AOC 27B36X

• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 16 kWh/1000h
• MPN: 27B36X
• EPREL: 2,342,280
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: D (scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: F (scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 25 kWh/1000h
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£79.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
AOC 27B36X 27 inch FHD Gaming Monitor 144Hz, IPS Panel, 4ms GtG, HDR10, (1920x1080 HDMI 1x 1.4 DP 1x 1.4) Black B0FKGY4XLH
Offers wide viewing angles up to 178°, perfect for collaborative work or shared screen viewing. Delivers enhanced image realism in HDR-supported games and streaming c Flicker-free technology reduces eye strain and fatigue, providing a comfortable viewing experience during extended use. Features ergonomic height adjustment for customized viewing comfort. VESA-compatible wall mount design enables easy and flexible installation, saving desk space and enhancing workspace ergonomics
prodImage
£79.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
AOC 27B36X 27" IPS Full HD 144Hz 0.5ms Adaptive Sync Gaming Monitor
Get smooth gameplay with AOC 27B36X featuring IPS panel, Full HD resolution, 144Hz refresh rate, 0.5ms response, Adaptive Sync and 27 screen, 27B36X. Buy now with finance at Box.
prodImage
£79.99
£84.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
AOC 27B36X Full HD 27"" IPS WLED Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10293925
Stay sharp and in control with this AOC gaming monitor. The combo of a 144 Hz refresh rate and 0.5 ms response time gives you smooth and crisp gameplay. Adaptive Sync keeps visuals stutter-free by matching the refresh rate to your graphics card. And with HDR10 support, you'll enjoy deeper contrast and brighter highlights for a more immersive experience.Good to know- Full HD resolution gives you plenty of detail and the IPS panel means beautiful colours- Connect your favourite peripherals using the HDMI and DisplayPort- Its low blue light and flicker free tech keeps your eyes comfy even during those epic binge sessions
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
AOC B3 27B36X computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels F
The 27B36X is built for seamless transitions between productivity and entertainment. Its 27" FHD display delivers fluid visuals with a 144Hz refresh rate and ultra-fast 0.5ms MPRT. Adaptive Sync ensures tear-free performance. while HDR10 brings rich contrast and color. Designed for comfort. Low Blue Light technology helps reduce eye strain—making the 27B36X a smart. versatile choice for any workspace or gaming station.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£92.96
Shipping: Free
AOC B3 Q27B36X computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels
Dominate every frame with the Q27B36X 27" QHD gaming monitorExperience smooth gameplay on the Q27B36X with a 144Hz refresh rate. 0.5ms MPRT response time. and IPS clarity. Featuring HDR10 and AdaptiveSync technology. it delivers vivid visuals and tear-free performance for competitive and immersive gaming.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£110.27
Shipping: Free
AOC B3 27B36X computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black 408703
Enhance your setup with the 24B36X 24" FHD monitor for work & entertainment The 24B36X is built for seamless transitions between productivity and entertainment. Its 24" FHD display delivers fluid visuals with a 144Hz refresh rate and ultra-fast 0.5ms MPRT. Adaptive Sync ensures tear-free performance while HDR10 brings rich contrast and color. Designed for comfort Low Blue Light technology helps reduce eye strainmaking the 24B36X a smart versatile choice for any workspace or gaming station.
prodImage
£118.83
Shipping: Free
AOC Q27B36X 27 inch WQHD Gaming Monitor 144Hz, IPS Panel, 4ms GtG, HDR10, (2560x1440 HDMI 1x 2.0 DP 1x 1.4) Black B0G4N31XVY
G-Sync Compatible – Enjoy tear-free, stutter-free gaming with smooth, responsive visuals. VESA-Compatible Mounting Design provides versatile placement options, perfect for home offices, gaming setups, or professional environments. Eye-Friendly: Reduces eye strain with stable image output and flicker-free technology 4-Side Frameless Design delivers an ultra-slim bezel look for a borderless, immersive viewing experience—perfect for multi-monitor setups. Offers wide viewing angles up to 178°, perfect for collaborative work or shared screen viewing.
prodImage
£119.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
AOC Q27B36X 27 IPS QHD 144Hz 0.5ms Gaming Monitor
Immersive QHD VisualsThe AOC Q27B36X features a generous 27-inch IPS panel with 2560 × 1440 (QHD) resolution delivering crisp detailed imagery ideal for gaming creative work and everyday productivity. Wide 178° viewing angles ensure consistent colour accuracy and clarity from almost any position . Fluid Motion with 144 Hz Refresh RateEnjoy ultra-smooth gameplay thanks to a fast 144 Hz refresh rate that reduces motion blur and screen judder. Fast-moving scenes appear smoother and more responsive giving you an edge in competitive and fast-paced games . Ultra-Fast 0.5 ms Response TimeWith an ultra-low 0.5 ms MPRT response time the Q27B36X minimises ghosting and motion blur during high-speed action. This ensures sharper visuals and faster on-screen reactions when every millisecond counts . Adaptive Sync for Tear-Free GamingAdaptive Sync technology synchronises the monitor’s refresh rate with your graphics card output helping to eliminate screen tearing and stuttering. The result is consistently smooth fluid gameplay across a wide range of titles . HDR10 Enhanced VisualsHDR10 support improves contrast and colour depth revealing greater detail in both bright highlights and deep shadows. Games movies and streamed content benefit from more realistic and immersive image quality . Eye Comfort for Long SessionsBuilt-in Flicker-Free technology and Low Blue Light mode help reduce eye strain and fatigue during extended gaming or work sessions allowing you to stay comfortable for longer . Sleek Modern DesignA slim three-sided frameless design offers a clean modern look and is ideal for multi-monitor setups. VESA mount compatibility and a tilt-adjustable stand allow for flexible installation and comfortable viewing..
prodImage
£119.97
£126.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
AOC Q27B36X 27" IPS Quad HD 144Hz 0.5ms Gaming Monitor
Enhance your gaming experience with the AOC Q27B36X 27" QHD IPS Monitor, 2560 x 1440 resolution. Enjoy stunning visuals with 144Hz refresh rate. Fast UK delivery at Box.
prodImage
£119.99
£124.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
AOC B3 Q27B36X computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LED Black 455202
Dominate every frame with the Q27B36X 27" QHD gaming monitor Experience smooth gameplay on the Q27B36X with a 144Hz refresh rate 0.5ms MPRT response time and IPS clarity. Featuring HDR10 and AdaptiveSync technology it delivers vivid visuals and tear-free performance for competitive and immersive gaming.
prodImage
£134.08
Shipping: Free
Aoc Q27B36X 27" Ips Wled Black Monitor 2560X1440/0.5Ms/Hdmi/Displayport
Aoc Q27B36X 27" Ips Wled Black Monitor 2560X1440/0.5Ms/Hdmi/Displayport, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£138.15
Shipping: Free
AOC 27B36X 27-inch Full HD IPS Monitor
AOC 27B36X 27-inch Full HD IPS Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£140.47
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
AOC Q27B36X 27 IPS QHD 144Hz 0.5ms Gaming Monitor
prodImage
£149.97
£171.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
AOC 27B36X 27 Inch FHD Gaming Monitor, 144Hz, IPS, 0.5ms MPRT, Adaptive Sync, HDR10, (1920x1080,HDMI 1x 1.4,DP 1x 1.4) Black
Offers wide viewing angles up to 178, perfect for collaborative work or shared screen viewing. Delivers enhanced image realism in HDR-supported...
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
AOC Q27B36X 27 inch WQHD Monitor 144Hz, IPS Panel, 0.5ms MPRT, Adaptive Sync, HDR10, (2560x1440 HDMI 1x 2.0 DP 1.4) Black
AOC Q27B36X 27 inch WQHD Monitor 144Hz, IPS Panel, 0.5ms MPRT, Adaptive Sync, HDR10, (2560x1440 HDMI 1x 2.0 DP 1.4) Black G-Sync Compatible - Enjoy...
prodImage
£176.43
£180.42
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:27B36X
EPREL:2,342,280
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:F (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:16 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:25 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
AOC 27B36X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AOC

AOC Gaming 27G42E
£99.00
AOC Gaming 27G42ECompare 2 Prices
AOC C27G2Z3
£258.59
AOC C27G2Z3Compare 1 Prices
AOC Porsche Design Agon PD34
£1,159.00
AOC Porsche Design Agon PD34Compare 1 Prices
AOC U27P2
£289.55
AOC U27P2Compare 7 Prices
AOC Agon Q27G3XMN/BK
£206.10
AOC Agon Q27G3XMN/BKCompare 8 Prices
AOC Pro-line Q27P3CV
£351.10
AOC Pro-line Q27P3CVCompare 1 Prices
AOC CU34G2XP/BK
£197.10
AOC CU34G2XP/BKCompare 12 Prices
AOC Gaming CQ27G4X
£195.09
AOC Gaming CQ27G4XCompare 3 Prices
AOC CQ32G2SE/BK
£308.64
AOC CQ32G2SE/BKCompare 1 Prices
AOC Gaming CQ32G4VE
£170.52
AOC Gaming CQ32G4VECompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LG 24MR400-B
£79.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
BenQ GW2490
£79.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS VY229HF
£69.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips Envia 24M1N3200ZS/00
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC 27B3HM
£79.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Verbatim PM-14 (49590)
£89.28
Compare Prices
7 offers
iiyama ProLite XU2493HSU-B7
£79.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
ViewSonic VA24E1-H
£79.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG UltraGear 27G411A-B
£87.28
Compare Prices
12 offers
Dell P2425H
£79.68
Compare Prices
26 offers
AOC 27B36X
prodImage
£79.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£92.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel