AG Neovo SX-17

• TFT Monitor
• Screen Size: 17 in"
• Resolution: 1,280 px x 1,024 px
• Reaction Time: 4 ms
• Contrast: 500:1
• Brightness (Candela): 300 cd/m²
• Viewing Angle: 140° / 130°
• Connections: Dual-15 Pin D-SUB, DVI-D
Show all product details

Price History

1M
AG Neovo SX-17
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AG Neovo SX-17G CCTV monitor 43.2 cm (17") 1280 x 1024 pixels
Ideal for legacy and modern surveillance applications. the SX-Series is equipped with analogue and digital connectivity as well as Composite output for video looping. Built to last and perform in 24/7 operations. it features AG Neovo’s Anti-Burn-in™ technology. preventing image ghosting and ensuring professionals view the present. not the past. Coupled with NeoV™ Optical Glass and metal casing. the display is shielded from incidental damage and impact to withstand the most demanding environments. Highly versatile and compatible. the SX-Series is the optimal display solution for seamless video surveillance transition.Industry-leading ReliabilityThe SX-Series is specially designed to transcend the challenge of enduring 24/7 operations. AG Neovo’s Anti-Burn-inTM technology also prevents image ghosting while performing nonstop mission-critical operations. Its metal casing and NeoVTM Optical Glass not only protect the SX-Series from damage but also keep maintenance easy.Optimised for Surveillance and SecurityBuilt with cutting-edge super-resolution technology. the SX-Series can upscale images at a higher and more detailed resolution for better clearness. Besides. geared specifically for a surveillance control room. a user-friendly CCTV mode is pre-configured to maximise image clarity in the scenario of low light surveillance footage at night.Highly Versatile and CompatibleThe SX-Series supports multiple video input sources. from legacy video cameras to the latest HDMI and DisplayPort equipment. Its lockable Composite input and loop through Composite output make it easy to connect to other gear without the need for a splitter.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£400.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W40.8 Centimetre x H39.8 Centimetre x D17.5 Centimetre
Weight:6.8 kg
Display
Screen Size:17 in"
Resolution:1,280 px x 1,024 px
Reaction Time:4 ms
Contrast:500:1
Brightness (Candela):300 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:140° / 130°
Ports
Connections:Dual-15 Pin D-SUB, DVI-D

Price History

1M
AG Neovo SX-17
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AG Neovo

AG Neovo X-19E (X19E0011E0100)
£551.59
AG Neovo X-19E (X19E0011E0100)Compare 3 Prices
AG neovo TX-10
£656.99
AG neovo TX-10Compare 1 Prices
AG Neovo PD-55
£2,798.77
AG Neovo PD-55Compare 1 Prices
AG Neovo SX-19A
£434.48
AG Neovo SX-19ACompare 1 Prices
AG Neovo SX-15G
£387.16
AG Neovo SX-15GCompare 2 Prices
AG Neovo TM-23
£319.72
AG Neovo TM-23Compare 1 Prices
AG neovo SX-17G
£503.74
AG neovo SX-17GCompare 2 Prices
AG neovo DW3401
£339.68
AG neovo DW3401Compare 1 Prices
AG Neovo QX-28
£927.75
AG Neovo QX-28Compare 1 Prices
AG Neovo QX-32
£987.64
AG Neovo QX-32Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE G32QC
£400.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Agon Pro AG246FK
£399.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCG
£449.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG Electronics 34WL500-B
£401.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMG
£399.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
LG UltraGear G8s 32G810SA-W
£399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 326P1H
£398.42
Compare Prices
6 offers
AOC Agon Pro AG326UD
£468.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
iiyama G-Master G4380UHSU-B2 Red Eagle
£398.21
Compare Prices
7 offers
AG Neovo SX-17
prodImage
£400.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel