Verbatim PMT-14
Manufacturer: Verbatim
- Screen Size: 14 in"
- EPREL: 1,435,908
- MPN: 49591 Verbatim PMT-14
- Energy Efficiency Class SDR: A (Scale A-G)
- Energy Efficiency Class HDR: A (Scale A-G)
- Power Consumption SDR: 7 kWh/1000h
- Power Consumption HDR: 7 kWh/1000h
Price History
1M 3M
Verbatim PMT-14
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Verbatim
Popular Products

Verbatim PMT-17-4K
£342.99

Samsung Flip Pro WM65B
£994.50

LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGA
£1,199.99

Yealink MB65Pro-A02
£2,913.17

iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£411.61

Samsung Flip Pro WM85B
£2,499.00

Samsung Flip Pro WM55B
£1,129.00

ViewSonic TD1655
£200.00
10 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Verbatim PMT-14 14 IPS Full HD Portable Touchscreen USB-C Monitor 49591
The Verbatim Portable Touchscreen Monitor gives you an extra dimension for your work and play. You can use it as a second screen for your laptop when you are travelling or giving one-on-one presentations or to provide a large additional display for your phone tablet or portable gaming system. Compact and versatile the portable monitor gives you ultimate flexibility for increased productivity and entertainment while on the go. Full HD resolutionDelivering 16.7M colours in 1080p or full HD the Verbatim Portable Monitor utilizes in-plane switching technology (IPS) to produce a sharper and more accurate picture and wide viewing angle on its 16 9 screen. The built in kickstand enables the monitor to be set up at the angle that suits you best in a position of your choice helping to improve comfort and overall productivity. High Dynamic RangeThe display incorporates high-dynamic range (HDR) technology which improves picture quality – significantly expanding the range of both contrast and colour – giving the image more “depth” and creating a fantastic viewing experience. One cable connectionThe portable monitor connects via USB-C meaning that power data and video is all transferred using a single cable. Just connect it to your laptop Mac tablet phone or games console and start sharing screens!* There is also an HDMI cable included for those requiring connection via HDMI. Using HDMI requires the use of a power supply which is also included. For touch function support an additional USB cable is required. The power supply also supports longer use for devices connected via USB-C. Responsive TouchThe responsive and intuitive touch screen with 10-point touch functionality supports swipe scroll drag and pinch gestures to help you get your tasks done efficiently. It’s the ideal solution to help you overcome one-screen limitations outside the office extending your visual experience anytime and anywhere. LightweightLightweight and slimline the portable touchscreen monitor easily fits most travel bags. Built in a solid and durable aluminium housing and with an included Neoprene protective sleeve it’s a perfect companion for those trips away.. .

£154.97
£161.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Verbatim PMT-14 Portable Monitor with Touchscreen, 14" 1080P Full HD @ 60Hz, HDMI/Type-C/USB-C for Laptop/PC/Mac/PS3/4/5/Xbox/Phone - Works with Windows, Mac OS & Android N-023942495918
Portable Monitor 1080p Full HD display resolution @30-60Hz Portable Monitor for Laptop -10 Point capacitive multitouch IPS panel Portable Monitor with Robust and durable aluminium casing Mobile Monitor with Integrated stereo speakers (2x 1W, 8R) Portable monitor supports Supports swipe, scroll, drag and pinch gestures

£159.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Verbatim 49591 computer monitor 35.6 cm (14") 1920 x 1080 pixels
Touchscreen ControlThe Verbatim Portable Touchscreen Monitor gives you an extra dimension for your work and play. You can use it as a second screen for your laptop when you are travelling or giving one-on-one presentations. or to provide a large additional display for your phone. tablet. or portable gaming system. Compact and versatile. the portable monitor gives you ultimate flexibility for increased productivity and entertainment while on the go.The responsive and intuitive touch screen with 10-point touch functionality supports swipe. scroll. drag. and pinch gestures to help you get your tasks done efficiently. It’s the ideal solution to help you overcome one-screen limitations outside the office. extending your visual experience. anytime and anywhere.Full HD resolutionDelivering 16.7M colours in 1080p or full HD. the Verbatim Portable Monitor utilizes in-plane switching technology (IPS) to produce a sharper and more accurate picture and wide viewing angle on its 16:9 screen. The built in kickstand enables the monitor to be set up at the angle that suits you best in a position of your choice helping to improve comfort and overall productivity.The display incorporates high-dynamic range (HDR) technology which improves picture quality – significantly expanding the range of both contrast and colour – giving the image more “depth” and creating a fantastic viewing experience.One cable connectionThe portable monitor connects via USB-C meaning that power. data. and video is all transferred using a single cable. Just connect it to your laptop. Mac. tablet. phone. or games console. and start sharing screens!* There is also an HDMI cable included for those requiring connection via HDMI. Using HDMI requires the use of a power supply. which is also included. For touch function support. an additional USB cable is required. The power supply also supports longer use for devices connected via USB-C.Lightweight and slimline. the portable touchscreen monitor easily fits most travel bags. Built in a solid and durable aluminium housing and with an included Neoprene protective sleeve. it’s a perfect companion for those trips away.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£161.94
Shipping: Free
Verbatim 49591 Portable 14" Fhd Touch Monitor Alu
Verbatim 49591 Portable 14" Fhd Touch Monitor Alu, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors

£169.15
Shipping: Free
Verbatim 49591 computer monitor 35.6 cm
Verbatim 49591 computer monitor 35.6 cm, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors

£178.86
£183.85
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Verbatim PMT-14 14 IPS Full HD Portable Touchscreen USB-C Monitor 49591

£194.97
£216.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
More offers
Verbatim 49591 computer monitor 35.6 cm 14" 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD Touchscre
Verbatim 49591 computer monitor 35.6 cm 14" 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD Touchscre, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors

£180.95
Shipping: Free
14" Verbatim PMT-14 Touchscreen Portable Monitor, IPS, 1920x1080, 6ms, 60Hz, 100 49591
14" Verbatim PMT-14 Touchscreen Portable Monitor, IPS, 1920x1080, 6ms, 60Hz, 100, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors

£182.28
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Touchscreen Monitor 35.6 cm (14") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Touchs
Verbatim Touchscreen Monitor 35.6 cm (14") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Touchs, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors

£196.57
Shipping: Free
VERBATIM PMT-14 14" Full HD IPS Portable Touchscreen Monitor, HDMI 2x USB-C - 49591
PMT-14 14" Full HD IPS Portable Touchscreen Monitor, HDMI 2x USB-C - 49591, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors

£223.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Screen Size: | 14 in" |
|---|
| EPREL: | 1,435,908 |
|---|---|
| MPN: | 49591 Verbatim PMT-14 |
| Energy Efficiency Class SDR: | A (Scale A-G) |
| Energy Efficiency Class HDR: | A (Scale A-G) |
| Power Consumption SDR: | 7 kWh/1000h |
| Power Consumption HDR: | 7 kWh/1000h |
Price History
1M 3M
Verbatim PMT-14
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products