AOC Gaming Q27G42XE

Manufacturer: AOC
AOC Gaming Q27G42XE
from £139.00to £199.993 offersManufacturer: AOC
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 21 kWh/1000h
• Screen Size: 68.6 cm
• MPN: Q27G42XE
• EPREL: 2,211,624
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 34 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AOC Gaming Q27G42XE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AOC Q27G42XE Quad HD 27"" IPS LCD Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10282707
Get silky-smooth performance when you're blasting your way through enemies. With a 180 Hz refresh rate, this AOC monitor delivers high speeds without screen tearing or motion blur that would interrupt your combos. Plus, the 1 ms response time means you can time every move just right. And adaptive sync matches the refresh rate with your graphics card for stutter-free visuals.     Good to know    - Quad HD resolution gives you plenty of detail and the IPS panel means beautiful colours  - With HDR10 you get great contrast and amazing brightness   - When you're playing competitively, select AOC Low Input Lag mode for ultimate precision  -  No more blurring or ghosting - 0.5 ms MPRT keeps everything ultra smooth - You can tilt the screen up and down or swivel it for that perfect display angle  - Its E-sports stand has built-in cable management to keep your setup clean and tidy
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
AOC Gaming Q27G42XNE, 27 Inch Quad HD Monitor, 180 Hz, 1 ms, FreeSync Sealed Q27G42XE
AOC Gaming Q27G42XNE, 27 Inch Quad HD Monitor, 180 Hz, 1 ms, FreeSync Sealed, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: Free
AOC Q27G42XE 27 inch WQHD Gaming Monitor 180Hz, Fast IPS Panel, 0.5ms MPRT, Adaptive Sync, HDR10, G-Sync Compatible, Speakers, (2560x1440 HDMI 2x 2.0 DP 1x 1.4) Black
180Hz refresh rates for ultra-smooth,brilliant images Fast IPS, 1ms GTG Response time Synchronizes the display's refresh rate with the graphics card to eliminate screen tearing and stuttering. HDR10: High Dynamic Range for enhanced color and contrast, delivering a more vivid viewing experience. Reduces screen flickering to minimize eye strain during extended use.
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Product Details
Additional features
IPS panel technology for vivid colors and wide viewing angles
180 Hertz refresh rate for smooth motion
Ports: 2 HDMI 2.0, 1 DisplayPort 1.4
Tiltable and VESA-compatible
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:Q27G42XE
EPREL:2,211,624
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:21 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:34 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
AOC Gaming Q27G42XE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AOC

AOC Gaming CQ27G4X
£224.98
AOC Gaming CQ27G4XCompare 2 Prices
AOC X24P1
£208.49
AOC X24P1Compare 1 Prices
AOC Q27B3MA
£161.97
AOC Q27B3MACompare 1 Prices
AOC Pro-Line CU34P3CV
£298.81
AOC Pro-Line CU34P3CVCompare 2 Prices
AOC C32G2ZE/BK
£184.00
AOC C32G2ZE/BKCompare 15 Prices
AOC U34E2M
£179.98
AOC U34E2MCompare 8 Prices
AOC C24G2AE/BK
£260.63
AOC C24G2AE/BKCompare 1 Prices
AOC 16T3EA
£128.97
AOC 16T3EACompare 1 Prices
AOC CU34G2XP/BK
£228.95
AOC CU34G2XP/BKCompare 13 Prices
AOC Gaming Q27G4XF
£129.95
AOC Gaming Q27G4XFCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 27E1N1600AE
£139.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS VU279HFI-W
£139.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell S2425HS
£133.32
Compare Prices
10 offers
MSI Pro MP273
£139.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell P2222H
£139.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips 24E1N1300AE
£136.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG259QMR5A
£139.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE G27Q20
£139.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ BL2486TC
£144.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS VA279QG
£139.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Gaming Q27G42XE
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
ckkeyclearance
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: Free
Portus Digital
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel