Eizo FlexScan EV2495-BK

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 24.1 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,200 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 12 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Eizo FlexScan EV2495-BK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EIZO FlexScan EV2495-BK 61.1 cm (24.1 Inch) Monitor (HDMI, USB 3.1 Hub, USB 3.1 Type C, RJ-45 LAN, DisplayPort, 5 ms Response Time, Resolution 1920 x 1200) Black
25 inch monitor in 16:10 format with 1920 x 1200 pixels and IPS technology for excellent image quality Docking function thanks to USB 3.1 Type-C port with display port signal channel, LAN and power supply up to 70 watts USB-C daisy chain function (USB-C output) for connecting multi-screen solutions KVM switch function for changing operation of two computers with just one keyboard and one mouse Proven to be environmentally conscious and socially responsible production
prodImage
£544.88
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
EIZO FlexScan EV2495-BK computer monitor 61.2 cm (24.1") 1920 x 1200 pixels WUXGA LCD Black 261846
Streamlined Connection with USB Type-C The monitor is equipped with a USB Type-C connection that allows you display video playback audio transmit USB signals supply power to connected devices and even transmit a network signal. This convenient multi-purpose connectivity makes it faster and easier to connect your laptop when moving between workstations or working away from the office. 70 W Power Delivery The 70 W power delivery via USB Type-C reliably charges small desktop PCs or laptops such as a Microsoft Surface. This eliminates the need for a laptop's bulky power supply unit freeing up space in your bag and on the desk. Stable Network Connection While many modern laptops are not equipped with a dedicated LAN port the monitor has one directly built in for a stable wired connection. Connecting any laptop via USB Type-C allows access to the network through the monitor. This allows you to conduct conference calls or data transfers reliably and at high speed. EIZO MAC Address Clone Utility software temporarily assigns the MAC address of a connected PC to the monitor granting network access to authenticated devices and preventing network access from unauthenticated devices. Connecting Peripherals Directly While modern laptops are becoming thinner and more portable they often have limited connectivity options for peripherals. Connecting to the monitor via USB Type-C gives access to a hub with three USB Type-A and one USB Type-C ports for easily connecting an external keyboard mouse or web camera. Efficient Multi-Screen Setup The monitor's USB Type-C connection supports daisy chaining for easily connecting multiple monitors from a single video signal output. This allows you to effortlessly connect up to four screens and quickly view multiple applications simultaneously for boosting efficiency. Aesthetically Pleasing Design A monitor's aesthetic can go a long way in creating a more comfortable atmosphere. The monitor's minimalistic design and its ergonomic functions allow it to fit naturally in your work environment whether you are at home or in the office. Frameless and White The monitor implements a virtually frameless design for a minimalistic aesthetic. In addition to sleek black the cabinet is available in white for a color option that keeps your workspace feeling bright. Furthermore EIZO provides white cables to match the cabinet for full color coordination. Versatile Stand for Optimal Positioning The stand has a wide adjustment range featuring height adjustment tilt and swivel. This allows the user to set the monitor to the perfect position. At maximum height the user can also comfortably place a small laptop under the screen to save space in even the most limited workspaces. Furthermore a high native resolution of 1920 x 1200 shows 11% more content than a conventional monitor with a full HD (1920 x 1080) resolution reducing the need for frequent scrolling in some applications. Say Goodbye to Tired Eyes The monitor is equipped with functions to help users concentrate on work by keeping their eyes comfortable throughout the day. Auto Brightness Control To prevent eye fatigue a brightness sensor called Auto EcoView detects the changes in the ambient brightness that occurs throughout the day and automatically adjusts the screen to the ideal brightness level. Clear View from All Angles The monitor uses an LED-backlit IPS (in-plane switching) LCD panel with 178 viewing angle that minimizes color shift and contrast changes when viewing the screen at an angle. This means that two people sitting at the one computer can easily see the screen with high image quality. Reduce Blue Light by 80% In the visible light spectrum blue light has wavelengths adjacent to ultraviolet light. Compared to the factory preset setting of 6500 K of typical LCD monitors Paper Mode is closer to the spectral distribution with long reddish wavelengths so it reduces the amount of blue light a cause of eye fatigue and helps prevent eyestrain when reading docume
prodImage
£588.62
Shipping: Free
Eizo FlexScan EV2495-BK 61.1 cm (24.1 Inch) Monitor (HDMI, USB 3.1 Hub, USB 3.1 Type C, RJ-45 LAN, DisplayPort, 5 ms Response Time, Resolution 1920 x
Eizo FlexScan EV2495-BK 61.1 cm (24.1 Inch) Monitor (HDMI, USB 3.1 Hub, USB 3.1 Type C, RJ-45 LAN, DisplayPort, 5 ms Response Time, Resolution 1920...
prodImage
£684.62
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
HDCP Support:No
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, DisplayPort via USB, HDMI input, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-B, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W53.1 Centimetre x H53.8 Centimetre x D23 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:7.6 kg
Display
Screen Size:61.2 cm
Screen Size:24.1 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,200 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:350:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):350 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:FlexScan EV2495
EPREL:356,880
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:C (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:12 kWh/1000h
Specifications
AMD FreeSync:No
AMD FreeSync Premium:No
AMD FreeSync Premium Pro:No
Nvidia G-Sync:No
Adaptive Sync:No
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Eizo FlexScan EV2495-BK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Vertical lines on blue background and moving images
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/09/2022
|
The design and stand are great. Looks nice, moves easy. Eyes not getting tired as well. But. In videos and just while moving windows (on both MacBook and DisplayPort and windows laptop and USB-C) yellow vertical lines are...View More appearing. And if you have a blue image (like window title in Windows) you’ll see the darker vertical lines every 2 pixels. Perhaps something wrong with the panel or this “blue filter”. I’ve tried to buy another model EV2485, but it had even more visible vertical lines. So IView Less
High quality
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
19/04/2022
|
High quality
With reviews from

Eizo FlexScan EV2495-BK Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
1
0

More from Eizo

Eizo EV2460
£168.78
Eizo EV2460Compare 5 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2795-WT
£987.99
Eizo FlexScan EV2795-WTCompare 1 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV3895-BK
£812.22
Eizo FlexScan EV3895-BKCompare 4 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2740X (EV2740X-BK)
£659.58
Eizo FlexScan EV2740X (EV2740X-BK)Compare 3 Prices
Eizo ColorEdge CS2400R
£425.60
Eizo ColorEdge CS2400RCompare 4 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2485-WT
£673.99
Eizo FlexScan EV2485-WTCompare 1 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2410R-BK
£241.13
Eizo FlexScan EV2410R-BKCompare 3 Prices
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700X
£2,074.57
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700XCompare 4 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2360-BK
£351.09
Eizo FlexScan EV2360-BKCompare 1 Prices
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700S
£1,517.97
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700SCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair Xeneon 32UHD144-A
£545.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips 439P1
£542.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS FI32U
£539.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ Zowie XL2746K
£542.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG UltraGear 27G850A
£549.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ProArt PA27UCGE
£647.86
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell UltraSharp U2723QE
£550.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AG Neovo X-19E (X19E0011E0100)
£551.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
AG Neovo X-22E
£488.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2490-BK
£551.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2495-BK
Tannas LTD
prodImage
£544.88
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
prodImage
£588.62
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£684.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel