ASUS VA249HG

Price History
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 12 kWh/1000h
• MPN: VA249HG
• EPREL: 2,207,270
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: C (Scale A-G)
• LED monitor with a screen diagonal of 60.5 cm
• Native resolution of 1920 x 1080 pixels
• Display type: IPS with a 16:9 aspect ratio
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS VA249HG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS VA249HG 23.8-inch Full HD Monitor 90LM02W0-B01171
Practical and comfortable for everyday use, the VA249HG is a 23.8-inch Full HD monitor well suited to home offices, student desks, and general computing setups. Consistent colour reproduction, a flicker-free backlight, and a blue light filter help reduce eye strain during long hours at the screen, while slim bezels and a tidy stand keep your workspace looking clean and uncluttered. A dependable everyday display at an accessible price.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£65.00
£70.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS VA249HG 23.8" Full HD IPS 120Hz Eye Care Gaming Monitor
Upgrade your workflow: For sharper viewing: ASUS Eye Care 24" Full HD IPS 120Hz 1ms Gaming Monitor VA249HG. Free UK Delivery available at Box.
prodImage
£65.00
£69.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
ASUS VA249HG Full HD 24"" IPS LCD Monitor - Black, Black 10293666
Small moments matter with this Asus monitor. Its 1 ms response time and 120 Hz refresh rate gives you the much needed edge. There won't be any lag, thanks to Adaptive Sync that matches the display's refresh rate to your GPU's frame rate. And its Full HD display means you get all the detail you need to stay ahead of the competition. Good to know - The Eye Care Plus makes it easier for people with colour-vision deficiency to see and tell colours apart more clearly - Its flicker-free and low blue light display lets you game for hours without straining your eyes - You've got an HDMI and VGA port to connect your favourite gaming peripherals- Tilt or swivel the screen to get comfy while taking on your opponents- Quickly tweak your settings with the DisplayWidget Center
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£65.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS VA249HG Eye Care Gaming Monitor – 24-inch (23.8-inch viewable), IPS, Full HD, 99% sRGB, Frameless, 120Hz, Adaptive-Sync, 1ms MPRT, HDMI, VGA, Low Blue Light, Flicker Free, Wall Mountable
23.8 inch Full HD (1920 x 1080) frameless design with IPS panel with 178° wide viewing angle SmoothMotion 120Hz refresh rate and 1ms MPRT deliver a seamless visual experience without tearing by activating VRR (variable refresh rate) Extensive connection options with HDMI and VGA as well as headphone jack VESA wall mounted to save desk space With the ASUS DisplayWidget Center, users can easily change monitor settings via an intuitive interface ASUS Eye Care monitors feature TÜV Rheinland certified flicker-free and blue light filter technologies to ensure a comfortable viewing experience
prodImage
£74.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: c cup
ASUS VA249HG computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels
ASUS VA249HG Eye Care Gaming Monitor – 24-inch (23.8-inch viewable). IPS. Full HD. 99% sRGB. Frameless. 120Hz. Adaptive-Sync. 1ms MPRT. HDMI. VGA. Low Blue Light. Flicker Free. Wall MountableASUS Eye Care Gaming MonitorSMOOTH YOUR WORK & PLAYASUS VA249HG Eye Care Gaming Monitor features 23.8-inch IPS panel with Full HD (1920 x 1080) resolution. providing 178° wide viewing angle panel and vivid image quality. Fast 120Hz refresh rate with Adaptive-Sync technology and 1ms MPRT to eliminate screen tearing and choppy frame rates for the smoother-than-ever experience. It also features TÜV Rheinland-certified Flicker-free and Low Blue Light technologies to ensure a comfortable viewing experience.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£85.68
Shipping: Free
ASUS VA249HG computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black 403151
ASUS VA249HG Eye Care Gaming Monitor - 24-inch (23.8-inch viewable) IPS Full HD 99% sRGB Frameless 120Hz Adaptive-Sync 1ms MPRT HDMI VGA Low Blue Light Flicker Free Wall Mountable 23.8-inch Full HD (1920x1080) frameless design with IPS 178 degree wide viewing angle panel SmoothMotion 120Hz refresh rate and 1ms MPRT delivers a seamless tear-free visual experience by enabling VRR (variable refresh rate) Rich connectivity features HDMI and VGA plus earphone jack VESA wall-mountable to save on desktop space ASUS DisplayWidget Center lets users easily change monitor settings via an intuitive interface ASUS Eye Care monitors feature TUV Rheinland-certified Flicker-free and Low Blue Light technologies to ensure a comfortable viewing experience           Smooth Your Work And Play   ASUS VA249HG Eye Care Gaming Monitor features 23.8-inch IPS panel with Full HD (1920 x 1080) resolution providing 178 degree wide viewing angle panel and vivid image quality. Fast 120Hz refresh rate with Adaptive-Sync technology and 1ms MPRT to eliminate screen tearing and choppy frame rates for the smoother-than-ever experience. It also features TUV Rheinland-certified Flicker-free and Low Blue Light technologies to ensure a comfortable viewing experience.           Lifelike views with 178 degree wide view angle   Frameless IPS panel provides 178 degree viewing angles both horizontally and vertically so you can enjoy its beautiful visuals from almost any direction.           Fluid viewing experience with 120Hz SmoothMotion   With fast 120Hz refresh rate and Adaptive-Sync technology to eliminate screen tearing and choppy frame rates. It refreshes content on the display 2-time faster than the one with a standard 60Hz refresh rate giving you more fluid animation in video casual gaming and day-to-day work can all benefit from the smoother-than-ever experience.           Hands-free Convenience   The handy design let you can place phone name cards or any small items without placing it on the desktop makes your workspace tidier and more organized.           Expansive Connectivity   HDMI and VGA allow you to connect your desktop / notebook and another device at the same time and compatible with a wide variety of devices. It also has pass-through port for the headphone jack input.           ASUS DisplayWidget Center   ASUS DisplayWidget Center is an app that allows you to tweak monitor settings with a mouse instead of using the buttons on the monitor.           Protect your eyes with ASUS Eye Care technology   ASUS blue light filter For viewing comfort and for protection from potentially harmful blue light it offers intuitive and flexible with seamless adjustment that are easily accessed through the onscreen display menu.   ASUS Flicker-free technology It's time to say goodbye to those tired strained eyes. Flicker-Free technology helps reduce onscreen flicker giving you a more comfortable movie-marathon-ready environment. It is designed to minimize eyestrain headaches and eye fatigue when you spend long countless hours in front of the display.
prodImage
£110.50
Shipping: Free
Asus 90LM02W0-B01171 Va249Hg Computer Monitor 60.5
Asus 90LM02W0-B01171 Va249Hg Computer Monitor 60.5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£117.25
Shipping: Free
ASUS monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black (VA249HG)
ASUS monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black (VA249HG), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£128.37
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
PC Monitor - ASUS - VA249HG Eye Care - 24" - IPS - Full HD - 120Hz - 1ms - Adaptive-Sync - 99% sRGB - HDMI
The ASUS VA249HG Eye Care gaming monitor features a 23.8-inch IPS display with Full HD resolution (1920 x 1080), offering a wide viewing angle of...
prodImage
£205.64
£212.14
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Additional features
LED monitor with a screen diagonal of 60.5 cm
Native resolution of 1920 x 1080 pixels
Display type: IPS with a 16:9 aspect ratio
Brightness of 300 cd/m² and contrast ratio of 1500:1
Response time of 1 ms (MPRT) and support for 16.7 million colors
Input ports: HDMI and VGA
Dimensions: Width 54 cm, Depth 19.1 cm, Height 40.8 cm
Display
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Energy
MPN:VA249HG
EPREL:2,207,270
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:C (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:12 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS VA249HG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS
£194.40
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACSCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.18
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AOC 24B3HM
£64.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips 241V8AW
£64.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
AOC 27B36X
£79.97
Compare Prices
15 offers
Philips 1000 Series 24E1N1100A
£64.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
iiyama G-Master G2245HSU-B2 Black Hawk
£66.09
Compare Prices
6 offers
AOC 24B31H
£59.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite X2491H-B1
£66.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 1000 Series 24E2N1100LB
£67.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS VY229HF
£69.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell SE2225HM
£62.53
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS VA249HG
prodImage
£65.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£65.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£65.00
Shipping: Free
BOX UK
prodImage
£74.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: c cup
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel