Dell S2721QS

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Reaction Time: 4 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Screen Size: 68.6 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell S2721QS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dell S Series S2721QS Monitor 27-Inch 4K Ultra HD (3840x2160) 60Hz 4Ms AMD FreeSync Built in speaker, Adaptive Sync Technology, Adjustability - Height/Pivot/Swivel/Tilt 4B-6R48-G1B4
27-Inch Display 16:9 Aspect ratio 4 ms Response rate 27-Inch Display 16:9 Aspect ratio 4 ms Response rate 27-Inch Display 16:9 Aspect ratio 4 ms Response rate 27-Inch Display 16:9 Aspect ratio 4 ms Response rate 27-Inch Display 16:9 Aspect ratio 4 ms Response rate
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
DELL S Series S2721QS 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LCD Grey 210-AXKY
27" lifestyle-inspired 4K UHD monitor that supports HDR content playback for an amazing entertainment experience.Entertainment elevatedA...
prodImage
£488.86
Shipping: Free
Dell 210-AXKY S2721QS - LED monitor - 27" 210-AXKY
S2721QS - LED monitor - 27" (27" viewable) S Series
prodImage
£517.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W61.2 Centimetre x H40 Centimetre x D17.5 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:6.4 kg
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Reaction Time:4 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,300:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):350 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:S2721QS
EPREL:346,947
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption:Operating 52 W, Standby 0.3 W
Specifications
AMD FreeSync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Dell S2721QS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
£1,185.35
Dell UltraSharp U4025QWCompare 11 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3225QE
£617.79
Dell UltraSharp U3225QECompare 14 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£615.14
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 15 Prices
Dell S2722QC
£339.00
Dell S2722QCCompare 1 Prices
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DW
£290.00
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DWCompare 8 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3824DW
£792.66
Dell UltraSharp U3824DWCompare 8 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£462.96
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 8 Prices
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QS
£273.81
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QSCompare 8 Prices
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725D
£194.35
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725DCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP Series 7 Pro 727pu (8J9E6AA)
£388.34
Compare Prices
7 offers
BenQ PhotoVue SW242Q
£390.25
Compare Prices
5 offers
AOC Agon AG274FZ
£360.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
AG Neovo SX-15G
£387.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 727pu (8J9E6UT)
£392.73
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ZenScreen MB27ACF
£341.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2720S-BK
£393.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite X4373UHSU-B2
£394.06
Compare Prices
5 offers
AOC Agon Pro AG246FK
£399.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Alienware AW2524HF
£383.69
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell S2721QS
Sahara-IT
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
prodImage
£488.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£517.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel