ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QE5A

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QE5A
from £98.99to £178.998 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 21 kWh/1000h
• MPN: VG279QE5A
• EPREL: 2,254,275
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• LED monitor with a 27-inch screen diagonal
• Native resolution of 1920 x 1080 at 146 Hz
• Brightness of 300 cd/m² and contrast ratio of 1500:1
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QE5A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QE5A Gaming Monitor – 27-inch, Full HD(1920x1080), Overclock to 146Hz(Above 144Hz), IPS, ELMB Sync, 1ms MPRT, Stereo speaker, Variable Overdrive, DisplayWidget Center B0F8NQZ4B4
27 inch full HD (1920 x 1080) gaming monitor with 146Hz (OC) refresh rate, developed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB Sync) technology allows ELMB and variable refresh rate technologies to work simultaneously to eliminate ghosting and tearing, achieving sharp game graphics at high frame rates DisplayWidget Center allows you to easily adjust monitor settings with the mouse Shadow Boost enhances image details in dark areas and brightens scenes without overexposing bright areas
prodImage
£98.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
ASUS TUF VG279QE5A FHD 146Hz
Elevate your competitive edge with the ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QE5A, a 27-inch Full HD (1920 x 1080) monitor engineered for professional esports. Its high-performance IPS panel delivers an overclocked 146Hz refresh rate and 1ms (GTG) response time for incredibly smooth, blur-free visuals in the fastest-paced games. Central to its performance is ASUS ELMB Sync technology, which allows variable refresh rate (AMD FreeSync Premium and NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible) and ultra-low motion blur to work simultaneously, eliminating ghosting and tearing for a decisive advantage.Experience stunningly vivid imagery with 125% sRGB color coverage and HDR10 support. Gain the upper hand in dark scenes with Shadow Boost technology, which clarifies details without over-exposing bright areas. Control everything effortlessly via the intuitive DisplayWidget Center software, adjusting settings like refresh rate overclocking and ELMB Sync with your mouse.Built for endurance, the monitor features a robust TUF design with a fully ergonomic stand for height, tilt, swivel, and pivot adjustments. Comprehensive connectivity includes DisplayPort 1.2 and HDMI 2.0 ports. Protect your eyes during marathon sessions with TÜV Rheinland-certified Flicker-Free and Low Blue Light technologies. Backed by a 3-year warranty, the VG279QE5A is your ultimate weapon for immersive, championship-level gaming.
2 days
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QE5A 27-inch Full HD IPS gaming monitor
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QE5A 27-inch Full HD IPS gaming monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£141.57
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QE5A 27" FHD 146Hz IPS 1ms Built-in Speakers Gaming Monitor
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QE5A 27" FHD 146Hz IPS 1ms Built-in Speakers Gaming Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£141.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QE5A computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1
The 27-inch TUF Gaming VG279QE5A Full HD gaming monitor featuring a IPS panel for blistering-fast overclock to 146 Hz refresh rate gaming. ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB Sync) enables ELMB and variable-refresh-rate technologies to work simultaneously to eliminate ghosting and tearing for buttery-smooth gaming. In addition. it has a 125% sRGB gamut to offer exceptional colors and contrast.Gaming key spec146HZ REFRESH RATE (OC) AND 1MS (MPRT) RESPONSE TIMEWith overclock to 146Hz refresh rate decimates lag and motion blur to give you the upper hand in first person shooters. racers. real-time strategy. and sports titles.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£175.85
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QE5A computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full 90LM0BJ0-B01171
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QE5A computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Asus Tuf Gaming VG279QE5A 27" Ips Led Black Multimedia Monitor 1920X1080/1Ms/Hdm
Asus Tuf Gaming VG279QE5A 27" Ips Led Black Multimedia Monitor 1920X1080/1Ms/Hdm, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£177.75
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QE5A computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels 90LM0BJ0-B01171
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QE5A computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£178.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Product Details
Additional features
LED monitor with a 27-inch screen diagonal
Native resolution of 1920 x 1080 at 146 Hz
Brightness of 300 cd/m² and contrast ratio of 1500:1
1 ms (MPRT) response time for smooth gaming
Input connections: HDMI and DisplayPort
Dimensions: Width 61.5 cm, Depth 19.3 cm, Height 45.3 cm
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:VG279QE5A
EPREL:2,254,275
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:21 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QE5A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£899.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£1,044.84
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCG
£449.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCGCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£698.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£378.98
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA27JCV
£605.99
ASUS ProArt PA27JCVCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
£1,157.22
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£519.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CV
£669.98
ASUS ProArt PA329CVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV
£638.99
ASUS ProArt PA329CRVCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming VG259Q5A
£98.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG Ultrafine 27U411A-B
£99.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
AOC 27G2ZN3/BK
£98.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell SE2725HM
£99.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE G24F
£99.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
AOC 27B36X
£99.97
Compare Prices
17 offers
GIGABYTE GS27FA
£98.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
Raspberry Pi Monitor 15.6" (SC1228)
£99.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS VA249QG
£109.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Raspberry Pi Monitor 15.6" (SC0940)
£99.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QE5A
prodImage
£98.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£141.57
Shipping: Free
Base price: £203.77 / Unit
laptopoutletdirect
prodImage
£141.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel