iiyama ProLite X2492HSU-B1

Price History
• Screen Size: 24 in"
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Power Consumption SDR: 9 kWh/1000h
• Screen Size: 60.5 cm
• MPN: X2492HSU-B1
• EPREL: 2,399,614
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: B (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite X2492HSU-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
iiyama ProLite X2492HSU-B1 computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920
The ProLite X2492HSU is a 24” Full HD monitor for anyone who values both high performance and a more sustainable choice. Packaged without plastic and made from 85% post-consumer recycled materials. it meets TCO Certification and EPEAT® Silver standards. Its IPS panel delivers sharp detail. vibrant colours and wide viewing angles. while the 4-side slim bezel design creates a sleek. distraction‑free workspace. EyeSafe® and Eye Comfort certifications help to reduce eye strain. making it ideal for extended periods of use.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£97.21
Shipping: Free
iiyama X2492HSU-B1 24 inch Eco IPS, 120Hz, 1ms, Eyesafe & EyeComfort Certified, Full HD, HDMI/DP/USB, TCO10, TUV-GS, Epeat Silver X2492HSU-B1>>iiyama
The ProLite X2492HSU is a 24” Full HD monitor for anyone who values both high performance and a more sustainable choice. Packaged without plastic and made from 85% post-consumer recycled materials, it meets TCO Certification and EPEAT Silver standards. Its IPS panel delivers sharp detail, vibrant colours and wide viewing angles, while the 4-side slim bezel design creates a sleek, distraction‑free workspace. EyeSafe and Eye Comfort certifications help to reduce eye strain, making it ideal for extended periods of use. A built-in USB hub allows you to connect multiple USB devices, like for example a headset, to your monitor. With edges so thin they’re barely there, your screens blend together, creating a sleek, distraction‑free workspace that’s as comfortable as it is stylish.
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
iiyama X2492HSU-B1 24 inch Eco IPS, 120Hz, 1ms, Eyesafe & EyeComfort Certified, Full HD, HDMI/DP/USB, TCO10, TUV-GS, Epeat Silver MOIIY-X2492HSUB1
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
iiyama Prolite X2492HSU-B1 24" IPS Full HD 120Hz Energy Efficient Monitor with Built-In-Speakers
Enjoy efficient performance with the iiyama ProLite 24in IPS Full HD 120Hz energy efficient monitor with built-in speakers, X2492HSU-B1.PayPal Pay in 3 at Box.
prodImage
£105.00
£109.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
iiyama X2492HSU-B1 24 inch Eco IPS, 120Hz, 1ms, Eyesafe & EyeComfort Certified, Full HD, HDMI/DP/USB, TCO10, TUV-GS, Epeat Silver X2492HSU-B1>>iiyama
prodImage
£114.63
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
iiyama X2492HSU-B1 24 inch Eco IPS, 120Hz, 1ms, Eyesafe & EyeComfort Certified, Full HD, HDMI/DP/USB, TCO10, TUV-GS, Epeat Silver MOIIY-X2492HSUB1
prodImage
£115.23
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
iiyama ProLite X2492HSU-B1 computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black 411724
24 Black Ips Monitor Full Hd Display Port Usb And Hdmi 24” Ips Full Hd Panel With 4-Side Slim Bezel And B Energy Class The Prolite X2492hsu Is A 24” Full Hd Monitor For Anyone Who Values Both High Performance And A More Sustainable Choice. Packaged Without Plastic And Made From 85% Post-Consumer Recycled Materials It Meets Tco Certification And Epeat? Silver Standards. Its Ips Panel Delivers Sharp Detail Vibrant Colours And Wide Viewing Angles While The 4-Side Slim Bezel Design Creates A Sleek Distraction???Free Workspace. Eyesafe? And Eye Comfort Certifications Help To Reduce Eye Strain Making It Ideal For Extended Periods Of Use. Thank You Thank You For Making A Responsible Product Choice That Helps Drive Progress Towards A More Sustainable Future. To Achieve This We Use Zero Plastic To Pack This Product And The Product Housing Itself Is Made Of 85% Post-Consumer Recycled Plastics. 100% Of The Packing Is Fully Recyclable. Save Electricity Maintain Picture Performance Compared To An E Energy Class Monitor Of The Same Size Your B Label Iiyama Display Gives You A Cost Saving Of Around 40%! Without Compromising On Performance. The Power-Efficient Feature Using The Most Efficient Led Backlight Technology In Combination With High Efficiency Colour Filter Maintains Brightness And Vivid Colours So The Picture Performance Stays Unaffected. Better Choice - Certified This Product Meets 100% Of The Tco Certified Criteria The World’S Most Comprehensive Sustainability Certification For It Products. It Also Meets The Epeat? Silver Criteria Covering Both Environmental And Social Responsibility Assessment Set Out By Epeat? - World’S Premier Ecolabel For Electronics. Same As Each Electronic Equipment Sold In The Eu It Complies With The The Restriction Of Hazardous Substances Directive 2002/95/Ec (Rohs 1) On The Restriction Of The Use Of Certain Hazardous Substances. However Although The Directive Allows For Use Of Up To 0.1% Of Mercury This Product Is 100% Mercury Free. Take Care Of Your Eyes Based On Optical Testing And Research Led By Optometrists And Ophthalmologists From Across The Globe The Eye Safe Certification Means This Product Provides Always-On Blue Light Protection Reducing High-Energy Blue Light Yet Maintaining Colour Performance Intact. It Also Meets The Requirements Of The Eye Comfort Certification Confirming The Product Has Reduced Blue Light And Is Flicker Free To Protect Eyes And Preserve User Vision And Allow The User To Change Body Position Without Compromising Visual Image Quality. Ips Technology Ips Displays Are Best Known For Wide Viewing Angles And Natural Highly Accurate Colours. They Are Especially Suited For Colour-Critical Applications. Usb Hub A Built-In Usb Hub Allows You To Connect Multiple Usb Devices Like For Example A Headset To Your Monitor. Sleek Design Seamless Viewing With Edges So Thin They’Re Barely There Your Screens Blend Together Creating A Sleek Distraction???Free Workspace That’S As Comfortable As It Is Stylish. Features Screen Size 24 Inch Screen Size Category 23 - 25 Inches Resolution 1920 X 1080 Aspect Ratio 16:9 Ips Display Yes Response Time >1 Ms Hdmi Ports Quantity 1 Displayport 1 Built-In Speakers Yes Weight 3.1 Kg Maximum Vesa Compatibility 100 X 100 Mm Viewing Angle Vertical 178 ? Viewing Angle Horizontal 178 ? Energy Class B
prodImage
£116.04
Shipping: Free
Iiyama Prolite X2492Hsu 24" Class Full Hd Led Monitor 16:9 Matte Black 61 Cm 24" X2492HSU-B1
Iiyama Prolite X2492Hsu 24" Class Full Hd Led Monitor 16:9 Matte Black 61 Cm 24", Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£122.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:60.5 cm
Screen Size:24 in"
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Energy
MPN:X2492HSU-B1
EPREL:2,399,614
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:B (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:9 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite X2492HSU-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AG
£1,249.99
iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AGCompare 1 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1
£118.56
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite X2497HSU-B1
£97.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2496HSC-B1
£97.21
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP 324pf (9U5J5UT)
£99.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS VY249HGE
£97.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP P24 G4 (1A7E5AA)
£96.84
Compare Prices
5 offers
ViewSonic VG2408A
£90.58
Compare Prices
11 offers
BenQ GW2790
£95.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
BenQ GW2490C
£98.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG259Q5A
£91.06
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2292HSU-B6
£95.67
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite X2492HSU-B1
prodImage
£97.21
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel