BenQ GW2790

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 21 kWh/1000h
• MPN: GW2790
• EPREL: 1,823,163
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ GW2790
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BenQ GW2790 27" Full HD IPS 100Hz 5ms Eye Care Monitor with Speakers 9H.LLTLB.QBE
Enhance your workspace with the BenQ GW2790 27" Full HD IPS Monitor, featuring stunning visuals and eye care technology. Fast UK delivery at Box.
prodImage
£95.99
£100.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
BenQ GW2790 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Ful 9H.LLTLB.QBE
Switch Between Work and Play SmoothlyEffortless Display TransitionsStay Linked to Your Daily LifeStay effortlessly connected to your daily devices. with multiple ports for ultimate convenience. Switch between all your display needs with seamless efficiency.Switch Seamlessly with One ClickConveniently placed buttons make switching between activities a breeze. streamlining your journey from every input source for your preferred setup.Meet All Your NeedsSeamless Viewing: 100Hz Smooth Motion100Hz refresh rate reacts more quickly to changes. resulting in a clearer and smoother user experience with eye comfort for webpage reading. video streaming. or gaming. etc.VESA Certified MediaSync GuaranteesVESA Certified MediaSync guarantees jitter-free playback. supporting all international broadcast video formats for an optimal multimedia experience.Coding ModeColor Modes for Multi-UsageCoding mode is designed to make every color stand out for easy readability with optimized contrast and saturation of dark mode.ePaper ModeColor Modes for Multi-UsageePaper Mode. the simulated e-book display. balances the text and background to make long reading sessions easier on the eyes.Lasting Well-Being on Your EyesDuring long usage from day to night. the Brightness Intelligence sensor detects light changes in your viewing environment and actively adjusts the screen brightness for a comfortable viewing experience. B.I. Gen2 allows for a higher degree of adjustability with customizable screen brightness to adjust to your preferences while caring for your eyes.Brightness Intelligence TechnologyThe Brightness Intelligence Technology (B.I.Tech.) detects content intensity to avoid overexposure of bright scenes while enhancing dark areas to maintain clear visibility. The display performance is ideal for both work and fun. protecting your vision with superb imagery quality.Low Blue Light Plus TechnologyThis technology maintains vivid colors while filtering out shorter. higher energy blue-violet radiation that is harmful to the eyesFlicker-Free TechnologyThe exclusive BenQ Flicker-Free Technology eliminates flickering at all brightness levels to reduce eye strain. fatigue. and headaches.Color Weakness ModeThe red and green filters on the monitor help individuals with color deficiency distinguish colors more easily.ePaper ModeThe simulated e-book effect with clear black and white reading layout provides a better reading experience.TÜV Rheinland CertifiedGlobal safety authority. TÜV Rheinland. certified the GW2790's Flicker-Free and Low Blue Light Technology as truly friendly to the human eye. Eyesafe 2.0 certification ensures that the display reduces blue light while maintaining vivid colors.Eye-CareULeave it to the compatible software of Eye-CareU on the GW2790 to set timers. light reminders. and distance reminders to correct your posture as you focus on what you do best. The pop-up works as an assistant. allowing for quick navigation and settings via its quick on-screen control.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£98.51
Shipping: Free
BenQ GW2790CE 27" 1080p FHD 144Hz IPS Eye-Care Home Office Monitor, USB-C, 1080x1920, Visual Optimizer, Flicker-free, Low Blue Light, Ultra Slim Bezel, TUV-Certified, Eye-CareU B0FQTCCJP1
STUNNING VISUALS: IPS panel provides accurate colour and image reproduction from any angle, and 99% sRGB colour space delivers vivid visuals. TRIPLE EYE PROTECTION: BenQ Triple Eye Protection includes Visual Optimizer, Low Blue Light, and Flicker-Free technology for all-day eye comfort. No need for constant settings adjustments. ULTRATHIN BEZEL DESIGN: more than just stylish furniture, enjoy a seamless viewing experience with enhanced focus on a frameless monitor. 144Hz REFRESH RATE: reacts more quickly to changes, resulting in a smoother user experience. TÜV-CERTIFIED: this monitor earns a 4-star TÜV Eye Comfort rating and Eyesafe Certified 2.0 endorsement, delivering exceptional eye comfort, vibrant colours, and a seamless viewing experience.
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
BenQ GW2790 27 IPS Full HD Monitor 9H.LLTLJ.LBE
Switch Seamlessly with One ClickConveniently placed buttons make switching between activities a breeze streamlining your journey from every input source for your preferred setup. Color Modes for MultitaskingCoding Mode is designed to make every color stand out for easy readability with optimized contrast and saturation of dark mode.. ePaper Mode the simulated e-book display balances the text and background to make long reading sessions easier on the eyes. Lasting Well-Being on Your EyesDuring long usage from day to night the Brightness Intelligence sensor detects light changes in your viewing environment and actively adjusts the screen brightness for a comfortable viewing experience. B.I. Gen2 allows for a higher degree of adjustability with customizable screen brightness to adjust to your preferences while caring for your eyes. Brightness Intelligence TechnologyThe Brightness Intelligence Technology (B.I.Tech.) detects content intensity to avoid overexposure of bright scenes while enhancing dark areas to maintain clear visibility. The display performance is ideal for both work and fun protecting your vision with superb imagery quality. TüV Rheinland CertifiedGlobal safety authority TüV Rheinland certified the GW2490's Flicker-Free and Low Blue Light Technology as truly friendly to the human eye. Eyesafe 2.0 certification ensures that the display reduces blue light while maintaining vivid colors..
prodImage
£104.97
£111.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
BenQ GW2790 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD Black 359914
Effortless Display Transitions Stay Linked to Your Daily Life Stay effortlessly connected to your daily devices with multiple ports for ultimate convenience. Switch between all your display needs with seamless efficiency. Switch Seamlessly with One Click Conveniently placed buttons make switching between activities a breeze streamlining your journey from every input source for your preferred setup. Seamless Viewing: 100Hz Smooth Motion 100Hz refresh rate reacts more quickly to changes resulting in a clearer and smoother user experience with eye comfort for webpage reading video streaming or gaming etc. VESA Certified MediaSync Guarantees VESA Certified MediaSync guarantees jitter-free playback supporting all international broadcast video formats for an optimal multimedia experience Coding Color Modes for Multitasking Coding Mode is designed to make every color stand out for easy readability with optimized contrast and saturation of dark mode. Reading Color Modes for Multitasking ePaper Mode the simulated e-book display balances the text and background to make long reading sessions easier on the eyes. Lasting Well-Being on Your Eyes During long usages from day to night the Brightness Intelligence sensor detects light changes in your viewing environment and actively adjusts the screen brightness for a comfortable viewing experience. B.I. Gen2 allows for a higher degree of adjustability via customizable screen brightness to your preferences while caring for your eyes. Brightness Intelligence Technology The Brightness Intelligence Technology (B.I.Tech.) detects content intensity to avoid overexposure of bright scenes while enhancing dark areas to maintain clear visibility. The display performance is ideal for both work and fun protecting your vision with superb imagery quality. Low Blue Light Plus Technology This technology maintains vivid colors while filtering out shorter higher energy blue-violet radiation that is harmful to the eyes BenQ GW2490 Flicker-Free Technology eliminates flickering at all brightness levels to reduce eye strain fatigue and headaches. Flicker-Free Technology The exclusive BenQ Flicker-Free Technology eliminates flickering at all brightness levels to reduce eye strain fatigue and headaches. BenQ GW2490 Color Weakness Mode helps individuals with color deficiency distinguish colors more easily. Color Weakness Mode The red and green filters on the monitor help individuals with color deficiency distinguish colors more easily. BenQ GW2490 ePaper Mode simulated e-book effect with clear black and white reading layout makes a better reading experience. ePaper Mode The simulated e-book effect with clear black and white reading layout provides a better reading experience. TV Rheinland Certified Global safety authority TV Rheinland certified the GW2490s Flicker-Free and Low Blue Light Technology as truly friendly to the human eye. Eyesafe 2.0 certification ensures that the display reduces blue light while maintaining vivid colors. Eye-CareU Leave it to the compatible software of Eye-CareU on the GW2490 to set timers light reminders and distance reminders to correct your posture as you focus on what you do best. The pop-up works as an assistant allowing for quick navigation and settings via its quick on-screen control.
prodImage
£109.45
Shipping: Free
BenQ GW2790 27 IPS Full HD Monitor 9H.LLTLJ.LBE
prodImage
£134.97
£156.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:GW2790
EPREL:1,823,163
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:21 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ GW2790
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BenQ

BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710Q
£256.02
BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710QCompare 1 Prices
BenQ GW2490
£79.99
BenQ GW2490Compare 5 Prices
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2
£149.00
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2Compare 8 Prices
BenQ PD2730S
£892.58
BenQ PD2730SCompare 5 Prices
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210U
£685.99
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210UCompare 1 Prices
BenQ Zowie XL2540X+
£287.94
BenQ Zowie XL2540X+Compare 5 Prices
BenQ RD320U
£583.58
BenQ RD320UCompare 4 Prices
BenQ GW2790QT
£268.93
BenQ GW2790QTCompare 6 Prices
BenQ PD2706U (9H.LLJLB.QBE)
£349.99
BenQ PD2706U (9H.LLJLB.QBE)Compare 9 Prices
BenQ SW321C
£1,695.73
BenQ SW321CCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BenQ BL2490TC
£96.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell SE2222H
£95.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision L15 (66E4UAC1WL)
£99.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ViewSonic VA2405-H
£95.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS VY249HGE
£97.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite X2497HSU-B1
£97.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite X2492HSU-B1
£97.21
Compare Prices
8 offers
BenQ GW2790E
£95.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2496HSC-B1
£97.21
Compare Prices
7 offers
BenQ GW2790
prodImage
£95.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£98.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
prodImage
£104.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel