Philips 5000 Series 40B1U5600

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 39.5 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,440 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 4 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
• Power Consumption SDR: 39 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 5000 Series 40B1U5600
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 5000 series 40B1U5600/00 computer monitor 101.6 cm (40")
This Philips USB-C multi-purpose monitor offers clutter-free setup. With a single cable you can view smooth. high-resolution video. transfer data and charge your laptop. The headphone holder brings cable management to the next level.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£433.42
Shipping: Free
Philips 5000 series 40B1U5600/00 101.6 cm (40") 3440 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD LCD 4 ms Black 343110
UltraWide LCD monitor with USB-C This Philips USB-C multi-purpose monitor offers clutter-free setup. With a single cable you can view smooth high-resolution video transfer data and charge your laptop. The headphone holder brings cable management to the next level. Connect your notebook with one USB-C cable This Philips display features a USB type-C connector with power delivery. With intelligent and flexible power management you can power charge your compatible device directly. Its slim reversible USB-C allows for easy one-cable connection. You can watch high-resolution video and transfer data at super speed while powering up and recharging your compatible device at the same time. Built-in KVM switch to easily switch between sources With the MultiClient Integrated KVM switch you can control two separate PCs with one monitor-keyboard-mouse setup. A convenient button allows you to quickly switch between sources. Handy with setups that require dual PC computing power or sharing one large monitor to show two different PCs. IPS LED wide view technology for image and colour accuracy IPS displays use an advanced technology that gives you extra-wide viewing angles of 178/178 degrees making it possible to view the display from almost any angle. Unlike standard TN panels IPS displays give you remarkably crisp images with vivid colours making them ideal not only for Photos movies and web browsing but also for professional applications that demand colour accuracy and consistent brightness at all times. CrystalClear images with UltraWide QHD 3440 x 1440 pixels These Philips screens deliver Crystal Clear UltraWide Quad HD 3440 x 1440 pixel images. Utilising high-performance panels with high-density pixel count and 178/178 wide viewing angles these new displays will make your images and graphics come alive. The UltraWide 21:9 format enables more productivity with more room for side-by-side comparisons and more viewable spreadsheet columns. Whether you are a demanding professional requiring extremely detailed information for CAD-CAM solutions or a financial wizard working on huge spreadsheets Philips displays deliver Crystal Clear images. DisplayHDR 400 for more lifelike and outstanding visuals VESA-certified DisplayHDR 400 delivers a significant step up from normal SDR displays. Unlike other HDR-compatible screens true DisplayHDR 400 produces astonishing brightness contrast and colours. With global dimming and peak brightness up to 400 nits images come to life with notable highlights while featuring deeper more nuanced blacks. It renders a fuller palette of rich new colours delivering a visual experience that engages your senses. Built-in stereo speakers for multimedia A pair of high-quality stereo speakers built into a display device. They may be visible front firing or invisible down firing top firing rear firing etc. depending on model and design. PowerSensor saves up to 75% energy costs PowerSensor is a built-in people sensor that transmits and receives harmless infra-red signals to determine if the user is present and automatically reduces monitor brightness when the user steps away from the desk cutting energy costs by up to 75 percent and prolonging monitor life. Accessory within reach The unique design of the headphone hook on the side of the Philips monitor brings the tidiness and cable management of your working station to the next level. Its easy access lets you put aside your headphones easily making sure that all of the accessories you need are within reach. Tilt swivel and height-adjust for an ideal viewing position The Compact Ergo Base is a people-friendly Philips monitor base that tilts swivels and height-adjusts so each user can position the monitor for maximum viewing comfort and efficiency. LightSensor for the perfect brightness with minimal power LightSensor uses a smart sensor to adjust the picture brightness depending on the light conditions in the room for the perfect picture with minimal power usage. Features Screen
prodImage
£506.24
Shipping: Free
Philips 40B1U5600-40 Inch Wqhd Monitor, 120Hz, Ips, 4Ms, Usb-C Pd 100W, Multiview, Hdr 400, Speakers, Power Sensors, Height Adjust (3440 X 1440 @ 120Hz, 500 Cd/M², Hdmi 2.0 / Dp 1.4 / Usb-C) B0BL1GB9NX
This Philips display features a USB type-C connector with power delivery. Withintelligent and flexible power management, you can power charge your compatible device directly. Its slim, reversible USB-C allows for easy, one-cable connection. PowerSensor is a built-in 'people sensor' that transmits and receives harmless infrared signals to determine if user is present and automatically reduces monitor brightness when user steps away from the desk, cutting energy costs by up to 75 percent and prolonging monitor life VESA-certified DisplayHDR 400 delivers a significant step-up from normal SDR displays. Unlike, other 'HDR compatible' screens, true DisplayHDR 400 produces astonishing brightness, contrast and colors. With global dimming and peak brightness up-to 400 nits, images come to life with notable highlights while featuring deeper, more nuanced blacks. It
prodImage
£528.57
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Philips 5000 Series 40B1U5600/00. Display Diagonal: 101.6 Cm 40" Display Resolut 40B1U560001
Philips 5000 Series 40B1U5600/00. Display Diagonal: 101.6 Cm 40" Display Resolut, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£540.55
Shipping: Free
Philips 5000 series 40B1U5600/00 computer monitor 101.6 cm (40") 3440 x 1440 40B1U5600/01
Philips 5000 series 40B1U5600/00 computer monitor 101.6 cm (40") 3440 x 1440, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£588.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Product Details
Connections
Bluetooth:No
HDCP Support:Yes
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, DisplayPort via USB, HDMI input, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-C
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W94.4 Centimetre x H62.8 Centimetre x D28 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:13.94 kg
Display
Screen Size:100.4 cm
Screen Size:39.5 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,440 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:4 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,200:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):500 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:40B1U5600
EPREL:1,366,224
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:39 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:70 kWh/1000h
Specifications
AMD FreeSync:No
AMD FreeSync Premium:No
AMD FreeSync Premium Pro:No
Nvidia G-Sync:No
Adaptive Sync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 5000 Series 40B1U5600
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£263.10
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips 75BDL4511D
£1,836.74
Philips 75BDL4511DCompare 2 Prices
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650Q
£1,266.30
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650QCompare 3 Prices
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£145.40
Philips 27E1N1600AECompare 4 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CH
£426.69
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CHCompare 7 Prices
Philips 34E1C5600HE
£267.99
Philips 34E1C5600HECompare 7 Prices
Philips 272S1AE
£112.81
Philips 272S1AECompare 6 Prices
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501Compare 7 Prices
Philips 499P9H
£799.15
Philips 499P9HCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BenQ PD2706UA (9H.LLKLB.QEE)
£434.34
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProGraphic HB2701UHSNP-B1
£436.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell UltraSharp U2722D
£360.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T32p-30
£437.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 727pk (8J9G2AA)
£427.79
Compare Prices
9 offers
BenQ RD280U
£452.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eizo ColorEdge CS2400R
£425.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCG
£449.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ZenScreen Go MB16AWP
£438.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt PA328CGV
£449.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Philips 5000 Series 40B1U5600
prodImage
£433.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£506.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£528.57
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
youritdelivered
prodImage
£540.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel