BenQ GW2490C

Manufacturer: BenQ
BenQ GW2490C
from £114.12to £121.495 offersManufacturer: BenQ
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 14 kWh/1000h
• MPN: GW2490C
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: D (scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ GW2490C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BenQ GW2490C computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels 9H.LNKLB.QBE
Work with All-Day Eye ComfortYou can now ease eye strain from nonstop docs and spreadsheets with BenQ Eye-Care Triple Protection. Enjoy GW2490C’s clean design. sharp visuals. and all-day adaptive eye comfort for great productivity.Adaptive Eye-Care. Steady Eye Comfort.You shouldn’t have to adjust setting after setting just to protect your eyes. That’s why BenQ Eye-Care Monitors come equipped with Triple Eye Protection. with Visual Optimizer. Low Blue Light. and Flicker-Free technology to deliver effortless. all-day eye comfort.Visual Optimizer (formerly B.I.+). or V.O. for short. puts an end to eye strain. With a built-in sensor that optimizes brightness and color temperature for your environment. BenQ has thought of eye health well beyond just blue light protection. No guesswork. no fiddling—just comfortable viewing. from 9 to 5 and beyond.The Visual Optimizer (V.O.) Hotkey lets you tweak brightness and color temperature separately—for a screen that feels just right.BenQ’s TÜV-certified Low Blue Light technology protects your eyes during long hours of work. without giving your screen a yellowish tint. You can fine-tune the level to find the right balance. so your work always looks just the way it should.Even screens that seem perfectly fine can flicker—too subtle for you to see. but not for your eyes. BenQ’s TÜV-certified Flicker-Free technology keeps the screen steady and your eyes comfortable. even during long workdays.Try Eye-CareU for a Healthier Viewing ExperienceMeet Eye-CareU—your screen-time sidekick on the BenQ GW monitor. It helps manage time and lighting with quick controls that keep you focused.Certified Eye Comfort You Can TrustBacked by TÜV Rheinland’s Eye Comfort 4-Star certification and Eyesafe Certified 2.0 endorsement. the GW2490C meets strict international standards for visual wellness. It’s proof your eyes are in good hands. every hour of the day.Little Touches. Big Comfort.Thoughtful extras designed to make screen time gentler on your eyes.Color Weakness ModeImproves color clarity for users with red-green color deficiency. ePaper ModeReduces contrast and glare for more paper-like reading comfort. Sharp Images. Gentle on the EyesExperience vivid colors and reliable clarity from any angle with the GW2490C’s IPS panel and 99% sRGB color gamut. Its 4-sided ultrathin bezels help you stay focused and comfortable through document edits and multitasking throughout the day. Streamlined Design. Smarter WorkflowThoughtfully crafted for a clean desk. efficient connections. and comfortable workdays.One USB-C Does It AllUSB-C simplifies your workflow by transferring data and connecting to your devices with just one cable.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£114.12
Shipping: Free
BenQ GW2490C 23.8" 1080p FHD 144Hz IPS Eye-Care Home Office Monitor, USB-C, 1080x1920, Visual Optimiser, Flicker-free, Low Blue Light, Ultra Slim Bezel, TÜV-Certified, Eye-CareU CQ15882
STUNNING VISUALS: IPS panel provides accurate colour and image reproduction from any angle, and 99% sRGB colour space delivers vivid visuals. TRIPLE EYE PROTECTION: BenQ Triple Eye Protection includes Visual Optimizer, Low Blue Light, and Flicker-Free technology for all-day eye comfort. No need for constant settings adjustments. ULTRATHIN BEZEL DESIGN: more than just stylish furniture, enjoy a seamless viewing experience with enhanced focus on a frameless monitor. 144Hz REFRESH RATE: reacts more quickly to changes, resulting in a smoother user experience. TÜV-CERTIFIED: this monitor earns a 4-star TÜV Eye Comfort rating and Eyesafe Certified 2.0 endorsement, delivering exceptional eye comfort, vibrant colours, and a seamless viewing experience.
prodImage
£116.92
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
BenQ GW2490C 23.8" 1080p FHD 144Hz IPS Eye-Care Home Office Monitor, USB-C, 1080x1920, Visual Optimiser, Flicker-free, Low Blue Light, Ultra Slim Bezel, TÜV-Certified, Eye-CareU 9H.LNKLB.QBE>>Benq
prodImage
£116.92
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
Benq Gw2490C. Display Diagonal: 60.5 Cm 23.8" Display Resolution: 1920 X 1080 Pi 9H.LNKLB.QBE
Benq Gw2490C. Display Diagonal: 60.5 Cm 23.8" Display Resolution: 1920 X 1080 Pi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£119.65
Shipping: Free
Benq GW2490C Computer Monitors - 23.8 Inches - Black
Benq GW2490C Computer Monitors - 23.8 Inches - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£121.49
£126.48
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Energy
MPN:GW2490C
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:14 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ GW2490C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BenQ

BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210U
£676.99
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210UCompare 1 Prices
BenQ Zowie XL2566X+
£548.99
BenQ Zowie XL2566X+Compare 5 Prices
BenQ SW272Q
£799.00
BenQ SW272QCompare 5 Prices
BenQ GW2790QT
£276.00
BenQ GW2790QTCompare 3 Prices
BenQ PD2506Q
£489.00
BenQ PD2506QCompare 1 Prices
BenQ ScreenBar
£132.85
BenQ ScreenBarCompare 3 Prices
BenQ GW2490
£90.00
BenQ GW2490Compare 7 Prices
BenQ GW3290QT
£349.00
BenQ GW3290QTCompare 4 Prices
BenQ PhotoVue SW242Q
£449.00
BenQ PhotoVue SW242QCompare 5 Prices
BenQ PD2730S
£878.99
BenQ PD2730SCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 1000 Series 27E2N1500L
£114.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 24M1N3200VA
£114.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP 322pf (9U5B0UT)
£117.53
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG27FFT1B
£114.25
Compare Prices
5 offers
Verbatim PM-14 (49590)
£114.30
Compare Prices
14 offers
AOC 24E1Q
£106.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Essential S3 S30GD (LS24D304GAUXEN)
£113.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2493HSU-B1
£114.97
Compare Prices
12 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2792HSU-B1
£124.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama G-Master G2445HSU-B2 Black Hawk
£115.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ GW2490C
prodImage
£114.12
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£116.92
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£116.92
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
youritdelivered
prodImage
£119.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel