Eizo FlexScan EV2490-BK

Manufacturer: Eizo
Eizo FlexScan EV2490-BK
from £551.99to £704.852 offersManufacturer: Eizo
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 9 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Eizo FlexScan EV2490-BK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Eizo FlexScan EV2490-BK computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black PD-4995047063315
23.8monitor in 16:9 format with 1920 x 1080 pixels and IPS technology for excellent image quality USB C docking function with DisplayPort signal channel, LAN and power supply up to 70 watts; USB hub with 4 downstream ports USB C daisy chain function (USB C output) for linking multi screen solutions KVM switch function for alternating operation of two computers with the same peripherals Proven to be produced in an environmentally and socially responsible manner
prodImage
£551.99
£560.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Eizo FlexScan EV2490-BK computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black
Features 23.8monitorin16:9formatwith1920x1080pixelsandIPStechnologyforexcellentimagequality...
prodImage
£704.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, DisplayPort via USB, HDMI input, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-B, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W53.8 Centimetre x H33.2 Centimetre x D23 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:7.2 kg
Display
Screen Size:60.5 cm
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:FlexScan EV2490
EPREL:908,952
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:C (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:9 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Eizo FlexScan EV2490-BK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Eizo

Eizo ColorEdge CS2740
£1,240.19
Eizo ColorEdge CS2740Compare 4 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2740X (EV2740X-BK)
£796.75
Eizo FlexScan EV2740X (EV2740X-BK)Compare 2 Prices
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700X
£2,400.00
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700XCompare 3 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2490-WT
£556.99
Eizo FlexScan EV2490-WTCompare 1 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2760
£695.99
Eizo FlexScan EV2760Compare 2 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV3285
£814.20
Eizo FlexScan EV3285Compare 2 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV3895-BK
£1,348.32
Eizo FlexScan EV3895-BKCompare 2 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV3450XC-WT
£1,368.99
Eizo FlexScan EV3450XC-WTCompare 1 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2495-WT
£820.99
Eizo FlexScan EV2495-WTCompare 2 Prices
Eizo CS2731
£834.78
Eizo CS2731Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BenQ RD280UA
£549.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG32AQ
£549.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2720S-WT
£436.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ Zowie XL2566X+
£548.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG32AQL1A
£554.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 6000 Series 27B2U6903
£448.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2495-BK
£544.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2781-BK
£563.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2797QSN-W1
£435.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 439P1
£563.42
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2490-BK
Semantic UK
prodImage
£551.99
Shipping: £9.00
prodImage
£704.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel