Philips 241V8AW

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips 241V8AW
from £75.00to £131.007 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 18 kWh/1000h
• MPN: 241V8AW
• EPREL: 1,742,925
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 241V8AW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 241V8AW - 24" FHD Monitor with inbuilt Speakers (1920x1080, 75 Hz, VGA, HDMI) White B0CRHXT8HF
Flicker Free and Low Blue Mode technology reduce eye fatigue while increasing visual comfort; Adaptive image synchronization ensures streak-free images Enjoy the excellent image quality with the FHD resolution and the wide viewing angles of the powerful IPS panel Angle-stable IPS panel, 2x 2 watt stereo speakers, matt display, headphone out, slim frame in white, compatible with VESA mount 100x100, removable stand Brightness/contrast: 250 cd/m² 1,000:1, connections: 1x D-Sub, 1x HDMI 1.4, fast response time 4 ms GtG
prodImage
£75.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
PHILIPS 241V8AW Full HD 24"" LCD Monitor - White, White 10260059
Good to know- This Full HD 24” monitor gives you plenty of space for work, and enough detail for your favourite shows- A low blue light filter pairs up with flicker-free technology to help reduce eye strain- For reading long documents there's a nifty EasyRead mode that makes your screen look like paper- The anti-glare coating and extra-wide viewing angles give you the flexibility to set your desk up wherever you like and still see clearly- SmartContrast enhances the details in dark images - it helps you see what's creeping in the shadows while gaming or watching thrillers- Adaptive Sync smooths out your gameplay and helps prevent stuttering during high FPS action
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£75.00
Shipping: Free
Philips V Line 241V8AW/00 23.8" Full HD IPS 75Hz Monitor
Experience clear, comfortable, and productive viewing with the Philips V Line 241V8AW/00 23.8-inch monitor. Its Full HD IPS panel delivers stunning image quality with consistent color and wide 178/178 viewing angles, perfect for office tasks and multimedia. Enjoy smoother on-screen motion with a 75Hz refresh rate, a noticeable upgrade from standard 60Hz displays.Designed for your well-being, this monitor incorporates Flicker-Free technology and a Low Blue Mode to significantly reduce eye strain during long work or browsing sessions. The sleek white design features a tilt-adjustable stand for optimal viewing comfort and is VESA mount compatible (100x100mm) for a clean, flexible desk setup or wall mounting. Built-in speakers provide convenient audio, while the easy connectivity options include HDMI and VGA inputs. Elevate your workspace with a monitor that blends performance, eye comfort, and modern aesthetics.
2 days
prodImage
£75.00
Shipping: Free
Philips V-Line 241V8AW 24 IPS Full HD White Monitor 241V8AW/00
Stand out features . Vivid IPS Display Clarity from Every AngleBuilt with advanced IPS technology the 23.8-inch panel delivers remarkably crisp images with vivid colours and extra-wide viewing angles of 178 degrees. Whether you are viewing photos browsing the web or working on professional applications that demand colour accuracy the Full HD (1920 x 1080) resolution ensures sharp detail and consistent brightness making it a versatile choice for any task. Adaptive-Sync Technology Smooth ActionExperience fluid artifact-free performance with Adaptive-Sync technology. By syncing the monitor's refresh rate with your graphics card this feature eliminates screen tearing and choppy frame rates. Combined with a quick 75Hz refresh rate and 4ms response time it provides a smooth and responsive visual experience perfect for watching videos or casual gaming without visual interruptions.   Comfort Focused LowBlue Mode and Flicker-FreeDesigned with your wellbeing in mind the 241V8AW incorporates Philips LowBlue Mode and Flicker-Free technology. LowBlue Mode uses smart software to reduce harmful shortwave blue light helping to protect your vision over time. Meanwhile Flicker-Free technology regulates brightness to reduce uncomfortable screen flicker minimising eye fatigue during long work sessions or movie marathons. SmartImage and SmartContrast Optimised VisualsPhilips' exclusive SmartImage technology analyses the content on your screen and optimises display performance in real-time. You can easily select modes such as Office Photo Movie or Game to suit your current application. Additionally SmartContrast automatically adjusts colours and backlight intensity to enhance contrast delivering rich black details for a more immersive viewing experience.   Versatile Connectivity and Built-in AudioThis monitor is equipped with universal digital connectivity options including an HDMI port and a VGA port ensuring compatibility with a wide range of devices from PCs to media players. It also features a pair of built-in stereo speakers allowing you to enjoy multimedia audio or video calls without the clutter of external peripheral speakers. Elegant Design and VESA CompatibilityStanding out with its textured white finish this monitor adds a bright contemporary touch to any workspace. The thin bezel design not only looks sleek but also maximises the viewing area making it suitable for multi-monitor setups. Furthermore it is VESA mount compatible (100 x 100 mm) allowing for flexible installation on a wall or a monitor arm to save valuable desk space and achieve the perfect ergonomic height.
prodImage
£79.97
£86.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Philips V-Line 241V8AW 24 IPS Full HD White Monitor 241V8AW/00
prodImage
£99.97
£121.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Philips V Line 241V8AW/00 computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x
Philips V line wide-view monitor gives viewing beyond boundaries. great value with essential features. Adaptive-Sync delivers smooth video display. Features like anti-glare. LowBlue mode and flicker-free for easy-on-the-eyes.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£103.68
Shipping: Free
Philips V-line 241V8AW - LED monitor - 24" (23.8" viewable) - 1920 x 1080 Full HD (1080p) @ 75 Hz - IPS - 250 cd/m - 10
Philips V-line 241V8AW - LED monitor - 24" (23.8" viewable) - 1920 x 1080 Full HD (1080p) @ 75 Hz - IPS - 250 cd/m - 1000:1 - 4 ms - HDMI,
prodImage
£131.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Energy
MPN:241V8AW
EPREL:1,742,925
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:18 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 241V8AW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 6000 Series 34B2U6603CH
£529.97
Philips 6000 Series 34B2U6603CHCompare 3 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500L
£248.97
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500LCompare 4 Prices
Philips 6000 Series 45B1U6900CH
£799.97
Philips 6000 Series 45B1U6900CHCompare 4 Prices
Philips 272E1CA
£218.00
Philips 272E1CACompare 2 Prices
Philips 241E1SCA
£88.60
Philips 241E1SCACompare 8 Prices
Philips 271E1SCA
£89.00
Philips 271E1SCACompare 8 Prices
Philips V-line 271V8AW
£74.99
Philips V-line 271V8AWCompare 8 Prices
Philips 275E2FAE
£209.14
Philips 275E2FAECompare 3 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 40B1U5600
£489.98
Philips 5000 Series 40B1U5600Compare 4 Prices
Philips 49B2U6900CH
£1,040.89
Philips 49B2U6900CHCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 1000 Series 24E1N1200A
£75.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS VA249HG
£65.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips Envia 24M1N3200ZS/00
£74.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG 24MR400-B
£74.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
AOC 24B31H
£59.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG UltraGear 24G411A-B
£74.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ZenScreen MB165B
£74.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS VY229HF
£79.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Dell Pro E2225HSM
£76.68
Compare Prices
11 offers
ViewSonic VA24E1-H
£77.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 241V8AW
prodImage
£75.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£75.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£75.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel