LG UltraGear 27GS60F-B

Manufacturer: LG
LG UltraGear 27GS60F-B
from £119.00to £259.019 offersManufacturer: LG
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 22 kWh/1000h
• MPN: 27GS60F
• EPREL: 1,859,707
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: F (scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraGear 27GS60F-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG UltraGear Gaming Monitor 27GS60F, 27 Inch, 1080p, 180Hz, 1ms Response Time, IPS Display, HDR 10, NVIDIA G-Sync compatible & AMD FreeSync, Smart Energy Saving, Displayport, HDMI B0D3X1FSDCx29
[180Hz refresh rate] allows gamers to see the next frame quickly and makes the image appear smoothly [IPS 1ms(GtG)] ensures smoother gameplay, reducing blur and ghosting [sRGB 99% (Typ.) and HDR10] help gamers see the dramatic colours the game developers intended [NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible, AMD FreeSync] reduces screen tearing and stuttering for a smoother gaming experience [This display has a slim bezel on three sides] allowing you to create a comfortable gaming environment through convenient tilt adjustment
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
LG UltraGear Gaming Monitor 27GS60F, 27 Inch, 1080p, 180Hz, 1ms Response Time, IPS Display, HDR 10, NVIDIA G-Sync compatible & AMD FreeSync, Smart Energy Saving, Displayport, HDMI B0D3X1FSDC
[180Hz refresh rate] allows gamers to see the next frame quickly and makes the image appear smoothly [IPS 1ms(GtG)] ensures smoother gameplay, reducing blur and ghosting [sRGB 99% (Typ.) and HDR10] help gamers see the dramatic colours the game developers intended [NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible, AMD FreeSync] reduces screen tearing and stuttering for a smoother gaming experience [This display has a slim bezel on three sides] allowing you to create a comfortable gaming environment through convenient tilt adjustment
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
LG UltraGear 27GS60F 27 IPS Full HD 180Hz 1ms Gaming Monitor 27GS60F-B.AEK
Start with speed Be on the front.Introducing gaming monitor which makes you being ahead from the starting line with 180Hz refresh rate. Upgraded speed New standard.We have raised UltraGear's speed standard from 144Hz to 180Hz. You can enjoy ultra-clear and smooth images with a 180Hz refresh rate which loads images 180 times in a second. IPS 1ms (GtG) Sharp image from any angle.Experience the vibrant visuals with a 1ms fast response time which reduces reverse ghosting and input lag. In addition the IPS panel allows you to enjoy these stunning images clearly from a wide angle up to 178°. HDR10 with sRGB 99% (Typ.) Feel true-to-life colorThis monitor supports a wide color gamut sRGB 99% (Typ.) and HDR10 reproducing high-fidelity colors for gamers to see the dramatic colors the game developers intended regardless of the battlefield. Technology for flawless gamingEnjoy the perfect graphic with reduced tearing stuttering or jittering caused by differences in the hardware and software specification by synchronizing through NVIDIA® G-SYNC® Compatible AMD FreeSync. Designed for gamerEnhance your gaming experience with a 3-side virtually borderless design for an immersive view and tilt adjustable base to help you play the game more comfortably. Gaming GUI.  Award winning gaming GUIGamers can use On-Screen Display and OnScreen Control to easily customize the setting from adjusting basic monitor options to registering 'User Defined Key' that user can set the shortcut. Dynamic Action SyncReducing input lag with Dynamic Action Sync gamers can catch critical moments in real-time and respond quickly. Black StabilizerBlack Stabilizer helps gamers to detect snipers lurking in the darkest corners and swiftly navigate flash explosions. CrosshairThe target point is fixed in the center to enhance shooting accuracy. FPS CounterThe FPS Counter will let you see how well everything is loading. Whether you're editing playing games or watching a movie every frame matters and with the FPS Counter you'll have real-time data..
prodImage
£124.97
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear 27GS60F 27 IPS Full HD 180Hz 1ms Gaming Monitor 27GS60F-B.AEK
prodImage
£124.97
Shipping: Free
LG 27GS60F-B computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Fu 27GS60F-B.AEK
Start with speed.Be on the front.Introducing gaming monitor which makes you being ahead from the starting line with 180Hz refresh rate.180Hz refresh rateUpgraded speed.New standard.We have raised UltraGear's speed standard from 144Hz to 180Hz. You can enjoy ultra-clear and smooth images with a 180Hz refresh rate. which loads images 180 times in a second.IPS 1ms (GtG)Sharp imagefrom any angle.Experience the vibrant visuals with a 1ms fast response time. which reduces reverse ghosting and input lag. In addition. the IPS panel allows you to enjoy these stunning images clearly from a wide angle up to 178°.Technology forflawless gamingEnjoy the perfect graphic with reduced tearing. stuttering. or jittering caused by differences in the hardware and software specification by synchronizing through NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible. AMD FreeSync.Designed for gamerEnhance your gaming experience with a 3-side virtually borderless design for an immersive view and tilt adjustable base to help you play the game more comfortably.Gaming GUIAward winning gaming GUIGamers can use On-Screen Display and OnScreen Control to easily customize the setting from adjusting basic monitor options to registering ‘User Defined Key’ that user can set the shortcut.Dynamic Action SyncReducing input lag with Dynamic Action Sync. gamers can catch critical moments in real-time and respond quickly.Black StabilizerBlack Stabilizer helps gamers to detect snipers lurking in the darkest corners and swiftly navigate flash explosions.CrosshairThe target point is fixed in the center to enhance shooting accuracy.FPS CounterThe FPS Counter will let you see how well everything is loading. Whether you're editing. playing games. or watching a movie. every frame matters. and with the FPS Counter. you'll have real-time data.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£140.75
Shipping: Free
Lg Electronics Lg 27Gs60F-B. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27" Display Resolution: 1 27GS60F-B.AEK
Lg Electronics Lg 27Gs60F-B. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27" Display Resolution: 1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£146.75
Shipping: Free
LG 27GS60F-B 27" Full HD 180Hz Monitor with FreeSync™ with NVidia G-Sync - Black 109935
LG 27GS60F-B 27GS60F-B.AEK Monitor in Black
Within 7 days
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear 27GS60F 27 IPS Full HD 180Hz 1ms Gaming Monitor 27GS60F-B.AEK
prodImage
£154.97
£176.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
LG 27GS60F computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black
LG27GS60Fcomputermonitor68.6cm(27")1920x1080pixelsFullHDLCDBlack
prodImage
£259.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:27GS60F
EPREL:1,859,707
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:F (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:22 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraGear 27GS60F-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGA
£1,199.99
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGACompare 1 Prices
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-W
£779.00
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-WCompare 6 Prices
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-W
£549.99
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-WCompare 3 Prices
LG UltraWide 49U950A-W
£1,147.22
LG UltraWide 49U950A-WCompare 6 Prices
LG UltraFine 27US550-W
£229.00
LG UltraFine 27US550-WCompare 8 Prices
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-B
£220.00
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-BCompare 23 Prices
LG UltraWide 29U511A-B
£149.00
LG UltraWide 29U511A-BCompare 7 Prices
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-B
£399.99
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-BCompare 5 Prices
LG Electronics 35WN75C-B
£699.90
LG Electronics 35WN75C-BCompare 1 Prices
LG 32UR500K-B
£249.95
LG 32UR500K-BCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming VG279Q5R
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HKC 2712
£119.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2741HSU-B1 Black Hawk
£119.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS VY249HGE
£119.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
AOC 27E3QAF
£118.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama G-Master G2771HSU-B1 Red Eagle
£119.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2283HSU-B1
£119.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic VA3209-MH
£119.97
Compare Prices
12 offers
iiyama ProLite X2492HSU-B1
£117.82
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell E2723H
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG UltraGear 27GS60F-B
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£124.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£124.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel