ASUS TUF Gaming VG279Q5R

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 21 kWh/1000h
• MPN: VG279Q5R
• EPREL: 2,310,407
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: F (scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 26 kWh/1000h
• 68.6 cm (27-inch) Full HD gaming monitor with 1920 x 1080 pixels
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279Q5R
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF Gaming Series 5 - VG279Q5R Gaming Monitor – 27-inch, Full HD(1920x1080), 200Hz, Fast IPS, ELMB, 0.3ms GTG (min.), Stereo speaker, DisplayWidget Center, AI Visual B0FFNGZM53
27-inch Full HD(1920x1080) Fast IPS gaming monitor with 200Hz refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay 0.3ms GTG (min.) response time for smooth gameplay, and ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur (ELMB ) technology to further reduce ghosting and motion blur FreeSync Premium delivers a seamless, tear-free gaming experience by enabling VRR (variable refresh rate) by default DisplayWidget Center enables easy OSD access and monitor settings adjustments with a mouse TUF Gaming A.I technology with AI-powered features to enhance users' gaming experience
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
ASUS TUF VG279Q5R Full HD 27"" Fast IPS Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10289698
Enjoy pro-level speed with this Asus TUF gaming monitor. The 200 Hz refresh rate and 0.3 ms response time make everything buttery smooth. Its rapid screen tech is tied together by AMD FreeSync Premium Pro to reduce tearing in fast-paced games. With HDR10 support and Shadow Boost, you'll enjoy deep contrast, vibrant colours, and crystal-clear visibility. So you can spot your enemies lurking in the dark. Good to know - Its Full HD resolution and Fast IPS panel give you super crisp and incredibly detailed visuals, so your games will look more real - You can game for hours without straining your eyes - it has Flicker-free and Low Blue Light display - The Asus GamePlus tool allows you to practise and improve your skills with different in-game enhancements - Choose between seven pre-set display modes to fit different types of content with Asus GameVisual - Adjust its height, tilt and swivel or mount it to the wall to match your gaming style - Connect your favourite peripherals using its HDMI and DisplayPort
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279Q5R computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 10 90LM0BS0-B01E71
The 27-inch TUF Gaming VG279Q5R Full HD gaming monitor featuring a Fast IPS panel for blistering-fast 200 Hz refresh rate gaming. ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur and AMD FreeSync Premium™ technology enables buttery-smooth gaming. In addition. it has a 100% sRGB gamut to offer exceptional colors and contrast.Gaming key spec200HZ REFRESH RATE AND 0.3MS (GTG) RESPONSE TIMEWith 200Hz refresh rate decimates lag and motion blur to give you the upper hand in first person shooters. racers. real-time strategy. and sports titles. This ultrafast refresh rate lets you play at the highest visual settings and lets you react instantly to what's onscreen — so you'll get that first strike in.Gaming key specADAPTIVE-SYNCAMD FreeSync Premium technology and VESA AdaptiveSync technology* ensure supersmooth. tear-free visuals with low latency.*In processing. please check the respective official webpage for the updatest compatible list.Exclusive gaming featureExtreme Low Motion BlurASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur (ELMB) technology provides a 1 ms GTG response time to eliminate smearing and motion blur. It makes moving objects appear even sharper. so gameplay is more fluid and responsive.Exclusive gaming featureVariable OverdriveIntegrated ASUS Variable Overdrive technology allows the display to dynamically alter its overdrive setting as frame rates fluctuate. ensuring optimal results for any game. You choose how strong you want the overall effect to be. then let the monitor take it from there.In-game enhancementsIntuitive ControlsDisplayWidget Center software upgraded the user interface so that users can easily change monitor settings via a mouse ― so there’s no need to access the OSD menu.Shadow BoostASUS Shadow Boost technology clarifies dark areas of the game without overexposing brighter areas. improving overall viewing while also making it easier to spot enemies hidden in dark areas of the map.GamePlusThe ASUS-exclusive. integrated GamePlus hotkey offers in-game enhancements that help you get more out of your game. This function is co-developed with input from pro gamers. allowing them to practice and improve their gaming skills.GameVisualASUS GameVisual Technology has seven pre-set display modes to optimize visuals for different types of content. This unique feature can be easily accessed through a hotkey or the on-screen display settings menu.Flicker-Free technologyFlicker-Free technology reduces flicker to minimize eyestrain for improved comfort when you're embroiled in long gaming sessions.LOW BLUE LIGHTASUS Low Blue Light technology reduces the amount of potentially harmful blue light emitted by the display. Four different filter settings are available to control the amount of blue light reduction.ENGINEERINGExtensive ConnectivityA multitude of connectivity options. including two HDMI 2.0. plus DisplayPort™ 1.4. ensures wide compatibility with a variety of input sources.ERGONOMIC DESIGNWith an ergonomically-designed stand. it provides tilt so you can easily find your ideal viewing position. The display is also VESA-compatible for wall mounting.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£125.01
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming Series 5 - VG279Q5R Gaming Monitor – 27-inch, Full HD(1920x1080), 200Hz, Fast IPS, ELMB, 0.3ms GTG (min.), Stereo speaker, DisplayWidget Center, AI Visual 127347-FC-4
27-inch Full HD(1920x1080) Fast IPS gaming monitor with 200Hz refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay 0.3ms GTG (min.) response time for smooth gameplay, and ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur (ELMB ) technology to further reduce ghosting and motion blur FreeSync Premium delivers a seamless, tear-free gaming experience by enabling VRR (variable refresh rate) by default DisplayWidget Center enables easy OSD access and monitor settings adjustments with a mouse TUF Gaming A.I technology with AI-powered features to enhance users' gaming experience
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
ASUS TUF VG279Q5R 27" FHD IPS 200Hz 0.3ms FreeSync HDR Gaming Monitor Speakers
ASUS TUF VG279Q5R 27" FHD IPS 200Hz 0.3ms FreeSync HDR Gaming Monitor Speakers, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279Q5R computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black 409967
The 27-inch TUF Gaming VG279Q5R Full HD gaming monitor featuring a Fast IPS panel for blistering-fast 200 Hz refresh rate gaming. ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur and AMD FreeSync Premium technology enables buttery-smooth gaming. In addition it has a 100% sRGB gamut to offer exceptional colors and contrast. Gaming key spec 200HZ REFRESH RATE AND 0.3MS (GTG) RESPONSE TIME With 200Hz refresh rate decimates lag and motion blur to give you the upper hand in first person shooters racers real-time strategy and sports titles. This ultrafast refresh rate lets you play at the highest visual settings and lets you react instantly to what's onscreen so you'll get that first strike in. Gaming key spec ADAPTIVE-SYNC AMD FreeSync Premium technology and VESA AdaptiveSync technology* ensure supersmooth tear-free visuals with low latency. *In processing please check the respective official webpage for the updatest compatible list. Exclusive gaming feature Extreme Low Motion Blur ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur (ELMB) technology provides a 1 ms GTG response time to eliminate smearing and motion blur. It makes moving objects appear even sharper so gameplay is more fluid and responsive. Exclusive gaming feature Variable Overdrive Integrated ASUS Variable Overdrive technology allows the display to dynamically alter its overdrive setting as frame rates fluctuate ensuring optimal results for any game. You choose how strong you want the overall effect to be then let the monitor take it from there. In-game enhancements Intuitive Controls DisplayWidget Center software upgraded the user interface so that users can easily change monitor settings via a mouse so theres no need to access the OSD menu. Shadow Boost ASUS Shadow Boost technology clarifies dark areas of the game without overexposing brighter areas improving overall viewing while also making it easier to spot enemies hidden in dark areas of the map. GamePlus The ASUS-exclusive integrated GamePlus hotkey offers in-game enhancements that help you get more out of your game. This function is co-developed with input from pro gamers allowing them to practice and improve their gaming skills. GameVisual ASUS GameVisual Technology has seven pre-set display modes to optimize visuals for different types of content. This unique feature can be easily accessed through a hotkey or the on-screen display settings menu. Flicker-Free technology Flicker-Free technology reduces flicker to minimize eyestrain for improved comfort when you're embroiled in long gaming sessions. LOW BLUE LIGHT ASUS Low Blue Light technology reduces the amount of potentially harmful blue light emitted by the display. Four different filter settings are available to control the amount of blue light reduction. ENGINEERING Extensive Connectivity A multitude of connectivity options including two HDMI 2.0 plus DisplayPort 1.4 ensures wide compatibility with a variety of input sources. ERGONOMIC DESIGN With an ergonomically-designed stand it provides tilt so you can easily find your ideal viewing position. The display is also VESA-compatible for wall mounting.
prodImage
£147.75
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming Series 5 - VG279Q5R Gaming Monitor - 27-inch, F in Black M4711387959220
27-inch Full HD(1920x1080) Fast IPS gaming monitor with 200Hz refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay/n0.3ms GTG (min.) response time for smooth gameplay, and ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur (ELMB ) technology to further reduce ghosting and motion blur/nFreeSync Premium delivers a seamless, tear-free gaming experience by enabling VRR (variable refresh rate) by default/nDisplayWidget Center enables easy OSD access and monitor settings adjustments with a mouse/nTUF Gaming A. I technology with AI-powered features to enhance users' gaming experience | ASUS TUF Gaming Series 5 - VG279Q5R Gaming Monitor - 27-inch, F in Black
prodImage
£151.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279Q5R computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full 90LM0BS0-B01E71
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279Q5R computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
68.6 cm (27-inch) Full HD gaming monitor with 1920 x 1080 pixels
Fast IPS panel with 200 Hz refresh rate and 1 ms response time
300 cd/m² brightness and 1000:1 contrast ratio
Two HDMI 2.0 and DisplayPort 1.4 ports
Ergonomic stand with tilt function, VESA compatible
Flicker-Free and Low Blue Light technologies for eye protection
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:VG279Q5R
EPREL:2,310,407
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:F (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:21 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:26 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279Q5R
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£497.20
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 7 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£370.21
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMG Gen2
£374.00
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMG Gen2Compare 9 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£799.00
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£688.03
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AOC Gaming 27G42E
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE G24F
£98.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QE5A
£98.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips 1000 Series 27E2N1500L
£98.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips 3000 Series 24B2N3200J
£99.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
Verbatim PM-14 (49590)
£90.16
Compare Prices
8 offers
LG UltraGear 27GS60F-B
£98.86
Compare Prices
8 offers
HP 322pv (9U5A2AA)
£98.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Gaming Q27G42XE
£109.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ GW2490C
£98.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279Q5R
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£125.01
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel