ASUS ROG Strix XG32AQ

Price History
• Screen Size: 32 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 33 kWh/1000h
• MPN: XG32AQ
• EPREL: 1,362,045
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 74 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG32AQ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Swift XG32AQ 81.3 cm (32") 2560 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD 1 ms Black 341775
ROG Strix XG32AQ Gaming Monitor 32 WQHD (2560 x 1440)Fast IPS 175 Hz (OC) 1 ms GTG NVIDIA G-SYNC compatible Variable Overdrive DisplayHDR 600 N/AN/A Highly detailed visuals and contrast N/AFeatures WQHD (2560 x 1440) panel that delivers up to 77% more onscreen desktop space than standard Full HD (1920 x 1080) displays.Also delivers an astounding 1000:1 contrast ratio.N/AN/A ASUS Fast IPS Display1ms (GTG) Response Time N/AASUS Fast IPS Display allows the display's liquid crystal elements to switch up to 4X faster than conventional IPS panels for improved response. With a 1 ms gray-to-gray response time smearing and motion blur are virtually eliminated. This display also delivers superior images with outstanding colors thanks to DCI-P3 96% color gamut and an astounding 1000:1 contrast ratio. Wide 178-degree viewing angles ensure minimal distortion and color shift even when you're viewing from extreme positions.N/AN/A INCREDIBLY FAST 175HZ (OC) REFRESH RATE N/AYou'll experience amazingly -fluid gaming visuals giving you the upper hand in first-person shooters racing real-time strategy and sports titles.N/AN/A Certified NVIDIA GSYNC Compatible N/ADelivers a seamless tear-free gaming experience by enabling VRR by default on NVIDIA GeForce GTX 10-Series and NVIDIA GeForce RTX 20-Series graphics cards.N/AN/A ACCURATE WIDER COLOR PALETTE N/AProvides a wider range of colors with a cinema-standard DCI-P3 96% color gamut and sRGB 130%. To ensure color accuracy all the monitors are factory pre-calibrated with a factory calibration report.N/AN/A HDR N/AN/A HIGH DYNAMIC RANGE (HDR) WITH DISPLAYHDR 600 N/AHDR technology supports across a range of luminance to deliver a wider color range and higher contrast than traditional monitors. The brightest whites and the darkest blacks bring out details like never before. Also it can get peack brightness of 600 nits to meet the requirement for DisplayHDR 600 certification.N/AN/A Multi HDR Mode N/ANow you can choose from multiple HDR modes to adjust monitor HDR performance based on the current viewing scenario.N/AN/A Ingame enhancements N/AN/A Dynamic Shadow Boost N/AASUS Dynamic Shadow Boost technology automatically clarifies dark areas of the game without changing other areas improving overall viewing while also making it easier to spot enemies hidden in dark areas of the map.N/AN/A GameVisual N/AASUS GameVisual Technology has seven pre-set display modes to optimize visuals for different types of content. This unique feature can be easily accessed through a hotkey or the on-screen display settings menu.N/AN/A GamePlus N/AThe ASUS-exclusive integrated GamePlus hotkey offers in-game enhancements that help you get more out of your game. This function is co-developed with input from pro gamers allowing them to practice and improve their gaming skills.N/AN/A Flicker-Free technology N/AFlicker-Free technology reduces flicker to minimize eyestrain for improved comfort when you're embroiled in long gaming sessions.N/AN/A Ultra-Low Blue Light technology N/AASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology reduces the amount of potentially harmful blue light emitted by the display. Four different filter settings are available to control the amount of blue light reduction.N/AN/A Engineering N/AN/A Rich connectivity N/AExtensive connectivity options including I/O: DisplayPort1.2 HDMI (v2.0)x2 support a wide array of multimedia devices.N/AN/A Ergonomic design N/AWith an ergonomically-designed stand it provides tilt swivel and height adjustments so you can easily find your ideal viewing position. The display is also VESA-compatible for wall mounting.
prodImage
£404.92
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG32AQ Gaming Monitor — 32”, WQHD (2560 x 1440),Fast IPS, 175 Hz (OC), 1 ms GTG, NVIDIA G-SYNC compatible, Variable Overdrive, DisplayHDR 600, BLACK LK-13T9-5OTE
32 inch WQHD (2560 x 1440) monitor with ultrafast 175Hz (OC) refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay Fast IPS technology enables a 1ms response time (GTG) for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates. G-SYNC Compatible, delivering a seamless, tear-free gaming experience by enabling VRR (variable refresh rate) by default. High dynamic range (HDR) technology with DisplayHDR 600 compliance combined with DCI-P3 color gamut ensures exceptional contrast and color performance Features an ergonomically designed stand to offer extensive swivel, tilt, and height adjustment
prodImage
£569.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
ASUS ROG STRIX XG32AQ 32" WQHD GAMING MONITOR 175HZ 1MS G-SYNC DISPLAYHDR 600 UK
ASUS ROG STRIX XG32AQ 32" WQHD GAMING MONITOR 175HZ 1MS G-SYNC DISPLAYHDR 600 UK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£763.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:32 in"
Energy
MPN:XG32AQ
EPREL:1,362,045
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:33 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:74 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG32AQ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS
£194.40
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACSCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell Pro 32 Plus 4K USB-C Hub Monitor P3225QE
£403.53
Compare Prices
10 offers
Dell P3223QE
£406.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
BenQ Mobiuz EX271U
£464.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
BenQ Zowie XL2546X+
£407.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite X4373UHSU-B2
£401.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS VA27ACFSN
£373.35
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG Electronics 34WL500-B
£401.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE G32QC
£400.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt PA278CFRV
£338.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
AOC Agon Pro AG246FK
£399.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG32AQ
prodImage
£404.92
Shipping: Free
Projection Center
prodImage
£569.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
premieronlineshoppingltd
prodImage
£763.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £763.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel