BenQ GW2283

Manufacturer: BenQ
BenQ GW2283
from £89.97to £120.698 offersManufacturer: BenQ
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 21.5 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
• Power Consumption SDR: 18 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ GW2283
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BenQ GW2283 21.5 IPS Full HD Monitor 9H.LHLLA.TBE
Stand out features . Streamlined Productivity and; Simplified LifestyleDesigned for beautiful simplicity BenQ's GW2283 21.5 frameless monitor combines ultra slim bezels with hidden cable management. Complementing BenQ's exclusive Eye-Care™ Technology with Low Blue Light Technology and Flicker-Free performance for extended viewing comfort the industry-leading Brightness Intelligence Technology delivers exquisite details in any ambient lighting environment. Built with the dream combination of LED with IPS panel GW2283 is bound to bring a whole new visual experience and enjoyment to you with truly authentic colors deeper blacks higher contrast and sharper details. Understated Stylish and Sophisticated DesignGW2283 comes with a stylish and sophisticated design that boasts an elevated level of elegance while helping to enhance the overall productivity. Empowered by the premium etching texture and sculpted base GW2283 resists fine scratch whirls and eliminates extraneous edges for a clean functional appeal. Additionally the edge-to-edge panel with ultra slim bezels can complement any modern décor. To ensure the cleanest look GW2283 offers an invisible cable management system to neatly hide all wires inside the monitor's stand. IPS Wide Viewing Angle TechnologyIPS (In-Plane Switching) Technology provides accurate color and image reproduction from any angle. An expansive 178° viewing angle is ideal for work and for on-screen reviews with multiple people in the room. 8-Bit Color DisplayWith the ability to render 16.7 million color shades simultaneously you can expect true colors silky transitions and impeccable image quality. BenQ Exclusive Eye-Care Technology. TüV Rheinland CertificationBenQ's eye-care monitors are certified by TüV Rheinland the global leader of technical and safety certification for Flicker-Free Low Blue Light and Brightness Intelligence performance that are truly benefitting human vision. Being the first brand of Eye-Care monitors in the world BenQ is committed to safeguard vision health at the forefront of viewing comfort and enjoyment with this permanent addition to its monitor product line . Brightness Intelligence TechnologyBrightness Intelligence Technology (B.I.Tech.) optimizes display performance for work and play protecting your vision with superb image quality . Picture Perfect Content OptimizationBrightness Intelligence Technology (B.I.Tech.) detects content intensity to avoid overexposure of bright scenes while enhancing dark areas to maintain a clear visibility. Eliminate Eye Strain in Any Ambient LightBrightness Intelligence Technology (B.I.Tech.) monitors ambient light in your viewing environment and actively adjusts screen brightness for the most comfortable viewing experience possible . Low Blue LightThe Proprietary BenQ Low Blue Light Technology filters out hazardous blue light effectively reducing eye fatigue and irritation . Flicker-Free TechnologyThe exclusive BenQ Flicker-Free Technology eliminates the harmful flicker of traditional LCDs to prevent fatigue and vision damage . Multimedia EnjoymentEmbedded with 2 HDMI ports users can enjoy multimedia fun by easily switching between two media sources without troublesome plug in and plug out with GW2283 . Green Certification AssuranceBenQ's GW2283 is certified TCO 7.0 Energy Star 7.0 and EPEAT silver to facilitate environment-friendly purchasing decisions for businesses institutions and government..
prodImage
£89.97
£96.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
BenQ GW2283, 21.5" Screen, IPS, HDMI, 1080p, FlickerFree, Low Blue Light, Brightness Intelligence 9H.LHLLB.QBE
Stunning Full HD IPS Display with 8 bit colour Brightness Intelligence: Light sensor that helps to adjust screen colour temperature to light in the room Eye Care features: Low Blue Light and Flicker-Free technology lEdge to Edge Slim Bezel Design Dual HDMI Connectivity
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
BenQ GW2283 computer monitor 54.6 cm (21.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels F 9H.LHLLB.QBE
Designed for beautiful simplicity. BenQ’s GW2283 21.5” frameless monitor combines ultra slim bezels with hidden cable management. Complementing BenQ’s exclusive Eye-Care™ Technology with Low Blue Light Technology and Flicker-Free performance for extended viewing comfort. the industry-leading Brightness Intelligence Technology delivers exquisite details in any ambient lighting environment. Built with the dream combination of LED with IPS panel. GW2283 is bound to bring a whole new visual experience and enjoyment to you with truly authentic colors. deeper blacks. higher contrast and sharper details.Understated. Stylish and Sophisticated DesignGW2283 comes with a stylish and sophisticated design that boasts an elevated level of elegance while helping to enhance the overall productivity. Empowered by the premium etching texture and sculpted base. GW2283 resists fine scratch whirls and eliminates extraneous edges for a clean. functional appeal. Additionally. the edge-to-edge panel with ultra slim bezels can complement any modern décor. To ensure the cleanest look. GW2283 offers an invisible cable management system to neatly hide all wires inside the monitor’s stand.TexturePremium texture etching resists fine scratch whirls with a luxurious touch.Sculpted BaseGracefully sculpted base profile eliminates extraneous edges for clean functional appeal.Ultra Slim Bezel DesignGW2283 offers a visually spectacular edge-to-edge panel with ultra slim bezels and elegant profile that beautifully complements any modern decor.Cable Management SystemInvisible cable management system neatly hides all wires inside the monitor stand for the cleanest look.Brilliant Picture QualityIPS Wide Viewing Angle TechnologyIPS (In-Plane Switching) Technology provides accurate color and image reproduction from any angle. An expansive 178° viewing angle is ideal for work and for on-screen reviews with multiple people in the room.8-Bit Color DisplayWith the ability to render 16.7 million color shades simultaneously. you can expect true colors. silky transitions and impeccable image quality. BenQ Exclusive Eye-Care TechnologyCaring for Your EyesTÜV Rheinland CertificationBenQ’s eye-care monitors are certified by TÜV Rheinland. the global leader of technical and safety certification. for Flicker-Free. Low Blue Light. and Brightness Intelligence performance that are truly benefitting human vision. Being the first brand of Eye-Care monitors in the world. BenQ is committed to safeguard vision health at the forefront of viewing comfort and enjoyment with this permanent addition to its monitor product line.Brightness Intelligence TechnologyBrightness Intelligence Technology (B.I.Tech.) optimizes display performance for work and play. protecting your vision with superb image quality.Picture Perfect Content OptimizationBrightness Intelligence Technology (B.I.Tech.) detects content intensity to avoid overexposure of bright scenes while enhancing dark areas to maintain a clear visibility.Eliminate Eye Strain in Any Ambient LightBrightness Intelligence Technology (B.I.Tech.) monitors ambient light in your viewing environment and actively adjusts screen brightness for the most comfortable viewing experience possible.Low Blue LightThe Proprietary BenQ Low Blue Light Technology filters out hazardous blue light. effectively reducing eye fatigue and irritation.Flicker-Free TechnologyThe exclusive BenQ Flicker-Free Technology eliminates the harmful flicker of traditional LCDs to prevent fatigue and vision damage.Multimedia EnjoymentEmbedded with 2 HDMI ports. users can enjoy multimedia fun by easily switching between two media sources without troublesome plug in and plug out with GW2283.Enjoy the Visuals while Going GreenGreen Certification AssuranceBenQ’s GW2283 is certified TCO 7.0. Energy Star 7.0. and EPEAT silver to facilitate environment-friendly purchasing decisions for businesses. institutions. and government.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£97.70
Shipping: Free
Benq Gw2283 22" Class Full Hd Led Monitor 16:9 54.6 Cm 21.5" Viewable In-Plane S 9H.LHLLB.QBE
Benq Gw2283 22" Class Full Hd Led Monitor 16:9 54.6 Cm 21.5" Viewable In-Plane S, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£102.55
Shipping: Free
Benq GW2283 Computer Monitors - 21.5 Inches - Black
Benq GW2283 Computer Monitors - 21.5 Inches - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£103.48
£108.47
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
BenQ GW2283 21.5 IPS Full HD Monitor 9H.LHLLA.TBE
prodImage
£114.97
£136.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
BenQ 9H.LHLLA.TBE Gw2283 Led Monitor 22" 21.5" Viewable 1920 X 1080 Full Hd 9H.LHLLA.TBE
Designed for beautiful simplicity,BenQ's GW2283 framelessmonitor combines ultra-slim bezels with hidden cable management.Complementing...
prodImage
£120.69
Shipping: Free
More offers
BenQ 21.5 inch Full HD IPS LED Eye Care Monitor - Black (GW2283) 9H.LHLLB.QBE
BenQ 21.5 inch Full HD IPS LED Eye Care Monitor - Black (GW2283), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£111.57
Shipping: Free
Base price: £111.57 / Unit
Product Details
Connections
Connections:15-pin D-SUB input, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI input
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W48.9 Centimetre x H39.2 Centimetre x D18.3 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:3.7 kg
Display
Screen Size:54.6 cm
Screen Size:21.5 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:GW2283
EPREL:342,263
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:18 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ GW2283
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BenQ

BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210U
£676.99
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210UCompare 1 Prices
BenQ Zowie XL2566X+
£548.99
BenQ Zowie XL2566X+Compare 5 Prices
BenQ SW272Q
£799.00
BenQ SW272QCompare 5 Prices
BenQ GW2790QT
£276.00
BenQ GW2790QTCompare 3 Prices
BenQ PD2506Q
£489.00
BenQ PD2506QCompare 1 Prices
BenQ ScreenBar
£132.85
BenQ ScreenBarCompare 3 Prices
BenQ GW2490
£90.00
BenQ GW2490Compare 7 Prices
BenQ GW3290QT
£349.00
BenQ GW3290QTCompare 4 Prices
BenQ PhotoVue SW242Q
£449.00
BenQ PhotoVue SW242QCompare 5 Prices
BenQ PD2730S
£878.99
BenQ PD2730SCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell Pro E2425HM
£89.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
AOC 27B3CA2
£89.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2293HSU-B7
£95.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
iiyama ProLite XU2293HS-B5
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acer Nitro QG271
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic VA2408-HDJ
£93.09
Compare Prices
8 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2441HSU-B1 Black Hawk
£89.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XU2292HSU-B6
£90.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XU2493HSU-B7
£100.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP w22
£90.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ GW2283
prodImage
£89.97
Shipping: £6.95
BenQ UK Webstore
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£97.70
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£102.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel