Dell UltraSharp U2723QE

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 29 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell UltraSharp U2723QE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dell U2723QE UltraSharp 27 Inch 4K UHD (3840x2160) Monitor, 60Hz, IPS, 5ms, 98% DCI-P3, HDR400, 3x USB-C, 2x DisplayPort, HDMI, 5x USB, RJ45, 3 Year Warranty, Silver DELL-U2723QE
Outstanding contrast: Enjoy incredible colors and superior black performance with a 2000:1 contrast ratio on the world's first 27-inch 4K monitor with IPS Black technology Enhanced visual comfort ComfortView Plusi, an integrated low blue light display, reduces potentially harmful blue light emissions without compromising colors True brilliance See the details on this 4K screen and enjoy more realistic color with 98% Productivity Jumpstart:Wake up You and turn on your laptop using the Power Sync function Enhanced connectivity: streamline your workspace with expanded connectivity ports
prodImage
£550.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
DELL UltraSharp 27 4K USB-C Hub Monitor - U2723QE 210-BCXK
Be your most productive on a 27 inch monitor with brilliant color and contrast that features the industry’s first IPS Black technology and a connectivity hub.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£803.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W61.1 Centimetre x H44.4 Centimetre x D18.5 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:6.64 kg
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:2,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):400 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:U2723QE
EPREL:955,176
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:29 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:26 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:No
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Dell UltraSharp U2723QE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Monitor not working (one star is too much)
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/06/2023
|
This monitor was not working from when it was unpacked. I have requested a return however only been £4.75 towards to cost of returning. This is going to cost a lot more than that. I have called Dell who agree that it is faulty...View More however they will not do anything as the product is registered in America. As it has now been sold in the uk the warranty is void.View Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Great Monitor
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/05/2023
|
Great Monitor in all aspects. Somewhat pricey but you got the quality you pay for it.
4.0 out of 5 stars Good looking slim display with excellent screen resolution. Connections confusing and restrictive.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/03/2023
|
Bought to use along with a Mac mini computer , replacing an old 27" iMac. Positives + Slim, smart looking - OK not the wow factor of Macs but nice clean lines and takes up minimal space. + hi res screen. + Plenty bright...View More with setting at 60% for 'office' work. Colours are natural and not oversaturated. For photo editing I prefer to pump up the volume a bit to 80-90. Then colours pop. - Read somewhere that the many USB and Video in/out make it like a 'docking station'. Well notView Less
Great color and good connectivity
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/02/2023
|
Connected with MacBook Pro for photo editing. DCI-P3 98% color is great. Similar to MacBook Pro Display. USB type C connection is convenient. Can be used to output graphic and charge the MacBook Pro at the same time. USB Type C...View More to Type C, Type A to Type C and HDMI cables are included. No-screw installation is easy.View Less
Dell U2723QE UltraSharp USB-C 27 Inch 4K
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/02/2023
|
Excellent monitor, I will be buying another one soon.
With reviews from

Dell UltraSharp U2723QE Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
5
4
1
3
0
2
1

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
£1,185.35
Dell UltraSharp U4025QWCompare 12 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3225QE
£617.79
Dell UltraSharp U3225QECompare 15 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£615.14
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 15 Prices
Dell S2722QC
£339.00
Dell S2722QCCompare 1 Prices
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DW
£290.00
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DWCompare 8 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3824DW
£792.66
Dell UltraSharp U3824DWCompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£462.96
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 8 Prices
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QS
£273.81
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QSCompare 8 Prices
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725D
£194.35
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725DCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LG UltraGear 27G850A
£549.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
AG Neovo X-19E (X19E0011E0100)
£551.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ MOBIUZ EX270QM
£649.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2490-BK
£551.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision P27u-20
£553.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ PD3205U
£495.81
Compare Prices
6 offers
Corsair Xeneon 32UHD144-A
£545.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2495-BK
£544.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
AOC U32U3CV
£499.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips 439P1
£542.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell UltraSharp U2723QE
KITS Store
prodImage
£550.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£803.47
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel