Dell S2425HSM

Price History
• Screen Size: 24 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 8 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
• Power Consumption SDR: 14 kWh/1000h
• Refresh Rate: 144 Hz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell S2425HSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dell 24 Plus Monitor - S2425HSM, Full HD (1920x1080), 144Hz, IPS, 1ms MPRT
Dell 24 Plus Monitor - S2425HSM, Full HD (1920x1080), 144Hz, IPS, 1ms MPRT, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
DELL S Series S2425HSM computer monitor 61 cm (24") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD White 413477
Enjoy crisp and smooth visuals with this 23.8-inch FHD monitor featuring 144Hz refresh rate built-in speakers and TV 4-star certification for eye comfort.
prodImage
£114.26
Shipping: Free
Dell 24 Plus Monitor - S2425HSM, Full HD (1920x1080), 144Hz, IPS, 1ms MPRT, AMD FreeSync, 99% sRGB, Height Adjust, Built-in Speakers, 2 HDMI, 3 Year Warranty, White B0FQ5F2QSQ
FULL HD CLARITY & 144HZ REFRESH RATE – 23.8" FHD (1920x1080) IPS display with 144Hz refresh rate and 1ms MPRT response time delivers smooth, fluid visuals for gaming, movies and everyday use. VIVID COLOUR & WIDE VIEWING ANGLES – 99% sRGB colour coverage, 1500:1 contrast ratio and 300 cd/m² brightness ensure accurate colours and lifelike detail from any 178° viewing angle. INTEGRATED SPEAKERS – Dual 3W speakers with preset audio profiles deliver clear, immersive sound for entertainment and work without the need for external speakers. EYE COMFORT CERTIFIED – TÜV 4-Star Eye Comfort certification with low blue light and flicker-free technology helps reduce eye strain during long viewing sessions. ADJUSTABLE & CONNECTED DESIGN – Ergonomic stand offers height (110mm), tilt (-5°/+21°), swivel (±30°) and pivot (±90°) adjustments. Dual HDMI ports support FHD at 144Hz with AMD FreeSync. 3-YEAR WARRANTY
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
Dell S2425HSM, 300 cd/m2, 16:9 TFFDX
Shop Dell Plus 24 inch Monitor (S2425HSM) featuring TUV 4-Star Eye Comfort, AMD FreeSync, 144Hz refresh, and vibrant IPS panel display. | Dell S2425HSM, 300 cd/m2, 16:9
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
DELL S Series S2425HSM computer monitor 61 cm (24") 1920 x 1080 p DELL-S2425HSM
Enjoy crisp and smooth visuals with this 23.8-inch FHD monitor featuring 144Hz refresh rate. built-in speakers. and TÜV 4-star certification for eye comfort.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£131.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:24 in"
Refresh Rate:144 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:8 ms
Energy
MPN:S2425HSM
EPREL:2,395,569
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:14 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
Dell S2425HSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
£1,185.35
Dell UltraSharp U4025QWCompare 11 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3225QE
£617.79
Dell UltraSharp U3225QECompare 14 Prices
Dell S2722QC
£339.00
Dell S2722QCCompare 1 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£615.14
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 15 Prices
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DW
£290.00
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DWCompare 8 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£462.96
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 8 Prices
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QS
£273.81
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QSCompare 8 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2421E
£289.20
Dell UltraSharp U2421ECompare 5 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U4924DW
£912.09
Dell UltraSharp U4924DWCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AOC Gaming Q27G42XE
£109.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS VA249QG
£109.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ViewSonic VA2708-HDJ
£104.16
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2771HSU-B1 Red Eagle
£109.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI Pro MP273
£108.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2395WSU-B5
£118.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ZenScreen MB165B
£109.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hannspree HP248PJB
£109.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2492HSU-B6
£110.71
Compare Prices
4 offers
AOC Gaming Q27G42XNE
£108.63
Compare Prices
9 offers
Dell S2425HSM
the_phone_centre_nn1
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel