ASUS VG278Q

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS VG278Q
from £499.992 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 1 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: No
• Screen Size: 68.6 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
ASUS VG278Q
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lite-am For ASUS VG278Q EXA1204YH VX229 Monitor AC Adaptor Charger Power Supply 19V FSP FSP065-AAC, ADP-65GD B, ADP-65AW A, 04G2660031
For ASUS VG278Q EXA1204YH VX229 Monitor AC Adaptor Charger Power Supply 19V, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
Lite-am For ASUS VG278Q EXA1204YH VX207 Monitor AC Adaptor Charger Power Supply 19V ADP-65WH AB, ADP-65GD, 04G266010700, PA-1700-02
For ASUS VG278Q EXA1204YH VX207 Monitor AC Adaptor Charger Power Supply 19V, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, DVI-D, HDMI input
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W61.9 Centimetre x H37.6 Centimetre x D21.1 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:5.6 kg
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Panel Technology:TN
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:1 ms
Contrast Type:Dynamic
Contrast:100,000,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):400 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:170° / 160°
Energy
Power Consumption:Operating 40 W, Standby 0.5 W
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:No
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M
ASUS VG278Q
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£899.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£1,044.84
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£138.73
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£378.98
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£698.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA27JCV
£605.99
ASUS ProArt PA27JCVCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
£1,157.22
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£519.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV
£638.99
ASUS ProArt PA329CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CV
£669.98
ASUS ProArt PA329CVCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS PG278Q
£499.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279Q1A
£499.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710U
£499.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ RD280U
£499.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ZenScreen MB16QHG
£436.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC U32U3CV
£499.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
AOC Agon Pro AG246FK
£498.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
AOC Agon Pro AG326UD
£499.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
AG neovo SX-17G
£497.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Odyssey G7 G70D (LS32DG702EUXEN)
£496.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS VG278Q
bits4laptop
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
bits4laptop
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel