iiyama G-Master GB2771HSU-B1 Red Eagle

• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 19 kWh/1000h
• MPN: GB2771HSU-B1
• EPREL: 2,435,254
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 29 kWh/1000h
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
2 days
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£118.56
Shipping: Free

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
iiyama G-MASTER Red Eagle GB2771HSU-B1 27" Class Full HD Gaming LCD Monitor - 16:9 - Matte Black
Elevate your competitive gameplay with the iiyama G-MASTER Red Eagle GB2771HSU-B1 27" Gaming Monitor. This 27-inch Full HD (1920x1080) monitor is engineered for elite performance, featuring a blazing-fast 240Hz refresh rate and an incredible 0.4ms MPRT response time. This powerful combination, driven by a Fast IPS panel, delivers ultra-smooth visuals with minimal motion blur and virtually no ghosting, giving you a critical advantage in fast-paced titles.NVIDIA G-SYNC compatibility ensures a tear-free and stutter-free experience, while the innovative Black Tuner function enhances visibility in dark game scenes. Beyond speed, the monitor offers vibrant color accuracy and wide 178° viewing angles. Versatile connectivity includes 2x HDMI 2.0, DisplayPort, and a convenient USB-C port. Designed for marathon sessions, the fully ergonomic stand provides height, tilt, swivel, and pivot adjustments. Experience the ultimate fusion of speed, precision, and immersive quality.
2 days
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
iiyama G-MASTER GB2771HSU-B1 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920
Gain the competitive edge you need to unlock your full gaming potential with the 27’’ GB2771HSU monitor with FHD (1920x1080) resolution. Featuring an ultra-fast 0.4ms MPRT and a 240Hz refresh rate. this monitor ensures smooth gameplay. Compatible with NVIDIA G-SYNC so you can make split second decisions and forget about ghosting effects or smearing issues. The ability to adjust brightness and the dark shades with the Black Tuner delivers greater viewing performance in shadowed areas and the IPS panel technology guarantees superb image quality.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£118.56
Shipping: Free
iiyama G-Master GB2771HSU-B1 27" Fast IPS Full HD 240Hz 0.4ms G-Sync Height Adjustable Gaming Monitor
iiyama G-Master 27" Fast IPS Full HD 240Hz 0.4ms G-Sync Height Adjustable Gaming Monitor GB2771HSU-B1. Paypal finance available at Box.
prodImage
£130.00
£134.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
iiyama G-Master Red Eagle GB2771HSU-B1 Fast IPS LED Gaming Monitor 27 Inch Full HD 240Hz HDMI DP USB 3.2 USB-C 0.4ms G-SYNC Height Adjustment Pivot Black
Become part of the professional team with the 27 inch (68.6 cm) G-Master Red Eagle gaming monitor, which is designed for pure speed with a refresh rate of 240 Hz Gain the competitive edge you need to unleash your full gaming potential with the GB2771HSU 27-inch gaming monitor with Full HD resolution (1920 x 1080) resolution An ultra-fast MPRT response time of 0.4 ms and a refresh rate of 240 Hz ensure ultra-smooth gameplay. In addition, the monitor is equipped with a 150 mm height-adjustable stand Thanks to the compatibility with NVIDIA G-SYNC, you can make decisions in fractions of a second and no longer have to worry about ghosting effects or concealment The ability to adjust the brightness and dark tones with the Black Tuner function ensures better display in shady areas, and the IPS panel technology guarantees excellent image quality
prodImage
£139.24
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
iiyama G-MASTER GB2771HSU-B1 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD Black 414103
27 Black Fhd Ips Gaming Monitor 2X Hdmi 240Hz 0.4Ms Join The Pro Squad With The 27 G-Master Red Eagle Built For Pure Speed With A 240Hz Refresh Rate. Gain The Competitive Edge You Need To Unlock Your Full Gaming Potential With The 27’’ Gb2771hsu Monitor With Fhd (1920X1080) Resolution. Featuring An Ultra-Fast 0.4Ms Mprt And A 240Hz Refresh Rate This Monitor Ensures Smooth Gameplay. Compatible With Nvidia G-Sync So You Can Make Split Second Decisions And Forget About Ghosting Effects Or Smearing Issues. The Ability To Adjust Brightness And The Dark Shades With The Black Tuner Delivers Greater Viewing Performance In Shadowed Areas And The Ips Panel Technology Guarantees Superb Image Quality. Fast Ips The Lightning-Fast Ips Panel With Full Hd 1920X1080 Resolution Delivers Ultra-Smooth Gameplay And Vibrant True-To-Life Colours With Exceptional Accuracy And Wide Viewing Angles. 240Hz With 240Hz Refresh Rate The Force Is With You! Make Split Second Decisions And Be Sure The Image On The Screen Is Always Sharp And Smooth. 0.4Ms Mprt Experience Razor-Sharp Clarity In Every Frame With 0.4Ms Mprt Minimizing Motion Blur For Smoother More Precise Gameplay In Even The Fastest Action Scenes. Nvidia G-Sync Compatible Unlock Tear-Free Ultra-Smooth Gameplay With Nvidia G-Sync Syncing Your Monitor To Your Gpu For Fluid Motion Reduced Stutter And Crystal-Clear Action. (Displayport Only) Black Tuner The Users Can Adjust The Brightness And The Dark Shades With The Black Tuner Giving Greater Viewing Performance In Shadowed Areas And Helping To Spot The Enemy Earlier. Features Usb-C Yes Screen Size 27 Inch Screen Size Category 25 - 27 Inches Resolution 1920 X 1080 Aspect Ratio 16:9 Ips Display Yes Response Time
prodImage
£142.27
Shipping: Free
Iiyama G-Master GB2771HSU-B1. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27" Display Resolution:
Iiyama G-Master GB2771HSU-B1. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27" Display Resolution:, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£150.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:GB2771HSU-B1
EPREL:2,435,254
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:19 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:29 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama G-Master GB2771HSU-B1 Red Eagle
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AG
£1,249.99
iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AGCompare 1 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 8 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming VG249QM5A
£109.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS VU249HFI-W
£109.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP 324ph (B0BU9UT)
£112.44
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell S2425HSM
£109.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
AOC Gaming Q27G42XE
£109.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS VY279HF-W
£102.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS VA249QG
£109.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hannspree HP248PJB
£109.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 327pf (B0CG3UT)
£115.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
AOC Gaming Q27G42XNE
£108.63
Compare Prices
9 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2771HSU-B1 Red Eagle
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£118.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: £4.95
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£139.24
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel