GIGABYTE GS25F2

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
from £88.99to £180.909 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• MPN: GS25F2
• EPREL: 2,176,074
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Gaming monitor with 200 Hz refresh rate
• IPS panel with FHD resolution and 16.7 million colors
• 1 ms response time and static contrast ratio of 1000:1
• HDR10 support for vivid visuals
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE GS25F2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte GS25F2 24.5" FHD Gaming Monitor - 1920 x 1080, 200Hz, 1ms, 300 cd/m², Display HDR 10, HDMI 2.0, DisplayPort 1.4 B0F19F9B2P
24.5-inch SuperSpeed IPS panel with FHD resolution 200Hz refresh rate, 1ms response time Color Saturation: 120% sRGB Ergonomic design: Tilt adjustments Supports AMD FreeSync Premium, HDR Ready, Eyesafe 2.0
prodImage
£88.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: SDR: class E, 18kWh; HDR: class G, 28kWh
GIGABYTE GS25F2 25 IPS Full HD 200Hz 1ms Gaming Monitor GS25F2-EK
. The 25” SS IPS panel of the GIGABYTE GS25F2 with the FHD screen 200Hz refresh rate and 1 ms response time creates an ideal environment that immerses you in fine details for gaming. With 120% sRGB color 8-bit color depth and a high contrast ratio of 1000 1 the monitor delivers high image quality bringing your games and visuals to life with stunning color accuracy. To ensure you enjoy every battle we integrate AMD FreeSync Premium Flicker-Free and Eyesafe 2.0 technologies with the monitor dedicated to providing a comfortable stutter-free viewing experience without straining your eyes. Unleash your gaming potential with this compelling combination of quality and affordability . FHD with 200HzThe GS25F2 offers a lightning-fast 200Hz refresh rate FHD resolution and AMD FreeSync Premium technology delivering you buttery-smooth gameplay. Every frame is displayed flawlessly. You no longer have to put up with screen tearing and stuttering. GS25F2 takes care of it . 1ms Response TimeHold the key to victory with the GS25F2's ultra-low 1 ms response time. The rapid response time delivers precise blur-free visuals preventing lag and will put you ahead of your competition. Every millisecond counts in a fierce battle . Wide Color GamutThe GS25F2 monitor features vibrant color display with its 1000 1 contrast ratio supporting 120% sRGB color gamut and 8-bit color depth. Combined with HDR-ready technology it delivers lifelike visuals making it perfect for gaming content creation and professional work . Customized for Optimal ComfortWe design products with customers comfort and experience at the forefront. Our monitors feature flexible tilt adjustments enabling you to find the perfect viewing angle while reducing strain on your neck and shoulders for a more comfortable and immersive experience . Customized for Optimal ComfortWe design products with customers comfort and experience at the forefront. Our monitors feature flexible tilt adjustments enabling you to find the perfect viewing angle while reducing strain on your neck and shoulders for a more comfortable and immersive experience . Upgrade Your Gaming ExperienceUnleash your full gaming potential with essential features like Black Equalizer for enhanced visibility in dark scenes Game Assist for precise aiming OSD Sidekick for effortless control adjustments and so on. Conquer the games with GIGABYTE’s gaming monitor features..
prodImage
£89.97
£96.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
GIGABYTE GS25F2A Full HD 24.5"" IPS LCD Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10299628
Get an edge over your opponents and reach the MVP status. This Gigabyte gaming monitor features a super speed IPS panel with amazing colours and contrast. The Full HD resolution means your games and movies will always look sharp. Are you into fast-paced FPS titles? It's got a 240 Hz refresh rate paired up with 1 ms response time, so you won't miss a single frame. And AMD FreeSync Premium syncs the monitor to your graphics card, so you can enjoy smooth gameplay without any tearing or blurring.  Good to know - The black equalizer brightens up low light areas of the map - Tactical features like aim stabilisers, custom crosshairs, and visibility boosts give you a more personalised layout - OSD Sidekick lets you adjust display settings with your keyboard and mouse - Its flicker-free and low blue light display means you can game for longer with less eye strain - The adjustable stand lets you tilt the screen to get the perfect viewing angle
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte GS25F2A 25" FHD Gaming Monitor - 1920 x 1080, 240Hz, 1ms, 300 cd/m², Display HDR 10, HDMI 2.0, Displayport 1.4 B0FSNSHK5X
24.5-inch SuperSpeed IPS panel with FHD resolution 240Hz refresh rate, 1ms response time Color Saturation: 120% sRGB Ergonomic design: Tilt adjustments Supports AMD FreeSync Premium, HDR Ready, Eyesafe 2.0
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: SDR: class E, 18kWh; HDR: class G, 26kWh
GIGABYTE GS25F2 25" IPS Full HD 200Hz 1ms Gaming Monitor GS25F2-EK
GIGABYTE GS25F2 25" IPS Full HD 200Hz 1ms Gaming Monitor GS25F2-EK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£107.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
GIGABYTE GS25F2 25" FHD Gaming Monitor - 1920 x 1080. 200Hz. 1ms. GS25F2 EK
The 25” SS IPS panel of the GIGABYTE GS25F2. with the FHD screen. 200Hz refresh rate. and 1 ms response time. creates an ideal environment that immerses you in fine details for gaming. With 120% sRGB color. 8-bit color depth. and a high contrast ratio of 1000:1. the monitor delivers high image quality. bringing your games and visuals to life with stunning color accuracy. To ensure you enjoy every battle. we integrate AMD FreeSync Premium. Flicker-Free. and Eyesafe 2.0 technologies with the monitor. dedicated to providing a comfortable stutter-free viewing experience without straining your eyes. Unleash your gaming potential with this compelling combination of quality and affordability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£111.37
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE GS25F2 25 IPS Full HD 200Hz 1ms Gaming Monitor GS25F2-EK
prodImage
£114.97
£136.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Gigabyte GS25F2 25 Inch FHD Gaming Monitor - 1920 x 1080, 200Hz, 1ms, 300 cd/m², Display HDR 10, HDMI 2.0, DisplayPort 1.4
24.5" SuperSpeed IPS panel with FHD resolution 200Hz refresh rate, 1ms response time Colour saturation: 120% sRGB Ergonomic design with tilt adjustment Supports AMD FreeSync Premium, HDR Ready, Eyesafe 2.0
prodImage
£168.99
£177.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Energy Rating: SDR: class E, 18kWh; HDR: class G, 28kWh
GIGABYTE GS25F2 25" FHD Gaming Monitor - 1920 x 1080, 200Hz, 1ms, 300 cd/m², Display HDR 10, HDMI 2.0, Displayport 1.4
GIGABYTEGS25F225"FHDGamingMonitor-1920x1080,200Hz,1ms,300cd/m²,DisplayHDR10,HDMI2.0,Displayport1.4
prodImage
£180.90
£231.90
Shipping: £51.00
with shipping: £51.00
Product Details
Additional features
Gaming monitor with 200 Hz refresh rate
IPS panel with FHD resolution and 16.7 million colors
1 ms response time and static contrast ratio of 1000:1
HDR10 support for vivid visuals
Two HDMI ports and one DisplayPort
Tilt adjustment from -5° to +20°
Dimensions: Height 40.2 cm, Width 55.7 cm, Depth 17.9 cm
Energy
MPN:GS25F2
EPREL:2,176,074
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE GS25F2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE G34WQC2
£259.99
GIGABYTE G34WQC2Compare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE MO27Q28G
£549.00
GIGABYTE MO27Q28GCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2P
£799.99
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2PCompare 9 Prices
GIGABYTE M27Q2 QD ICE
£229.00
GIGABYTE M27Q2 QD ICECompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS FO27Q5P
£689.97
GIGABYTE AORUS FO27Q5PCompare 10 Prices
GIGABYTE MO32U2
£688.99
GIGABYTE MO32U2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2
£649.99
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2Compare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE MO34WQC2
£723.99
GIGABYTE MO34WQC2Compare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE GS27QCA
£148.97
GIGABYTE GS27QCACompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE M27Q3
£385.00
GIGABYTE M27Q3Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming VG249Q5R
£89.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS VY229Q
£89.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips V-line 271V8AW
£74.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG249QE5A
£89.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
LG 27MS550-B
£89.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 241V8AW
£75.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell E2222H
£88.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ GW2283
£89.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QE5A
£98.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell Pro E2425HM
£89.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
prodImage
£88.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: SDR: class E, 18kWh; HDR: class G, 28kWh
prodImage
£89.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: SDR: class E, 18kWh; HDR: class G, 26kWh
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel