BenQ RD280UA

Price History
• Screen Size: 28.2 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 29 kWh/1000h
• MPN: RD280UA
• EPREL: 1,867,961
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 31 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ RD280UA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BenQ RD280UA computer monitor 71.6 cm (28.2") 3840 x 2560 pixels 9H.LM2LJ.TBE
Astonishing Clarity for the Ultimate Coding ExperienceCrystal-Clear Coding. Glare-Free BrillianceCrafted for Programmers: BenQ Programming Monitors offer you full immersion in your code no matter where you are.Empowering Programmers with BenQ Nano Matte PanelEnter the coding flow in seconds with the Nano Matte Panel. Featuring a low reflection property to minimize distractions. this advanced technology enhances focus and boosts productivity. delivering unparalleled clarity for peak performance.Superior Code DifferentiationBenQ's advanced coding modes ensure crystal-clear fonts and improved code differentiation. reducing eye strain during prolonged use.Code with Comfort and EfficiencyOffer both dark and light themes for adaptable coding environments. Swiftly adjust brightness. sharpness. and contrast for optimal coding conditions.Experience Focus Anytime with MoonHaloExperience MoonHalo by BenQ – an illumination system built into the back of the monitor. With customizable color temperature. brightness. and light modes. along with Auto Dimming powered by B.I. Gen2. MoonHalo ensures optimal eye protection and focus anytime. whether you're working from home or the office.Take Control of Display Settings with Display Pilot 2The Display Pilot 2 software gives you complete control of your display settings. Users can set their preferred functions with ease. including MoonHalo Control. Shortcuts. Desktop Partition. Application Mode. Software Dimming. Circadian Mode. and more.Assign Different Modes to ApplicationsApplication Mode makes it easy to assign different color modes and remembers your frequently-used settings for upcoming applications. Bind your IDE with the RD series’ advanced coding modes for the ultimate workflow!Intelligent Circadian Displays for Comfortable EyesBenQ Low Blue Light Plus includes Circadian Mode. which automatically adjusts your screen's color temperature throughout the day. mirroring the natural sunrise to sunset cycle. Enjoy eye comfort worry-free.Boost Efficiency with Display Pilot 2 ShortcutsExclusive Shortcuts allows you to easily bind commonly used functions to the hotkeys. With Display Pilot 2. copying and pasting shortcuts is no longer limited to one set at a time; it conveniently remembers two sets of content at once.Monitor Ergonomics for Your ComfortEnhance your coding workspace with the monitor's adjustable height. tilt. pivot. and swivel capabilities for optimal efficiency and comfort.Optimal Posture. Superior OutputRelieve prolonged neck and body aches. BenQ Programming Monitors prioritize your comfort for long-term projects.Ergo Arm Stand : Elevating Coders' Desks with Infinite FlexibilityBenQ Ergo Arm enhances flexibility and provides the optimal screen position for a more comfortable and productive user experience.Endless Horizons. Intuitive WorkflowsWhether it's multi-screen integration or single-screen data comparison. a BenQ Programming Monitor meets your multitasking needs.Achieve More and Scroll LessWith a rare 3:2 ratio design. RD280UA is crafted for coders to provide them with an expansive field of view.Seamless Connectivity with Easy Plug and PlayBenQ Programming Monitors offer ample port options. including USB Type-C for all-in-one connectivity.Maximum Efficiency. Multitask with EaseMaximum efficiency through unified integration with diverse devices and built-in KVM (keyboard. video. mouse) for seamless source switching.Daisy Chain with the 90W USB Type-CMulti-Stream Transport Technology allows you to extend screens across multiple displays using the USB Type-C. The 90W USB Type-C carries images. videos. and other data seamlessly plus charges your mobile devices at the same time all with one cable. Please note that Mac® and MacBook® devices only support daisy chaining via Thunderbolt. Daisy chaining is not supported via HDMI or using regular USB ports on any device. Also. you can only connect a single external display using a Mac device with the M1 or M2 chips. For more information a
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£495.81
Shipping: Free
BenQ RD280UA 28” 4K+ 3840x2560 Programming Monitor with 3:2 Special Ratio, Nano Matte Panel, Coding Modes, MoonHalo Backlight, 90W USB-C, Night Hours Protection, Ergo Arm, and Eye-Care Solution 9H.LM2LJ.TBE
Nano Matte Panel: Featuring a low reflection property to minimize distractions, delivering unparalleled clarity for peak performance. Coding Modes with Dark Theme and Light Theme: BenQ's advanced coding modes deliver clear fonts and better code differentiation, reducing eye strain. Night Hours Protection: Benefit from minimum brightness technology, discover enhanced eye protection during night hours and dark room usage. MoonHalo Backlight: With customizable colour temperature, brightness, and light modes, MoonHalo ensures optimal eye protection and focus. Ergonomic Stand: BenQ Ergo Arm enhances flexibility and provides the optimal screen position for a more comfortable and productive user experience.
prodImage
£549.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
BenQ RD280UA computer monitor 71.6 cm (28.2") 3840 x 2560 pixels 4K Ultra HD Black 381854
Astonishing Clarity for the Ultimate Coding Experience Crystal-Clear Coding Glare-Free Brilliance Crafted for Programmers: BenQ Programming Monitors offer you full immersion in your code no matter where you are. Empowering Programmers with BenQ Nano Matte Panel Enter the coding flow in seconds with the Nano Matte Panel. Featuring a low reflection property to minimize distractions this advanced technology enhances focus and boosts productivity delivering unparalleled clarity for peak performance. Superior Code Differentiation BenQ's advanced coding modes ensure crystal-clear fonts and improved code differentiation reducing eye strain during prolonged use. Code with Comfort and Efficiency Offer both dark and light themes for adaptable coding environments. Swiftly adjust brightness sharpness and contrast for optimal coding conditions. Experience Focus Anytime with MoonHalo Experience MoonHalo by BenQ an illumination system built into the back of the monitor. With customizable color temperature brightness and light modes along with Auto Dimming powered by B.I. Gen2 MoonHalo ensures optimal eye protection and focus anytime whether you're working from home or the office. Take Control of Display Settings with Display Pilot 2 The Display Pilot 2 software gives you complete control of your display settings. Users can set their preferred functions with ease including MoonHalo Control Shortcuts Desktop Partition Application Mode Software Dimming Circadian Mode and more. Assign Different Modes to Applications Application Mode makes it easy to assign different color modes and remembers your frequently-used settings for upcoming applications. Bind your IDE with the RD series advanced coding modes for the ultimate workflow! Intelligent Circadian Displays for Comfortable Eyes BenQ Low Blue Light Plus includes Circadian Mode which automatically adjusts your screen's color temperature throughout the day mirroring the natural sunrise to sunset cycle. Enjoy eye comfort worry-free. Boost Efficiency with Display Pilot 2 Shortcuts Exclusive Shortcuts allows you to easily bind commonly used functions to the hotkeys. With Display Pilot 2 copying and pasting shortcuts is no longer limited to one set at a time; it conveniently remembers two sets of content at once. Monitor Ergonomics for Your Comfort Enhance your coding workspace with the monitor's adjustable height tilt pivot and swivel capabilities for optimal efficiency and comfort. Optimal Posture Superior Output Relieve prolonged neck and body aches. BenQ Programming Monitors prioritize your comfort for long-term projects. Ergo Arm Stand : Elevating Coders' Desks with Infinite Flexibility BenQ Ergo Arm enhances flexibility and provides the optimal screen position for a more comfortable and productive user experience. Endless Horizons Intuitive Workflows Whether it's multi-screen integration or single-screen data comparison a BenQ Programming Monitor meets your multitasking needs. Achieve More and Scroll Less With a rare 3:2 ratio design RD280UA is crafted for coders to provide them with an expansive field of view. Seamless Connectivity with Easy Plug and Play BenQ Programming Monitors offer ample port options including USB Type-C for all-in-one connectivity. Maximum Efficiency Multitask with Ease Maximum efficiency through unified integration with diverse devices and built-in KVM (keyboard video mouse) for seamless source switching. Daisy Chain with the 90W USB Type-C Multi-Stream Transport Technology allows you to extend screens across multiple displays using the USB Type-C. The 90W USB Type-C carries images videos and other data seamlessly plus charges your mobile devices at the same time all with one cable. Please note that Mac and MacBook devices only support daisy chaining via Thunderbolt. Daisy chaining is not supported via HDMI or using regular USB ports on any device. Also you can only connect a single external display using a Mac device with the M1 or M2 chips. For more information about c
prodImage
£552.70
Shipping: Free
BenQ RD280UA 28" 4K+ BenQ Programming Monitor USB-C Coding modes with Backlight and Flexible Arm 9H.LM2LJ.TBE
Grab the feature-packed BenQ RD280UA 28 4K+ Programming Monitor USB-C Coding modes with Backlight and Flexible Arm at Box Online Store. Don't wait, buy now!
prodImage
£599.99
Shipping: Free
Benq Rd280Ua. Display Diagonal: 71.6 Cm 28.2" Display Resolution: 3840 X 2560 Pi 9H.LM2LJ.TBE
Benq Rd280Ua. Display Diagonal: 71.6 Cm 28.2" Display Resolution: 3840 X 2560 Pi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£619.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:28.2 in"
Energy
MPN:RD280UA
EPREL:1,867,961
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:29 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:31 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ RD280UA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BenQ

BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710Q
£256.02
BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710QCompare 1 Prices
BenQ GW2490
£79.99
BenQ GW2490Compare 5 Prices
BenQ PD2730S
£892.58
BenQ PD2730SCompare 5 Prices
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2
£149.00
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2Compare 8 Prices
BenQ Zowie XL2540X+
£287.94
BenQ Zowie XL2540X+Compare 5 Prices
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210U
£685.99
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210UCompare 1 Prices
BenQ RD320U
£583.58
BenQ RD320UCompare 4 Prices
BenQ GW2790QT
£268.93
BenQ GW2790QTCompare 6 Prices
BenQ PD2705U
£329.99
BenQ PD2705UCompare 11 Prices
BenQ PD2706U (9H.LLJLB.QBE)
£349.99
BenQ PD2706U (9H.LLJLB.QBE)Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ProArt PA328CGV
£498.04
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision P32p-30 (63D1RAT1EU)
£491.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP 732pk (8Y2K9AA)
£608.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T32UD-40
£499.68
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG UltraGear G8s 32G810SA-W
£499.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£462.96
Compare Prices
8 offers
LG UltraFine 27UN880-B
£499.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS PG278Q
£499.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell UltraSharp U2723QE
£550.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS VG278Q
£499.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ RD280UA
prodImage
£495.81
Shipping: Free
BenQ UK Webstore
prodImage
£549.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
prodImage
£552.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£599.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel