LG UltraGear 27G850A

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 26 kWh/1000h
• MPN: 27G850A
• EPREL: 2,204,319
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 58 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraGear 27G850A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG UltraGear 27G850A-B 27" 4K UHD 240Hz G-SYNC Nano IPS Gaming Monitor - DisplayHDR 600, HDMI 2.1 27G850A-B.AEK
Upgrade your viewing experience with our high-definition monitors, designed for seamless entertainment and productivity. Featuring crisp visuals and versatile connectivity options, these monitors are perfect for gaming, work, or streaming. Enjoy vibrant colours and sharp details on every inch of the screen. Whether you're a professional or an enthusiast, our monitors deliver unmatched performance to elevate your digital activities. Shop now and transform how you see the digital world.
prodImage
£549.99
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear G8 Gaming Monitor 27G850A – 4K UHD Nano IPS 27Inch, Dual-Mode 240Hz / 480Hz, 1Ms (GtG), AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, DisplayHDR 600, DP 2.1, HDMI 2.1, Black
Elevate your gaming to an elite level with the LG UltraGear 27G850A-B, the world’s first 27-inch 4K gaming monitor with a blistering 240Hz refresh rate. Experience unmatched performance with crystal-clear UHD detail, breathtaking speed, and total immersion. The revolutionary Nano IPS Black panel delivers deeper blacks and a stunning 2000:1 contrast ratio for richer, more intense visuals in every game.Maximize your flexibility with innovative Dual-Mode, allowing you to instantly switch between stunning 4K at 240Hz for graphic-rich titles or ultra-smooth 1080p at 480Hz for maximum speed in competitive esports. Every scene bursts with life thanks to VESA DisplayHDR 600 certification and 99% DCI-P3 color coverage. Advanced gaming is guaranteed with a 1ms (GtG) response time and AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, eliminating screen tearing and stuttering for seamless gameplay.Next-generation connectivity is ready with DisplayPort 2.1 and HDMI 2.1 ports, fully compatible with the latest PCs and consoles. Game comfortably for longer with Live Color Low Blue Light and Flicker-Free technology. The sleek, three-sided borderless design features hexagon lighting and is mounted on a fully adjustable stand for the perfect ergonomic setup. This is the ultimate monitor for the uncompromising gamer.
2 days
prodImage
£549.99
Shipping: Free
LG 27G850A-B computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD Black
27-inch UHD 4K (3840x2160) Nano IPS Black display Dual-Mode (4K 240Hz FHD 480Hz) 1ms (GtG) response time DisplayPort 2.1 DisplayHDR 600 with...
prodImage
£1,371.09
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGea 27G850A-B 27' IPS-Monitor
The IPS panel delivers ultra-high speed with exceptional graphics quality for total immersion. Experience a 240Hz refresh rate for fast gaming – images sequenced quickly and without blur, smooth motion for enhanced visual comfort. G-SYNC compatibility eliminates screen tearing and minimizes stuttering for a smoother and faster gaming experience. With AMD FreeSync Premium Pro technology, gamers can experience precise, smooth movements in thrilling, high-resolution games. It virtually eliminates all tearing and jerking from the screen. Take full advantage of UHD resolution (3840x2160) with a 240Hz refresh rate: this monitor is capable of delivering the best graphics performance via HDMI 2.1 port or via DisplayPort 2.1.
prodImage
£1,381.09
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:27G850A
EPREL:2,204,319
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:26 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:58 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraGear 27G850A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG UltraGear OLED 32GS94UX-B
£1,406.90
LG UltraGear OLED 32GS94UX-BCompare 2 Prices
LG UltraFine 32UN880K-B
£355.50
LG UltraFine 32UN880K-BCompare 9 Prices
LG UltraGear 27G411A-B
£87.28
LG UltraGear 27G411A-BCompare 12 Prices
LG UltraGear OLED 45GX950A-B
£1,425.69
LG UltraGear OLED 45GX950A-BCompare 12 Prices
LG MyView Smart Monitor 32SR50F-W
£175.53
LG MyView Smart Monitor 32SR50F-WCompare 2 Prices
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-W
£593.55
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-WCompare 8 Prices
LG UltraGear 27G610A-B
£148.11
LG UltraGear 27G610A-BCompare 8 Prices
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-W
£466.58
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-WCompare 3 Prices
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGA
£1,069.00
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGACompare 2 Prices
LG UltraGear 32G600A-B
£173.34
LG UltraGear 32G600A-BCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell UltraSharp U2723QE
£550.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AG Neovo X-19E (X19E0011E0100)
£551.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
AOC Agon AG275QZ/EU
£514.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision P27u-20
£553.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair Xeneon 32UHD144-A
£545.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2490-BK
£551.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2495-BK
£544.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 439P1
£542.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eizo ColorEdge CS2400R
£425.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
BenQ Zowie XL2746K
£542.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG UltraGear 27G850A
prodImage
£549.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£549.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,371.09
Shipping: Free
visunext UK
prodImage
£1,381.09
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel