ASUS VA249QG

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS VA249QG
from £109.00to £138.004 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 12 kWh/1000h
• MPN: VA249QG
• EPREL: 2,179,429
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: C (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS VA249QG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS VA249QG computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black
23.8 inch Full HD (1920 x 1080) frameless design with IPS panel with 178 degree wide viewing angle SmoothMotion 120Hz refresh rate and 1ms MPRT deliver a seamless visual experience without tearing by activating VRR (variable refresh rate) Extensive connection options with HDMI, DisplayPort and VGA as well as headphone jack VESA wall mounted to save desk space With the ASUS DisplayWidget Center, users can easily change monitor settings via an intuitive interface
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS VA249QG Full HD 23.8"" IPS LED Monitor - Black, Black 10278732
Small moments matter with this Asus monitor. Its 1 ms response time and 120 Hz refresh rate gives you the much needed edge. There won't be any lag, thanks to Adaptive Sync that matches the display's refresh rate to your GPU's frame rate. And its Full HD display means you get all the detail you need to stay ahead of the competition. Good to know - The Eye Care Plus makes it easier for people with colour-vision deficiency to see and tell colours apart more clearly - Its flicker-free and low blue light display lets you game for hours without straining your eyes - You've got an HDMI, DisplayPort and VGA to connect your favourite gaming peripherals- Adjust the height, tilt and swivel to get comfy while taking on your opponents- Quickly tweak your settings with the DisplayWidget Center
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS VA249QG computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels 90LM02W1-B01371
ASUS Eye Care Gaming MonitorSMOOTH YOUR WORK & PLAYASUS VA249QG Eye Care Gaming Monitor features 23.8-inch IPS panel with Full HD (1920 x 1080) resolution. providing 178° wide viewing angle panel and vivid image quality. Fast 120Hz refresh rate with Adaptive-Sync technology and 1ms MPRT to eliminate screen tearing and choppy frame rates for the smoother-than-ever experience. It also features TÜV Rheinland-certified Flicker-free and Low Blue Light technologies to ensure a comfortable viewing experience.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£134.10
Shipping: Free
ASUS VA249QG computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Bla 90LM02W1-B01371
ASUS VA249QG computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Bla, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£138.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Energy
MPN:VA249QG
EPREL:2,179,429
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:C (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:12 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS VA249QG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£899.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£1,044.84
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£138.73
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£378.98
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£698.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA27JCV
£605.99
ASUS ProArt PA27JCVCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
£1,157.22
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£519.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV
£638.99
ASUS ProArt PA329CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CV
£669.98
ASUS ProArt PA329CVCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3201A
£109.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell SE2422H
£109.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Verbatim PM-14 (49590)
£114.30
Compare Prices
13 offers
ASUS VU279CFE-B
£109.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS VU249HFI-W
£109.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG UltraGear 27G411A-B
£105.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
iiyama ProLite P1671HSC-B1
£109.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
ViewSonic VA2708-HDJ
£109.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
AOC 25G3ZM/BK
£99.96
Compare Prices
12 offers
HP M22f (2D9J9AA)
£109.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS VA249QG
Amazon EU
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.10
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£138.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel