Verbatim PM-14 (49590)

Manufacturer: Verbatim
Verbatim PM-14 (49590)
from £114.30to £167.0913 offersManufacturer: Verbatim
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 14 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 6 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
• Power Consumption SDR: 7 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim PM-14 (49590)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Verbatim Portable Monitor 15.6 Inch Full HD Portable Plastic Monitor for Laptop, Tablet, Smartphone, PS5 or Nintendo Switch with USB-A, USB-C and HDMI Connection, Black [Energy Class A] (14, Inches) VER49590
Second monitor: compact, versatile and portable, the screen is the ideal complement to your laptop or notebook and allows you to work comfortably on smartphones, tablets and consoles and play as an additional display Full HD: Thanks to Full HD, the portable monitor offers excellent image quality and efficiency, whether on the go, at home or when streaming and gaming on the go Plug 'n' Play: Connect the monitor to your laptop, smartphone or console with one cable and enjoy your favorite movies, series and games anytime and anywhere Compact and safe: Thanks to the robust plastic housing, the monitor is lightweight and fits in almost any bag thanks to its slim design, the ideal companion for on the go IMPORTANT NOTE: Make sure your device has a USB-C port with DisplayPort Alt mode and sufficient power supply. If the power supply is not sufficient, use the supplied power supply Contents: 1 x 15.6 inch portable monitor with plastic case and neoprene bag, 1 x USB-C to USB-C, 1 x HDMI to HDMI and 1 x USB-A to USB-C cable, including power supply and quick guide (English language not guaranteed)
prodImage
£114.30
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Verbatim 49590 computer monitor 35.6 cm (14") 1920 x 1080 pixels
Expanded ViewingThe Verbatim Portable Monitor gives you an extra dimension for your work and play. You can use it as a second screen for your laptop when you are travelling or giving one-on-one presentations. or to provide a large additional display for your phone. tablet. or portable gaming system. Compact and versatile. the portable monitor gives you ultimate flexibility for increased productivity and entertainment while on the go.The portable 14” display weighs only 760g and has a 6mm slim profile. 12mm at the base. so it fits easily in any travel bag. It’s the ideal solution to help you overcome one-screen limitations outside the office. extending your visual experience. anytime and anywhere.BUY NOWOverviewProduct DetailsSystem RequirementsSpecificationsPack ContentsSupport#49590OverviewExpanded ViewingThe Verbatim Portable Monitor gives you an extra dimension for your work and play. You can use it as a second screen for your laptop when you are travelling or giving one-on-one presentations. or to provide a large additional display for your phone. tablet. or portable gaming system. Compact and versatile. the portable monitor gives you ultimate flexibility for increased productivity and entertainment while on the go.The portable 14” display weighs only 760g and has a 6mm slim profile. 12mm at the base. so it fits easily in any travel bag. It’s the ideal solution to help you overcome one-screen limitations outside the office. extending your visual experience. anytime and anywhere. Full HD resolutionDelivering 16.7M colours in 1080p or full HD. the Verbatim Portable Monitor utilizes in-plane switching technology (IPS) to produce a sharper and more accurate picture and wide viewing angle on its 16:9 screen. The built in kickstand enables the monitor to be set up at the angle that suits you best in a position of your choice helping to improve comfort and overall productivity.The display incorporates high-dynamic range (HDR) technology which improves picture quality - significantly expanding the range of both contrast and colour – giving the image more “depth” and creating a fantastic viewing experience.One cable connectionThe portable monitor connects via USB-C meaning that power. data. and video is all transferred using a single cable. Just connect it to your laptop. Mac. tablet. phone. or console. and start sharing screens!* There is also an HDMI cable included for those requiring connection via HDMI. Using HDMI requires the use of a power supply. which is also included. The power supply also supports longer use for devices connected via USB-C.Built in a solid and durable housing and with an included Neoprene protective sleeve. it’s a perfect companion for those trips away.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£115.42
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Portable Monitor 15.6 Inch Full HD Portable Plastic Monitor for Laptop, Tablet, Smartphone, PS5 or Nintendo Switch with USB-A, USB-C and HDMI Connection, Black [Energy Class A] (14, Inches) 49590>>Verbatim
Second monitor: compact, versatile and portable, the screen is the ideal complement to your laptop or notebook and allows you to work comfortably on smartphones, tablets and consoles and play as an additional display Full HD: Thanks to Full HD, the portable monitor offers excellent image quality and efficiency, whether on the go, at home or when streaming and gaming on the go Plug 'n' Play: Connect the monitor to your laptop, smartphone or console with one cable and enjoy your favorite movies, series and games anytime and anywhere Compact and safe: Thanks to the robust plastic housing, the monitor is lightweight and fits in almost any bag thanks to its slim design, the ideal companion for on the go IMPORTANT NOTE: Make sure your device has a USB-C port with DisplayPort Alt mode and sufficient power supply. If the power supply is not sufficient, use the supplied power supply Contents: 1 x 15.6 inch portable monitor with plastic case and neoprene bag, 1 x USB-C to USB-C, 1 x HDMI to HDMI and 1 x USB-A to USB-C cable, including power supply and quick guide (English language not guaranteed)
prodImage
£116.42
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Verbatim PM-14 14 IPS Full HD Portable Monitor 49590
. Housed in plastic lightweight frame this portable 14 inch monitor with full HD resolution features a full viewing angle of 178 degrees and 16 9 screen ratio. The HDR technology improves picture quality creating a fantastic viewing experience. Suitable for work travel and gaming with connection to PCs Macs tablets phones and consoles via USB-C or HDMI (Plug and play setup via USB-C connection). Supplied complete with x1 USB-C to USB-C x1 USB-A to USB-C x1 HDMI to HDMI a power adapter and a neoprene sleeve for protection. Expanded ViewingThe Verbatim Portable Monitor gives you an extra dimension for your work and play. You can use it as a second screen for your laptop when you are travelling or giving one-on-one presentations or to provide a large additional display for your phone tablet or portable gaming system. Compact and versatile the portable monitor gives you ultimate flexibility for increased productivity and entertainment while on the go.The portable 14in display weighs only 760g and has a 6mm slim profile 12mm at the base so it fits easily in any travel bag. It’s the ideal solution to help you overcome one-screen limitations outside the office extending your visual experience anytime and anywhere. Full HD ResolutionDelivering 16.7M colours in 1080p or full HD the Verbatim Portable Monitor utilizes in-plane switching technology (IPS) to produce a sharper and more accurate picture and wide viewing angle on its 16 9 screen. The built in kickstand enables the monitor to be set up at the angle that suits you best in a position of your choice helping to improve comfort and overall productivity. The display incorporates high-dynamic range (HDR) technology which improves picture quality - significantly expanding the range of both contrast and colour – giving the image more 'depth' and creating a fantastic viewing experience.
prodImage
£118.97
£125.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Verbatim 49590 PM-14 Portable Monitor 14"
Verbatim 49590 PM-14 Portable Monitor 14", Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£124.45
Shipping: Free
Verbatim PM-14 Portable Monitor 14 Inch Full HD
14 inch portable monitor with full HD resolution Full viewing angle of 178 degrees Aspect ratio: 16:9, Contrast: 1000:1 Resolution: 1920 x 1080 and...
prodImage
£125.06
Shipping: Free
14" Verbatim PM-14 Portable Monitor, IPS, 1920x1080, 6ms, 1000:1, 250cd/m², HDMI 49590
14" Verbatim PM-14 Portable Monitor, IPS, 1920x1080, 6ms, 1000:1, 250cd/m², HDMI, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£126.36
Shipping: Free
VERBATIM PM-14 Full HD 14"" IPS LCD Portable Monitor - Black, Black 10268088
- Boost you productivity and multitask from anywhere with this Verbatim 14"" portable monitor  - Connect it to any device using the HDMI, USB Type-C or USB 2.0 ports and you've a second screen to work with  - The IPS panel gives you vibrant colours and wide viewing angles - perfect for some after work binging - Its Full HD resolution makes for a sharp and detailed image, so you'll see everything clearly - There's a protective sleeve included in the box, so you can keep it snug and safe on your trips
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£129.00
£134.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Verbatim PM-14 Portable Monitor 0653285
Introducing Verbatim PM-14 Portable Monitor. Compact and versatile, the portable monitor gives you ultimate flexibility for increased productivity and entertainment while on the go. The portable 14" display weighs only 540g and has a 6mm slim profile, 12mm at the base, so it fits easily in any travel bag. It's the ideal solution to help you overcome one-screen limitations outside the office, extending your visual experience, anytime and anywhere. Full HD resolution - Delivering 16.7M colours in 1080p or full HD, the Verbatim Portable Monitor utilizes in-plane switching technology (IPS) to produce a sharper and more accurate picture and wide viewing angle on its 16:9 screen. The built-in kickstand enables the monitor to be set up at the angle that suits you best in a position of your choice helping to improve comfort and overall productivity. One cable connection - The portable monitor connects via USB-C meaning that power, data, and video is all transferred using a single cable. An HDMI cable is also included for alternative connections.
prodImage
£147.00
Shipping: Free
Verbatim PM-14 14 IPS Full HD Portable Monitor 49590
prodImage
£149.97
£171.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
More offers
Verbatim Portable Monitor 15.6 Inch Full HD Portable Plastic Monitor for Laptop, Tablet, Smartphone, PS5 or Nintendo Switch with USB-A, USB-C and HDMI Connection, Black [Energy Class A] (14, Inches) 3902111
Second monitor: compact, versatile and portable, the screen is the ideal complement to your laptop or notebook and allows you to work comfortably on smartphones, tablets and consoles and play as an additional display Full HD: Thanks to Full HD, the portable monitor offers excellent image quality and efficiency, whether on the go, at home or when streaming and gaming on the go Plug 'n' Play: Connect the monitor to your laptop, smartphone or console with one cable and enjoy your favorite movies, series and games anytime and anywhere Compact and safe: Thanks to the robust plastic housing, the monitor is lightweight and fits in almost any bag thanks to its slim design, the ideal companion for on the go IMPORTANT NOTE: Make sure your device has a USB-C port with DisplayPort Alt mode and sufficient power supply. If the power supply is not sufficient, use the supplied power supply Contents: 1 x 15.6 inch portable monitor with plastic case and neoprene bag, 1 x USB-C to USB-C, 1 x HDMI to HDMI and 1 x USB-A to USB-C cable, including power supply and quick guide (English language not guaranteed)
prodImage
£117.52
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Verbatim 49590 computer monitor 35.6 cm 14" 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD Black
Verbatim 49590 computer monitor 35.6 cm 14" 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£135.55
Shipping: Free
VERBATIM PM-14 14" Full HD IPS Portable Monitor, HDMI 2x USB-C - 49590
PM-14 14" Full HD IPS Portable Monitor, HDMI 2x USB-C - 49590, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£167.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort via USB, HDMI input, USB 2.0, USB-A, USB-C
Dimensions
Dimensions:W32.2 Centimetre x H20.5 Centimetre x D0.6 Centimetre
Weight:540 g
Display
Screen Size:35.6 cm
Screen Size:14 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:6 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:A (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:7 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Pivot Function:No
VESA:No

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim PM-14 (49590)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Verbatim

Verbatim PMT-17-4K
£342.99
Verbatim PMT-17-4KCompare 7 Prices
Verbatim PMT-15
£174.77
Verbatim PMT-15Compare 11 Prices
Verbatim PMT-14
£154.97
Verbatim PMT-14Compare 10 Prices
Verbatim PMT-17
£287.98
Verbatim PMT-17Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock Phantom Gaming PG27FFT1B
£114.25
Compare Prices
5 offers
BenQ GW2490C
£114.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG UltraGear 27G411A-B
£105.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Philips 1000 Series 27E2N1500L
£114.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 24M1N3200VA
£114.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 222S1AE
£127.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Essential S3 S30GD (LS24D304GAUXEN)
£113.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2493HSU-B1
£114.97
Compare Prices
12 offers
iiyama G-Master G2471HS-B1 Red Eagle
£115.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama G-Master G2445HSU-B2 Black Hawk
£115.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Verbatim PM-14 (49590)
Gentoo Shop
prodImage
£114.30
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£115.42
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£116.42
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£118.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel