Dell P2425H

• Screen Size: 24 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 12 kWh/1000h
• MPN: P2425H
• EPREL: 1,865,623
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: C (Scale A-G)
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£79.68
Shipping: Free

26 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Origin Storage 24inch LED 1080p HD Monitor with VGA/HDMI/DP & Heig DELL-P2425H-OS
Origin Storage 24inch LED 1080p HD Monitor with VGA/HDMI/DP & Height Adjustable
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£79.68
Shipping: Free
Origin Storage 24" LED 1080p HD Monitor with VGA/HDMI/DP & Height Adjustable DELL-P2425H-OS
Origin Storage 24" LED 1080p HD Monitor with VGA/HDMI/DP & Height Adjustable, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£97.45
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro Plus P2425H computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 DELL-P2425H
Stay productive. Get enhanced visual comfort and seamless connectivty with this FHD monitor. certified by TÜV for 4-star eye comfort.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£112.01
Shipping: Free
Dell P2425H 24 Inch Full HD (1920x1080) Monitor, 100Hz, IPS, 5ms, 99% sRGB
Dell P2425H 24 Inch Full HD (1920x1080) Monitor, 100Hz, IPS, 5ms, 99% sRGB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Dell P2425H 24" IPS Full HD 100Hz VGA HDMI Displayport Height Adjustable business Monitor DELL-P2425H
Improved ComfortView Plus Reduces harmful blue light emissions to 35%, for all-day comfort without sacrificing colour. Refresh Rate 100Hz refresh rate delivers less flicker, more seamless scrolling and smoother motion. Vivid Colours Wide colour coverage with up to 16.7m displayable colours of 99% sRGB. Work in clear details See more on this ultra-thin bezel monitor. Colour consistency Vibrant colours across wide viewing angles enabled by In-Plane Switching (IPS) technology. 1500:1 contrast ratio For deeper blacks and brighter whites. Connect to productivity Connect your accessories with a wide variety of ports. Extensive connectivity Wide variety of ports for all your accessories. Quick Access USB Ports Including a USB-C downstream that delivers up to 15W of power. Mounting compatibility VESA compatible accessories and soundbar. Improved Dell Display Manager Improved multitasking Organise your screen with Easy Arrange and save profiles with Easy Arrange Memory. Smooth deployment Manage your fleet of monitors with features that are automatic, comprehensive and compatible with several tools Convenient customisation Quickly access your favourite features and functions with the menu launcher and hot keys. Environmentally forward thinking Design innovation This monitor has been thoughtfully crafted with sustainable materials including 85% recycled plastics with post-consumer recycled plastic and closed-loop ITE-derived plastic, 50% recycled steel, 100% recycled aluminium and at least 20% recycled glass Low-impact packaging This monitor ships with reduced plastic and is in a box made with 100% renewable materials that is recyclable Dell is shifting to a cushioning solution derived entirely from fibre that is kinder to the environment. Energy conservation Using PowerNap mode in Dell Display Manager lowers energy use by up to 14.8% Excellence in environmental standards This monitor is certified ENERGY STAR 8.0, carries the TCO Certified Edge designation, and is registered EPEAT Gold with Climate+. With Climate+, this monitor has met industry best practices around decarbonisation Stay productive. Get enhanced visual comfort and seamless connectivty with this FHD monitor, certified by TÜV for 4-star eye comfort.
prodImage
£121.18
£126.13
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
DELL Pro Plus P2425H 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD 8 ms Black 368761
Stay productive. Get enhanced visual comfort and seamless connectivty with this FHD monitor certified by TV for 4-star eye comfort. Enhanced eye comfort 4-star certified monitor for eye comfort. Improved ComfortView Plus Reduces harmful blue light emissions to 35% for all-day comfort without sacrificing colour. Refresh Rate 100Hz refresh rate delivers less flicker more seamless scrolling and smoother motion. Vivid Colours Wide colour coverage with up to 16.7m displayable colours of 99% sRGB. Work in clear details See more on this ultra-thin bezel monitor. Colour consistency Vibrant colours across wide viewing angles enabled by In-Plane Switching (IPS) technology. 1500:1 contrast ratio For deeper blacks and brighter whites. Connect to productivity Connect your accessories with a wide variety of ports. Extensive connectivity Wide variety of ports for all your accessories. Quick Access USB Ports Including a USB-C downstream that delivers up to 15W of power. Mounting compatibility VESA compatible accessories and soundbar. Designed for comfort Adjustability to meet your preferences throughout the day. Dell Display and Peripheral Manager Experience Dells singular innovative application to optimise the performance of your entire Dell PC workspace. Maximise productivity Easy Arrange tiles apps across screens with pre-set partitions and customises up to five windows enhancing multitasking. Easy Arrange Memory saves and restores app profiles manually on schedule or at start-up. Customise your views Work comfortably day or night. Automate your brightness and contrast settings to match your schedule. More manageable Save time and boost IT efficiency with the Dell Device Management Console to manage your Dell peripheral fleet at scale from a single cloud-based console. Discover expanded Command Line Interface features from Dell Display and Peripheral Manager. Environmentally forward thinking Design innovation This monitor has been thoughtfully crafted with sustainable materials including 85% recycled plastics with post-consumer recycled plastic and closed-loop ITE-derived plastic 50% recycled steel 100% recycled aluminium and at least 20% recycled glass. Low-impact packaging This monitor ships with reduced plastic and is in a box made with 100% renewable materials that is recyclable. Dell is shifting to a cushioning solution derived entirely from fibre that is kinder to the environment. Energy conservation Using PowerNap mode in Dell Display Manager lowers energy use by up to 14.8% Excellence in environmental standards This monitor is certified ENERGY STAR 8.0 carries the TCO Certified Edge designation and is registered EPEAT Gold with Climate+. With Climate+ this monitor has met industry best practices around decarbonisation.
prodImage
£124.15
Shipping: Free
Dell P2425H 24 Inch Full HD (1920x1080) Monitor, 100Hz, IPS, 5ms, 99% sRGB, USB-C, DisplayPort, HDMI, VGA, 4x USB, 3 Year Warranty, Black B0CZ7N3RH8
Vivid Colours: Wide colour coverage with up to 16.7m displayable colours of 99% sRGB. Refresh Rate: 100Hz refresh rate delivers less flicker, more seamless scrolling and smoother motion. Improved ComfortView Plus: Reduces harmful blue light emissions to ≤35%, for all-day comfort without sacrificing colour. Enhanced eye comfort: 4-star certified monitor for eye comfort*.
prodImage
£124.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Class C
DELL P2425H 24 Inch Full HD (1920x1080) Monitor, 100Hz, IPS, 5ms, 99% sRGB, USB-C, DisplayPort, HDMI, VGA
Elevate your productivity and visual experience with the Dell P2425H, a 24-inch Full HD (1920x1080) smart monitor engineered for exceptional performance and comfort. Its advanced IPS panel delivers stunning 99% sRGB color coverage, ensuring vibrant, true-to-life hues perfect for design work and multimedia. The 100Hz refresh rate provides incredibly smooth scrolling and seamless on-screen motion, enhancing everything from spreadsheets to casual gaming.Designed for your well-being, the monitor features TÜV-certified ComfortView Plus technology, which reduces harmful blue light emissions without sacrificing color accuracy. Combined with a flicker-free screen and a fully adjustable stand for height, tilt, and swivel, it supports all-day viewing without eye strain. Connectivity is effortless with USB-C, DisplayPort, HDMI, and VGA ports, offering maximum compatibility with your devices. The Dell P2425H is the ultimate tool for professionals and creatives seeking a perfect blend of color precision, smooth performance, and ergonomic comfort in a modern, space-saving design.
2 days
prodImage
£124.97
Shipping: Free
Dell P2425H 24 IPS Full HD USB-C Monitor DELL-P2425H
Immersive Visual Experience with IPS TechnologyThe Dell P2425H 24 Monitor features In-Plane Switching (IPS) technology delivering consistent and vibrant colors across wide viewing angles of 178° both vertically and horizontally. This ensures that images remain sharp and colors stay true providing an immersive visual experience ideal for both professional tasks and entertainment. ​ Enhanced Eye Comfort for Extended UseDesigned with user well-being in mind the P2425H monitor is certified by TüV for 4-star eye comfort. It incorporates ComfortView Plus technology which reduces harmful blue light emissions to ≤35% without compromising color accuracy. This feature minimizes eye strain making the monitor suitable for prolonged periods of use. ​ Smooth Performance with High Refresh RateEquipped with a 100Hz refresh rate the Dell P2425H ensures smoother motion and less flicker compared to standard 60Hz monitors. This results in seamless scrolling and enhanced visual fluidity which is particularly beneficial for tasks requiring precision and for reducing eye fatigue during extended use. ​ Comprehensive Connectivity OptionsThe P2425H offers a wide array of connectivity options to accommodate various devices. It includes HDMI 1.4 DisplayPort 1.2 VGA USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-B upstream three USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-A downstream ports and a USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-C downstream port that delivers up to 15W of power. This extensive connectivity ensures seamless integration with both current and legacy devices.  Ergonomic Design for Personalized ComfortUnderstanding the importance of ergonomics the Dell P2425H monitor offers multiple adjustment options including height adjustment up to 150 mm tilt between -5° and +21° swivel of -45° to +45° and pivot capabilities of -90° to +90°. These features allow users to customize the monitor's position for optimal comfort and productivity. ​ Eco-Conscious Construction and PackagingDell demonstrates its commitment to sustainability with the P2425H monitor by incorporating 85% recycled plastics 50% recycled steel 100% recycled aluminum and at least 20% recycled glass in its design. Additionally the packaging is made with 100% renewable materials and reduced plastic aligning with environmentally friendly practices. ​ Advanced Display Management FeaturesThe Dell Display Manager software enhances user experience by offering features like Easy Arrange which helps organize applications across the screen and Easy Arrange Memory which saves preferred window layouts. These tools facilitate multitasking and improve workflow efficiency. ​ Energy Efficiency and Environmental StandardsThe P2425H monitor is designed for energy efficiency consuming as little as 11.7 W in operational mode and featuring PowerNap mode to further reduce energy usage. It meets several environmental standards including ENERGY STAR certification EPEAT GOLD registration with Climate+ and TCO Certified Edge designation reflecting Dell's dedication to reducing environmental impact. ​.
prodImage
£124.97
Shipping: Free
Dell P Series P2425H Computer Monitor 61 Cm (24) 1920 X, DELL-P2425H V19509
Good product with good quality Value for money Easy to use
prodImage
£127.50
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: a-g
DELL PRO 24 PLUS MONITOR P2425H 461191
DELL PRO 24 PLUS MONITOR P2425H
prodImage
£144.16
Shipping: Free
Dell P2425H, In-Plane Switching (IPS) technology, 250 cd/m2 (typical), 16:9, 5 ms 53V0D
Shop the Dell Pro 24 inch Plus Monitor (P2425H) with imProved visual comfort, enhanced connectivity, & 100Hz refresh rate. | Dell P2425H, In-Plane Switching (IPS) technology, 250 cd/m2 (typical), 16:9, 5 ms
prodImage
£145.20
Shipping: Free
Dell P2425H 24 IPS Full HD USB-C Monitor DELL-P2425H
prodImage
£159.97
£181.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Dell Pro Plus P2425h Monitor PC 61 cm [24] 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Nero (p Series P2425h Computer - Monitor 60.5 cm [23.8] 1920 - X 1080 Pixels UK199_P2425H_41
Dell Pro Plus P2425h Monitor PC 61 cm [24] 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Nero (p Series P2425h Computer - Monitor 60.5 cm [23.8] 1920 - X 1080 Pixels
prodImage
£171.41
Shipping: Free
Dell P2425H 24 Inch Full HD (1920x1080) Monitor, 100Hz, IPS, 5ms, 99% sRGB, USB-C, DisplayPort, HDMI, VGA, 4x USB, 3 Year Warranty, Black
Dell P2425H 24 Inch Full HD (1920x1080) Monitor, 100Hz, IPS, 5ms, 99% sRGB, USB-C, DisplayPort, HDMI, VGA, 4x USB, 3 Year Warranty, Black Vivid...
prodImage
£183.78
£187.77
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Dell P2425H 24 Inch Full HD (1920x1080) Monitor, 100Hz, IPS, 5ms, 99% sRGB, USB-C, DisplayPort, HDMI, VGA, 4x USB, 3 Year Warranty, Black
prodImage
£198.48
Shipping: Free
More offers
DELL Pro Plus P2425H computer monitor 61 cm (24") 1920 x 1080 pix
DELL Pro Plus P2425H. Display diagonal: 61 cm (24"). Display resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels. HD type: Full HD. Display technology: LCD. Response time: 8 ms. Native aspect ratio: 16:9. Viewing angle. horizontal: 178°. Viewing angle. vertical: 178°. Built-in USB hub. USB hub version: 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1). VESA mounting. Height adjustment. Product colour: Black
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£134.95
Shipping: Free
Dell P2425H 24" Class Full Hd Led Monitor 16:9 Black Silver 60.5 Cm 23.8" Viewab DELL-P2425H
Dell P2425H 24" Class Full Hd Led Monitor 16:9 Black Silver 60.5 Cm 23.8" Viewab, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£136.45
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro Plus P2425H computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8"") 1920 DELL-P2425H-OUTLET
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£136.60
Shipping: Free
Dell P2425H 23.8" Full HD IPS LCD Monitor 100Hz USB Hub Black
Dell P2425H 23.8" Full HD IPS LCD Monitor 100Hz USB Hub Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£159.29
Shipping: Free
DELL 24INCH MONITOR - P2425H 461193
DELL 24INCH MONITOR - P2425H
prodImage
£160.49
Shipping: Free
Dell P2425H P Series P2425H computer
Dell P2425H P Series P2425H computer, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Filing & Storage
prodImage
£162.95
Shipping: Free
Dell 210-BMFF P Series P2425H Computer
Dell 210-BMFF P Series P2425H Computer, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£164.35
Shipping: Free
Dell LED-Display P2425H - 61 cm (24") - 1920 x 1080 Full HD
DellLED-DisplayP2425H-61cm(24")-1920x1080FullHD
prodImage
£235.62
£242.12
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Dell 60.5cm (23.8") Full HD 1920 x 1080 LED IPS 16:9 250cd/m² 16.7M 8ms 178Â/178 1500:1 DELL-P2425H
Stay productive. Get enhanced visual comfort and seamless connectivty with this FHD monitor, certified by TãœV for 4-star eye comfort.
prodImage
£252.31
£258.81
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Dell P Series P2425H computer
PSeriesP2425Hcomputer
prodImage
£259.21
£265.71
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:24 in"
Energy
MPN:P2425H
EPREL:1,865,623
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:C (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:12 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Dell P2425H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
£1,185.35
Dell UltraSharp U4025QWCompare 11 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3225QE
£617.79
Dell UltraSharp U3225QECompare 14 Prices
Dell S2722QC
£339.00
Dell S2722QCCompare 1 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£615.14
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 15 Prices
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DW
£290.00
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DWCompare 8 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£462.96
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 8 Prices
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QS
£273.81
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QSCompare 8 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2421E
£289.20
Dell UltraSharp U2421ECompare 5 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U4924DW
£912.09
Dell UltraSharp U4924DWCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ViewSonic VA24E1-H
£79.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG 24MR400-B
£79.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips 1000 Series 24E2N1100LB
£67.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
AOC 27B36X
£79.97
Compare Prices
15 offers
BenQ GW2490
£79.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
BenQ GW2791
£89.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Philips Envia 24M1N3200ZS/00
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC 27B3HM
£79.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
BenQ GW2283
£84.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2491HS-B1
£79.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell P2425H
prodImage
£79.68
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£97.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£112.01
Shipping: Free
the_phone_centre_nn1
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel