GIGABYTE G24F

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 2 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: No
• Power Consumption SDR: 25 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE G24F
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte G24F 2 24" FHD Gaming Monitor - 1920 x 1080, 165Hz, 1ms, 300 cd/m², AMD FreeSync Premium, HDR Ready, DisplayPort 1.2, HDMI 2.0 B0BT897JXB
24-inch SuperSpeed IPS panel with FHD resolution 165Hz refresh rate, 1ms response time Colour gamut: 95% DCI-P3/ 125% sRGB Ergonomic design: Height and tilt adjustments Supports AMD FreeSync Premium, HDR Ready
prodImage
£98.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
GIGABYTE G24F2 Full HD 24"" IPS LCD Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10248993
Get an edge over your opponents and reach the MVP status. This Gigabyte gaming monitor has an IPS panel with amazing colours and contrast. The Full HD resolution means your games and movies will always look sharp. Are you into fast-paced FPS titles? It's got a 165 Hz fast refresh rate paired up with 1 ms response time, so you won't miss a single frame of the action. And AMD FreeSync Premium syncs the monitor to your graphics card, so you can enjoy smooth gameplay without any tearing or blurring.  Good to know - 90% DCI-P3 colour accuracy means you can even do some video editing and colour grading - You'll always know what's creeping around - the black equalizer brightens up low light areas of the map - There's 2 USB ports, so you can hook up your mouse and keyboard straight to the monitor - The adjustable stand lets you tilt the screen and adjust the height to get the perfect viewing angle - Your eyes will stay fresh even during long gaming sessions - it's TÜV Low Blue Light and Flicker-free certified
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£98.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte G24F 2 23.8 Inch SS IPS FHD (1920 x 1080) 1ms 165Hz (180Hz OC) FreeSync Premium Gaming Monitor
Features 8-bitSuperSpeedIPSpanel,124%sRGB FHD,180Hzwith1msResponseTime GIGABYTEClassicTacticalFeatures StandwithEasyAdjustments...
prodImage
£118.79
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE G24F 2 24" FHD Gaming Monitor - 1920 x 1080. 165Hz. 1ms. G24F 2 UK
GIGABYTE G24F 2 features a 24-inch FHD with a 165Hz refresh rate. 1ms response time. and 95% DCI-P3. offering you a fluid gaming experience and detailed display quality. Enjoy upscale performance without the need for extravagance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£123.93
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE G24F 2 24" FHD Gaming Monitor - 1920 x 1080 165Hz 1ms 300 cd/m AMD FreeSync Premium HDR Ready Displayport 1.2 HDMI 2.0 338784
Join the Fight N/AN/A It's timeN/AThe last mile for your gaming system N/AAs an unseen player monitor is often being underestimated. The truth is monitors form as a synergistic effect and bring out the best performance of PC components. GIGABYTE gaming monitors offer the ultimate specifications and quality users can truly enjoy upscale performance without the need for extravagance.N/AN/A Performance N/A 1ms MPRT Response Time N/ASuper fast 1ms response time for the most smooth gaming experience ever!N/AN/A Performance N/A FHD with 165Hz (OC 180Hz) N/AHigh resolution and fast refresh rate giving you the detailed display quality and fluid gaming experience!N/AN/A Performance N/A 95% DCI-P3 N/AFantastic color display and 95% DCI-P3 super wide-gamut color.N/AN/A Characteristic N/A Simple but stylish N/AThe streamline appearance represents the simplicity of the GIGABYTE gaming series design philosophy sturdy stand and matte finish built for functional and aesthetic features adding more to the characteristics.N/AN/A Gaming Features N/A OSD Sidekick N/AGIGABYTE OSD Sidekick allows you to set the display options with keyboard and mouse giving you the easiest way to adjust monitor settings.N/AN/A Gaming Features N/A Timer N/AOnscreen timer will assist you on tracking the elapsed game time.N/AN/A Counter N/AThe gaming counter will help you calculate the time more easily.N/AN/A Crosshair N/AThis feature will allow you to customize crosshairs that helps improve your aim in the shooting game.N/AN/A Alignment N/AThe display alignment function will facilitate you on the multi-display set-up monitors will line up perfectly.N/AN/A Aim Stabilizer N/AThis feature will reduce motion blur so you will have a better visual clarity that helps tracing the track of bullet and aim the target easily.N/AN/A Dashboard N/AThe dashboard reveals your real-time hardware information including CPU voltages clock speed temperatures etc. The best part is that it wont be blocked by any games.N/AN/A Black Equalizer N/AThis feature allows you to have more details of the dark side without overexposing the bright side at the same time.N/AN/A Auto-Update N/AUsers can effortlessly enjoy the finest gaming experience with features GIGABYTE continues to develop and upgrade while giving extra protection to your monitor.N/AN/A Ergonomic Design N/A Perfect Viewing Angle N/AGIGABYTE Gaming monitor features an exclusive stand that's ergonomically designed to offer extensive range of height and tilt adjustments.
prodImage
£129.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-B
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W54.1 Centimetre x H51.9 Centimetre x D13.7 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:5.3 kg
Display
Screen Size:60.5 cm
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:2 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):300 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:G24F
EPREL:397,809
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:25 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:32 kWh/1000h
Specifications
AMD FreeSync:Yes
AMD FreeSync Premium:Yes
Integrated Speakers:No
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE G24F
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE GS32QCA
£199.00
GIGABYTE GS32QCACompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE MO27Q2A
£394.92
GIGABYTE MO27Q2ACompare 9 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2P
£897.87
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2PCompare 9 Prices
GIGABYTE MO32U2
£609.95
GIGABYTE MO32U2Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE GS27QA
£129.14
GIGABYTE GS27QACompare 9 Prices
GIGABYTE G34WQC2
£234.15
GIGABYTE G34WQC2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS CO49DQ
£740.97
GIGABYTE AORUS CO49DQCompare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE M27Q2 QD ICE
£229.00
GIGABYTE M27Q2 QD ICECompare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE GS34WQCA
£247.72
GIGABYTE GS34WQCACompare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE GS27F
£119.50
GIGABYTE GS27FCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QE5A
£98.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
AOC Gaming 27G42E
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG Ultrafine 27U411A-B
£89.93
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279Q5R
£99.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips 1000 Series 27E2N1500L
£99.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
ViewSonic VA2405-H
£95.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG UltraGear 27GS60F-B
£98.86
Compare Prices
10 offers
AOC 25G3ZM/BK
£99.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
HKC 2712
£102.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS VA27AQ
£99.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE G24F
prodImage
£98.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£98.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£118.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£123.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel