Verbatim PMT-15
Manufacturer: Verbatim
- Screen Size: 15 in"
- EPREL: 1,435,911
- MPN: 49592 Verbatim PMT-15
- Energy Efficiency Class SDR: A (Scale A-G)
- Energy Efficiency Class HDR: A (Scale A-G)
- Power Consumption SDR: 8 kWh/1000h
- Power Consumption HDR: 8 kWh/1000h
Price History
1M 3M
Verbatim PMT-15
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Verbatim
Popular Products

Verbatim PMT-17-4K
£342.99

Samsung Flip Pro WM65B
£994.50

LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGA
£1,199.99

Yealink MB65Pro-A02
£2,913.17

iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£411.61

Samsung Flip Pro WM85B
£2,499.00

Samsung Flip Pro WM55B
£1,129.00

ViewSonic TD1655
£200.00
11 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Verbatim PMT-15 Portable Monitor with Touchscreen, 15.6" 1080P Full HD @ 60Hz, HDMI/Type-C/USB-C for Laptop/PC/Mac/PS3/4/5/Xbox/Phone - Works with Windows, Mac OS & Android 49592>>Verbatim
Portable Monitor 1080p Full HD display resolution @30-60Hz Portable Monitor for Laptop -10 Point capacitive multitouch IPS panel Portable Monitor with Robust and durable aluminium casing Mobile Monitor with Integrated stereo speakers (2x 1W, 8R) Portable monitor supports Supports swipe, scroll, drag and pinch gestures

£174.77
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Verbatim 49592 computer monitor 39.6 cm (15.6") 1920 x 1080 pixel
Touchscreen ControlThe Verbatim Portable Touchscreen Monitor gives you an extra dimension for your work and play. You can use it as a second screen for your laptop when you are travelling or giving one-on-one presentations. or to provide a large additional display for your phone. tablet. or portable gaming system. Compact and versatile. the portable monitor gives you ultimate flexibility for increased productivity and entertainment while on the go.The responsive and intuitive touch screen with 10-point touch functionality supports swipe. scroll. drag. and pinch gestures to help you get your tasks done efficiently. It’s the ideal solution to help you overcome one-screen limitations outside the office. extending your visual experience. anytime and anywhere.Full HD resolutionDelivering 16.7M colours in 1080p or full HD. the Verbatim Portable Monitor utilizes in-plane switching technology (IPS) to produce a sharper and more accurate picture and wide viewing angle on its 16:9 screen. The built in kickstand enables the monitor to be set up at the angle that suits you best in a position of your choice helping to improve comfort and overall productivity.The display incorporates high-dynamic range (HDR) technology which improves picture quality – significantly expanding the range of both contrast and colour – giving the image more “depth” and creating a fantastic viewing experience.One cable connectionThe portable monitor connects via USB-C meaning that power. data. and video is all transferred using a single cable. Just connect it to your laptop. Mac. tablet. phone. or games console. and start sharing screens!* There is also an HDMI cable included for those requiring connection via HDMI. Using HDMI requires the use of a power supply. which is also included. For touch function support. an additional USB cable is required. The power supply also supports longer use for devices connected via USB-C.Lightweight and slimline. the portable touchscreen monitor easily fits most travel bags. Built in a solid and durable aluminium housing and with an included Neoprene protective sleeve. it’s a perfect companion for those trips away.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£175.15
Shipping: Free
Verbatim PMT-15 15.6 IPS Full HD Portable Touchscreen Monitor 49592
. The Verbatim Portable Touchscreen Monitor gives you an extra dimension for your work and play. You can use it as a second screen for your laptop when you are travelling or giving one-on-one presentations or to provide a large additional display for your phone tablet or portable gaming system. Compact and versatile the portable monitor gives you ultimate flexibility for increased productivity and entertainment while on the go. Key Features . Portable monitor with Full HD resolution of 1920 x 1080 and 16.7M coloursSupports capacitive 10-point multi-touch with G+G technology; simply connect the monitor to your device using a USB-C cableIPS Panel incl. full viewing angle of 178° and 16 9 screen ratioHDR technology improves picture quality creating a fantastic viewing experienceGreat compatibility for work/traveling/gaming Connect the portable monitor to your PC/Mac/Tablet/Phones/Consoles with USB-C or HDMIPlug and play setup of compatible devices via USB-C connectionUltra slim and light weight design with integrated speakerAudio jack to connect headphones or speakerNeoprene protective sleeve included . Full HD resolutionDelivering 16.7M colours in 1080p or full HD the Verbatim Portable Monitor utilizes in-plane switching technology (IPS) to produce a sharper and more accurate picture and wide viewing angle on its 16 9 screen. The built in kickstand enables the monitor to be set up at the angle that suits you best in a position of your choice helping to improve comfort and overall productivity. High Dynamic RangeThe display incorporates high-dynamic range (HDR) technology which improves picture quality – significantly expanding the range of both contrast and colour – giving the image more “depth” and creating a fantastic viewing experience. One cable connectionThe portable monitor connects via USB-C meaning that power data and video is all transferred using a single cable. Just connect it to your laptop Mac tablet phone or games console and start sharing screens!* There is also an HDMI cable included for those requiring connection via HDMI. Using HDMI requires the use of a power supply which is also included. For touch function support an additional USB cable is required. The power supply also supports longer use for devices connected via USB-C. Responsive TouchThe responsive and intuitive touch screen with 10-point touch functionality supports swipe scroll drag and pinch gestures to help you get your tasks done efficiently. It’s the ideal solution to help you overcome one-screen limitations outside the office extending your visual experience anytime and anywhere. LightweightLightweight and slimline the portable touchscreen monitor easily fits most travel bags. Built in a solid and durable aluminium housing and with an included Neoprene protective sleeve it’s a perfect companion for those trips away..

£177.97
£184.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
15.6" Verbatim PMT-15 Touchscreen Portable Monitor, IPS, 1920x1080, 6ms, 60Hz, 1 49592
15.6" Verbatim PMT-15 Touchscreen Portable Monitor, IPS, 1920x1080, 6ms, 60Hz, 1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors

£189.06
Shipping: Free
Verbatim 49592 computer monitor 39.6 cm 15.6" 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Tou
Verbatim 49592 computer monitor 39.6 cm 15.6" 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Tou, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors

£191.65
Shipping: Free
VERBATIM PMT-15 Full HD 15.6"" LED TFT Portable Monitor - Black, Black 10268089
- Boost you productivity and multitask from anywhere with this Verbatim 15.6"" portable monitor - Connect it to any device using the HDMI, USB Type-C or USB 2.0 ports and you've a second screen to work with - The IPS panel gives you vibrant colours and wide viewing angles - perfect for some after work binging - Its Full HD resolution makes for a sharp and detailed image, so you'll see everything clearly - There's a protective sleeve included in the box, so you can keep it snug and safe on your trips
"1 to 3 days"

£199.00
£204.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Verbatim PMT-15 15.6 IPS Full HD Portable Touchscreen Monitor 49592

£219.97
£241.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Verbatim PMT-15 Portable Monitor 0653287
Introducing Verbatim PMT-15 Portable Monitor. The responsive and intuitive touch screen with 10-point touch functionality supports swipe, scroll, drag, and pinch gestures to help you get your tasks done efficiently. It's the ideal solution to help you overcome one-screen limitations outside the office, extending your visual experience, anytime and anywhere. Full HD resolution - Delivering 16.7M colours in 1080p or full HD, the Verbatim Portable Monitor utilizes in-plane switching technology (IPS) to produce a sharper and more accurate picture and wide viewing angle on its 16:9 screen. The built-in kickstand enables the monitor to be set up at the angle that suits you best in a position of your choice helping to improve comfort and overall productivity. The display incorporates high-dynamic range (HDR) technology which improves picture quality - significantly expanding the range of both contrast and colour - giving the image more "depth" and creating a fantastic viewing experience. Supports capacitive 10-point multi-touch with G+G technology; simply connect the monitor to your device using a USB-C cable. Features solid and durable aluminium housing with HDR technology improve picture quality creating a fantastic viewing experience. Connect the portable monitor to your PC, Mac, Tablet, Phones or Consoles with USB-C or HDMI. It comes in light weight design with integrated speaker, with audio jack to connect headphones or speaker. Additionally, neoprene protective sleeve included.

£220.00
Shipping: Free
Dis 15 Verbatim PMT-15 Portable Touch Monitor FHD

£223.67
Shipping: Free
More offers
Verbatim 49592 PMT-15 Portable Touchscreen
Verbatim 49592 PMT-15 Portable Touchscreen, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors

£237.15
Shipping: Free
VERBATIM PMT-15 15.6" Full HD IPS Portable Touchscreen Monitor, HDMI 2x USB-C - 49592
PMT-15 15.6" Full HD IPS Portable Touchscreen Monitor, HDMI 2x USB-C - 49592, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors

£248.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Screen Size: | 15 in" |
|---|
| EPREL: | 1,435,911 |
|---|---|
| MPN: | 49592 Verbatim PMT-15 |
| Energy Efficiency Class SDR: | A (Scale A-G) |
| Energy Efficiency Class HDR: | A (Scale A-G) |
| Power Consumption SDR: | 8 kWh/1000h |
| Power Consumption HDR: | 8 kWh/1000h |
Price History
1M 3M
Verbatim PMT-15
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products