompare 1 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV3895-BK
£812.22
Eizo FlexScan EV3895-BKCompare 4 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2740X (EV2740X-BK)
£659.58
Eizo FlexScan EV2740X (EV2740X-BK)Compare 3 Prices
Eizo ColorEdge CS2400R
£425.60
Eizo ColorEdge CS2400RCompare 4 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2485-WT
£673.99
Eizo FlexScan EV2485-WTCompare 1 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2410R-BK
£241.13
Eizo FlexScan EV2410R-BKCompare 3 Prices
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700X
£2,074.57
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700XCompare 4 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2360-BK
£351.09
Eizo FlexScan EV2360-BKCompare 1 Prices
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700S
£1,517.97
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700SCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AOC Agon U27G3X/BK
£481.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eizo ColorEdge CS2400S
£482.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ PhotoVue SW242Q
£390.25
Compare Prices
5 offers
BenQ PD2706UA (9H.LLKLB.QBE)
£473.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
AG Neovo X-22E
£488.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 727pk (8J9G2AA)
£427.79
Compare Prices
9 offers
AOC Agon Pro AG326UD
£468.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2480-WT
£466.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710U
£479.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-W
£466.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2485-BK
prodImage
£479.40
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£697.99
Shipping: £9.00
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£888.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel