Dell Pro E2225HM

Price History
• Screen Size: 21.5 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 12 kWh/1000h
• MPN: E2225HM
• EPREL: 2,192,604
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: D (scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro E2225HM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DELL E Series E2225HM computer monitor 54.6 cm (21.5") 1920 x 108 DELL-E2225HM
Get the essentials to enhance productivity with this 21.5-inch fixed-stand monitor certified by TÜV Rheinland® for 3-star eye comfort.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£62.20
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro E2225HM 21.5" VA Full HD 100Hz 5ms VGA HDMI Displayport Business Monitor DELL-E2225HM
A smart choice for professional desks - Dell Pro E2225HM 21.5" VA Full HD 100Hz 5ms VGA HDMI Displayport Business Monitor. Free UK Delivery available at Box.
prodImage
£68.38
£73.33
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Dell E2225HM, 250 cd/m2, 16:9, 5 ms 3C60G
Get the Dell Pro 22 inch Monitor with IPS display, 100Hz refresh rate, TÜV 3-star eye comfort & seamless connectivity. | Dell E2225HM, 250 cd/m2, 16:9, 5 ms
prodImage
£70.20
Shipping: Free
DELL E Series E2225HM computer monitor 54.6 cm (21.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD
Experience a high 100Hz refresh rate across your work with a TÜV Rheinland 3-star certified viewing experience coupled with ComfortView Plus. A high 100Hz refresh rate delivers less flicker, more seamless scrolling and smoother motion. Minimise harmful blue light exposure without sacrificing colour accuracy with Dell’s always-on, built-in ComfortView Plus. Suitable for any desk size with versatile VESA-compatible mounts and stands. Connect to current and legacy systems via HDMI, VGA and DP ports.
prodImage
£74.17
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
DELL E Series E2225HM Computer Monitor 54.6 Cm 21.5 1920 X 1080 Pixels Full HD L DELL-E2225HM
DELL E Series E2225HM Computer Monitor 54.6 Cm 21.5 1920 X 1080 Pixels Full HD L, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£78.55
Shipping: Free
Dell E Series E2225Hm. Display Diagonal: 54.6 Cm 21.5" Display Resolution: 1920 DELL-E2225HM
Dell E Series E2225Hm. Display Diagonal: 54.6 Cm 21.5" Display Resolution: 1920, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£78.85
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro E Series E2225HM 22 VA Full HD 100Hz Monitor DELL-E2225HM
Crisp Full HD VisualsExperience sharp and detailed image quality on the 21.5-inch Full HD (1920 × 1080) display. The VA panel delivers deep contrast and wide 178° viewing angles making it ideal for office work web browsing document editing and multimedia viewing . Smooth 100Hz Refresh RateEnjoy smoother motion and improved responsiveness with a 100Hz refresh rate. Whether you're scrolling through spreadsheets multitasking or watching videos the higher refresh rate provides a more fluid viewing experience than standard 60Hz monitors . Rich Contrast and Vibrant ColoursFeaturing a 3000 1 contrast ratio and support for 16.7 million colours the monitor produces deeper blacks brighter whites and more vivid visuals enhancing both productivity and everyday entertainment . Comfortable Viewing Throughout the DayDesigned for extended use the anti-glare screen reduces reflections while TüV Rheinland 3-Star Eye Comfort certification helps minimise eye strain during long working hours making it suitable for professional and home office environments . Flexible ConnectivityConnect easily to a wide range of devices with HDMI DisplayPort and VGA inputs. This versatile selection of ports ensures compatibility with both modern and legacy PCs laptops and business systems . Space-Saving Professional DesignThe compact 22-inch form factor fits comfortably on desks with limited space. Its clean professional appearance complements any workspace while the tilt-adjustable stand allows you to find a comfortable viewing angle . VESA Mount CompatibilityThe monitor supports 100 × 100 mm VESA mounting giving you the flexibility to install it on compatible monitor arms or wall mounts for a cleaner and more ergonomic workspace . Energy-Efficient PerformanceEngineered for low power consumption the Dell Pro E2225HM helps reduce energy usage while delivering reliable performance for daily business and home computing tasks..
prodImage
£79.97
£86.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
DELL E Series E2225HM computer monitor 54.6 cm (21.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD 401032
Get the essentials to enhance productivity with this 21.5-inch fixed-stand monitor certified by TV Rheinland for 3-star eye comfort.
prodImage
£80.74
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro 22 Monior - e2225hm 3C60G
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£93.51
Shipping: Free
Dell 210-BQMZ Pro 22 Monitor - e2225hm
Dell 210-BQMZ Pro 22 Monitor - e2225hm, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£113.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:21.5 in"
Energy
MPN:E2225HM
EPREL:2,192,604
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:12 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro E2225HM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
£1,185.35
Dell UltraSharp U4025QWCompare 11 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3225QE
£617.79
Dell UltraSharp U3225QECompare 14 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£615.14
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 15 Prices
Dell S2722QC
£339.00
Dell S2722QCCompare 1 Prices
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DW
£290.00
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DWCompare 8 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3824DW
£792.66
Dell UltraSharp U3824DWCompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£462.96
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 8 Prices
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QS
£273.81
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QSCompare 8 Prices
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725D
£194.35
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725DCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell SE2225HM
£62.53
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fujitsu B22-8 WE Neo
£60.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell Pro E2225HSM
£74.43
Compare Prices
10 offers
Philips 241V8AW
£64.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
AOC 24B3HM
£64.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite X2493HSU-B1
£77.61
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS VA249HG
£65.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
AOC 24B31H
£59.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG UltraGear 24G411A-B
£74.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama G-Master G2245HSU-B2 Black Hawk
£66.09
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell Pro E2225HM
prodImage
£62.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£68.38
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£70.20
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£74.17
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel