AOC Gaming Q27G42XNE

Manufacturer: AOC
AOC Gaming Q27G42XNE
from £148.97to £196.7710 offersManufacturer: AOC
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Power Consumption SDR: 21 kWh/1000h
• Screen Size: 68.6 cm
• MPN: Q27G42XNE
• EPREL: 2,211,623
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AOC Gaming Q27G42XNE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AOC Q27G42XNE 27 inch WQHD Gaming Monitor 180Hz, Fast VA Panel, 0.5ms MPRT, Adaptive Sync, HDR10, FreeSync, Speakers, (2560x1440 HDMI 2x 2.0 DP 1x 1.4) Black B0F1YW5DBB
180Hz refresh rates for ultra-smooth,brilliant images Synchronizes the display's refresh rate with the graphics card to eliminate screen tearing and stuttering. Reduces screen flickering to minimize eye strain during extended use. Reduces blue light emissions to lessen eye fatigue and improve comfort. 0.5ms (MPRT) fast response for crisp image and smooth gameplay
prodImage
£148.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
AOC AGON Q27G42XNE 27 VA QHD 180Hz 0.5ms Gaming Monitor
Stand out features . QHD ResolutionWith 2560 x 1440 resolution Quad HD (QHD) offers superior picture quality and sharp imagery that reveals the finest details. The widescreen 16 9 aspect ratio provides plenty of space to spread out and work plus allows you to enjoy games or films in their original size. 180Hz Refresh RateCompetitive and intense gaming demands the best technology to ensure lag-free smoother gaming. This AGON by AOC monitor features a 180Hz refresh rate making it 3x faster than a standard display. A lower frame rate can make enemies appear to jump from spot to spot on the screen making them very difficult targets to hit. A 180Hz frame rate restores those critical missing images back onto the screen revealing enemy movements in ultra-smooth motion letting you more easily target. With this AGON by AOC gaming monitor you won't have to put up with input lag and screen tearing. .   Fast VAExperience the visuals like never before with the AGON BY AOC monitor. Its deep blacks and high contrast ratios make the visuals pop especially in darker game scenes. The fast VA is not just about visuals it's about precision. With its fast response times the action remains fluid and clear even during the most intense gameplay leaving you impressed and satisfied. From FPS action games to the immersive worlds of atmospheric RPGs the AGON by AOC monitor is your gateway to a heightened gaming experience. The monitor's swift performance and rich colours will elevate your gameplay. 1ms Response time GTG - Grey-to-GreyGtG stands for Grey-To-Grey and represents how long it takes for one pixel to change between one grey level to the next. In gaming every millisecond counts and can be the differentiator between hitting or missing a shot. Fast response time also eliminates ghosting and motion blur. .   Adaptive syncAdaptive Sync aligns your monitor's vertical refresh rate with the frame rate delivered by your GPU making your gameplay and casual gaming experience even more fluid by eliminating stuttering tearing and judder. This feature is also useful when enjoying videos and other visual media for a smoother entertainment. Low Input LagUnleash your reflexes by switching to the AOC Low Input Lag mode. Forget graphical frills this mode rewires the monitor in favour of raw response time giving the ultimate edge in hair trigger stand-offs. Live the game at its best with HDR10HDR10 is here to enhance picture quality even further improving the synchronization of your GPU or your console with the monitor. This creates a more realistic immersive and smooth gaming experience You’ll feel like stepping in the game frame by frame..
prodImage
£148.97
£155.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
AOC Q27G42XNE Quad HD 27"" WLED Gaming Monitor - Black, Black,Red 10293927
Get silky-smooth performance when you're blasting your way through enemies. With a 180 Hz refresh rate, this AOC monitor delivers high speeds without screen tearing or motion blur that would interrupt your combos. Plus, the 0.5 ms response time means you can time every move just right. And adaptive sync matches the refresh rate with your graphics card for stutter-free visuals.     Good to know    - Quad HD resolution gives you plenty of detail and the IPS panel means beautiful colours  - With HDR10 you get great contrast and amazing brightness   - When you're playing competitively, select AOC Low Input Lag mode for ultimate precision- Easily tweak your monitor settings using the AOC G-Menu tool - Its E-sports stand has built-in cable management to keep your setup clean and tidy
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
AOC Q27G42XNE 27" Quad HD 180Hz 0.5ms Gaming Monitor with speakers
Immerse yourself in the action with the AOC Gaming Q27G42XNE, a 27-inch Quad HD monitor engineered for serious gameplay. Experience ultra-smooth visuals with a lightning-fast 180Hz refresh rate and a 0.5ms (MPRT) response time that eliminates motion blur. AMD FreeSync Premium technology synchronizes the display with your GPU to eradicate screen tearing and stuttering for buttery-smooth performance.The 2560x1440 matte display delivers stunningly sharp and vibrant visuals, enhanced by HDR10 support for a wider spectrum of colors and deeper contrasts with a 2000:1 ratio. Flicker-free technology and low blue light modes help reduce eye strain, letting you game comfortably for longer. Connect your entire setup with versatile input options, including two HDMI 2.0 ports and a DisplayPort 1.4. Encased in a sleek black and red, lightweight design, this monitor is your ultimate weapon for a competitive edge.
2 days
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
AOC Q27G42XNE 27" Quad HD Fast VA 180Hz 0.5ms Gaming Monitor with Speakers
AOC Q27G42XNE 27" Quad HD Fast VA 180Hz 0.5ms Gaming Monitor with Speakers, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
AOC Q27G42XNE Computer Monitors - 27 Inches - Multi
AOC Q27G42XNE Computer Monitors - 27 Inches - Multi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£174.35
£179.34
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
AOC Gaming Q27G42XNE - LED monitor - QHD - 27" - HDR
AOCGamingQ27G42XNE-LEDmonitor-QHD-27"-HDR
prodImage
£186.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
AOC G4 Q27G42XNE computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LED
AOC G4 Q27G42XNE computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LED, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£180.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
AOC G4 Q27G42XNE computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LED B
AOC G4 Q27G42XNE computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LED B, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£182.00
Shipping: Free
AOC Q27G42XNE 27-inch QHD Gaming Monitor
AOC Q27G42XNE 27-inch QHD Gaming Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£196.77
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Product Details
Additional features
0.5 ms response time for smooth gameplay
Contrast ratio of 5000:1 and brightness of 300 cd/m²
HDR10-compatible with 16.7 million colors
Inputs: 2x HDMI and DisplayPort
Dimensions: Height 44.96 cm, Width 61.39 cm, Depth 19.76 cm
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Energy
MPN:Q27G42XNE
EPREL:2,211,623
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:21 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:34 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
AOC Gaming Q27G42XNE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AOC

AOC Gaming CQ27G4X
£224.98
AOC Gaming CQ27G4XCompare 2 Prices
AOC X24P1
£208.49
AOC X24P1Compare 1 Prices
AOC Q27B3MA
£135.00
AOC Q27B3MACompare 2 Prices
AOC Pro-Line CU34P3CV
£299.00
AOC Pro-Line CU34P3CVCompare 2 Prices
AOC C32G2ZE/BK
£188.08
AOC C32G2ZE/BKCompare 15 Prices
AOC U34E2M
£179.98
AOC U34E2MCompare 8 Prices
AOC C24G2AE/BK
£260.63
AOC C24G2AE/BKCompare 1 Prices
AOC 16T3EA
£128.97
AOC 16T3EACompare 1 Prices
AOC CU34G2XP/BK
£228.95
AOC CU34G2XP/BKCompare 13 Prices
AOC Gaming Q27G4XF
£129.95
AOC Gaming Q27G4XFCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell S2725HS
£148.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
AOC Gaming 25G4SXU
£148.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
AOC Gaming Q24G4RE
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell P2725H
£148.97
Compare Prices
20 offers
AOC 27B3CF2
£148.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QM5A
£149.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
LG UltraWide 29U511A-B
£149.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
LG UltraGear 27G610A-B
£149.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS VA279QG
£139.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming Series 5 VG259QMRL5A
£149.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
AOC Gaming Q27G42XNE
prodImage
£148.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£148.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel