AG Neovo X-22E

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 21.5 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
• Screen Size: 54.6 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AG Neovo X-22E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
AG Neovo X-22E computer monitor 54.6 cm (21.5") 1920 x 1080 pixel
The X-22E semi-industrial monitor with the metal casing is designed for reliable 24/7 operation in demanding environments. With selectable gamma curves and versatile connectivity. this monitor provides an optimal visual experience with excellent colour. brightness. and contrast ratio. NeoV Optical Glass screen and corrosion-resistant metal casing shield it from scratches and chemical exposure which make it ideal for public. laboratory. and light industrial applications.The NeoV Optical Glass attached to the X-22E screen is scratch-resistant with anti-acid and anti-alkali coating treatment and tough enough to withstand repeated cleaning.DURABLE IN LIGHT INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTIts corrosion-resistant metal casing provides enhanced heat dissipation. making the X-22E semi-industrial monitor durable for demanding environments.VERSATILITY. PRODUCTIVITY AND COMPATIBILITYThe X-22E allows viewing critical data and engaging multiple video sources with versatile connectivity. including DisplayPort. HDMI. DVI. and VGA. The PIP/PBP option allows for increased productivity and efficiency. Selectable aspect ratio and zoom functions provide compatibility with different video sources.PATENTED ANTI-BURN-IN TECHNOLOGYAG Neovo’s patented Anti-Burn-in technology tackles the LCD monitor burn-in effect. otherwise known as a ghost image on the screen. Burn-in images result in the polarisation of the liquid crystal material contained within the TFT LCD panel. The Anti-Burn-in technology prolongs the lifetime of AG Neovo monitors featuring this technology to secure user’s investment.CONSISTENT DESIGN WITH A LONGER LIFETIMEReplacing AG Neovo semi-industrial monitors never requires users to change their whole infrastructure. This is because AG Neovo offers a consistent form factor and long product life cycles. Even as technology advances. no change is made to exterior dimensions or design.ENHANCED GAMMA CORRECTIONSelectable gamma curves visually optimise different kinds of images. The AG Neovo specialised image settings enhance colour. brightness. sharpness and contrast ratio. allowing the X-22E semi-industrial monitor with a metal casing to improve the light. shadows and colour balance of videos.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£488.79
Shipping: Free
AG Neovo X-22e Computer Monitor 1920 X 1080 Full Hd in White M4710739593785
The X-22E semi-industrial monitor with metal casing is designed for reliable 24/7 operation in demanding environments. With selectable gamma curves and versatile connectivity, this monitor provides optimal visual experience with excellent colour, brightness, and contrast. NeoV Optical Glass screen and corrosion-resistant metal casing shield it from scratches and chemical exposure, making it ideal for public, laboratory, and light industrial applications. The NeoV Optical Glass is scratch-resistant with anti-acid and anti-alkali coating treatment. The corrosion-resistant metal casing provides enhanced heat dissipation for durability. The X-22E supports multiple video sources with DisplayPort, HDMI, DVI, and VGA connectivity. The PIP/PBP option allows increased productivity and efficiency. Selectable aspect ratio and zoom functions provide compatibility with different video sources. Patented Anti-Burn-in technology tackles the LCD monitor burn-in effect, otherwise known as ghost image on the screen. This technology prolongs monitor lifetime to secure your investment. Semi-industrial monitors offer consistent design with longer lifetime. Replacing monitors never requires changing whole infrastructure due to consistent form factor and long product life cycles. Selectable gamma curves visually optimise different kinds of images. Specialised image settings enhance colour, brightness, sharpness and contrast ratio. | AG Neovo X-22e Computer Monitor 1920 X 1080 Full Hd in White
prodImage
£736.40
Shipping: Free
AG Neovo X-22E 54.6 cm (21.5") LED Full HD Digital Signage Flat Panel Black - Message Display (54.6 cm (21.5"), LED, 1920 x 1080 pixels, 250 cd/m2, Full HD, 3 ms) MAG4074877
AG Neovo X-22E Display diagonal: 54.6 cm (21.5") Display resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels. RMS rated power: 4 W. Design: Digital signage flat panel Display type: LED Placement supported: Indoor. Power consumption (typical): 18 W Product colour: Black Power consumption (off): 0.3 W. Width: 513 mm Power consumption (standby): 0.3 W Height: 369 mm Depth: 155 mm
prodImage
£746.01
£756.00
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
AG Neovo X-22E 54.6 cm (21.5") LED Full HD Digital Signage Flat Panel Black - Message Display (54.6 cm (21.5"), LED, 1920 x 1080 pixels, 250 cd/m2, Full HD, 3 ms) X-22E>>AG Neovo
AG Neovo X-22E Display diagonal: 54.6 cm (21.5") Display resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels. RMS rated power: 4 W. Design: Digital signage flat panel Display type: LED Placement supported: Indoor. Power consumption (typical): 18 W Product colour: Black Power consumption (off): 0.3 W. Width: 513 mm Power consumption (standby): 0.3 W Height: 369 mm Depth: 155 mm
prodImage
£755.22
Shipping: Free
AG Neovo X-22E 54.6 cm (21.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black X22E0011E0100
The X-22E semi-industrial monitor with the metal casing is designed for reliable 24/7 operation in demanding environments. With selectable gamma...
prodImage
£949.42
Shipping: Free
More offers
AG Neovo X-22E 54.6 cm (21.5") LED Full HD Digital Signage Flat Panel Black - Message Display (54.6 cm (21.5"), LED, 1920 x 1080 pixels, 250 cd/m2, Full HD, 3 ms)
AG Neovo X-22E Display diagonal: 54.6 cm (21.5") Display resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels. RMS rated power: 4 W. Design: Digital signage flat panel Display type: LED Placement supported: Indoor. Power consumption (typical): 18 W Product colour: Black Power consumption (off): 0.3 W. Width: 513 mm Power consumption (standby): 0.3 W Height: 369 mm Depth: 155 mm
prodImage
£755.26
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
HDCP Support:Yes
Connections:15-pin D-SUB input, 3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, DVI, HDMI input
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W51.3 Centimetre x H36.9 Centimetre x D15.5 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:6.9 kg
Display
Screen Size:54.6 cm
Screen Size:21.5 in"
Panel Technology:TN
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Dynamic
Contrast:2,000,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:170° / 160°
Energy
MPN:X-22E
EPREL:444,584
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption:Operating 28 W, Standby 0.5 W
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
AG Neovo X-22E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AG Neovo

AG neovo TX-1502
£845.99
AG neovo TX-1502Compare 1 Prices
AG Neovo SX-15G
£387.16
AG Neovo SX-15GCompare 2 Prices
AG neovo TX-10
£656.99
AG neovo TX-10Compare 1 Prices
AG Neovo PD-55
£2,798.77
AG Neovo PD-55Compare 1 Prices
AG Neovo SX-17
£400.86
AG Neovo SX-17Compare 1 Prices
AG Neovo SX-19A
£434.48
AG Neovo SX-19ACompare 1 Prices
AG neovo SX-17G
£503.74
AG neovo SX-17GCompare 2 Prices
AG Neovo QX-32
£987.64
AG Neovo QX-32Compare 2 Prices
AG Neovo QX-28
£927.75
AG Neovo QX-28Compare 1 Prices
AG neovo DW3401
£339.68
AG neovo DW3401Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eizo FlexScan EV2410R-WT
£487.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision P32p-30 (63D1RAT1EU)
£491.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eizo ColorEdge CS2400S
£482.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ Zowie XL2566X+
£495.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell S2721QS
£389.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ PD3205U
£495.81
Compare Prices
6 offers
BenQ RD280UA
£495.81
Compare Prices
5 offers
AOC Agon Pro AG246FK
£399.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T24m-20 (62CDGAT6EU)
£480.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710U
£479.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
AG Neovo X-22E
prodImage
£488.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£736.40
Shipping: Free
Shopping Factory
prodImage
£746.01
Shipping: £9.99
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£755.22
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel