iiyama ProLite X2493HSU-B1

Price History
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 12 kWh/1000h
• MPN: X2493HSU-B1
• EPREL: 2,446,028
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: C (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite X2493HSU-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
iiyama ProLite X2493HSU-B1 computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920
The ProLite X2493HSU is the ideal choice if you are looking for a compact. high-performance display that integrates effortlessly into a multi-monitor workspace. Its four-side ultra-slim bezel design creates a clean. modern aesthetic and delivers seamless visuals across multiple screens. The IPS panel ensures sharp detail. accurate colour reproduction and wide viewing angles. while the 120Hz refresh rate provides a smooth and responsive user experience. Whether you are working on documents. editing content or browsing the web. flicker-free technology and a blue light reducer help reduce eye strain and improve long-term viewing comfort. For convenience and efficiency. the X2493HSU features built-in speakers. a two-port USB hub. HDMI and DisplayPort inputs. and a headphone socket. This simplifies your desk setup and provides flexible connectivity for your devices. With EPEAT registration. TCO10 Certified compliance and an Energy Label C rating. this monitor supports your sustainability objectives without compromising on performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£77.61
Shipping: Free
iiyama ProLite X2493HSU-B1 computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black 418080
24 Black Eco-Conscious IPS Monitor Full HD USB HDMI and DisplayPort The ProLite X2493HSU is the ideal choice if you are looking for a compact high-performance display that integrates effortlessly into a multi-monitor workspace. Its four-side ultra-slim bezel design creates a clean modern aesthetic and delivers seamless visuals across multiple screens. The IPS panel ensures sharp detail accurate colour reproduction and wide viewing angles while the 120Hz refresh rate provides a smooth and responsive user experience. Whether you are working on documents editing content or browsing the web flicker-free technology and a blue light reducer help reduce eye strain and improve long-term viewing comfort. For convenience and efficiency the X2493HSU features built-in speakers a two-port USB hub HDMI and DisplayPort inputs and a headphone socket. This simplifies your desk setup and provides flexible connectivity for your devices. With EPEAT registration TCO10 Certified compliance and an Energy Label C rating this monitor supports your sustainability objectives without compromising on performance. Multi-screen setup for a panoramic workspace Connect multiple ultra-slim bezel monitors to create a panoramic workspace keep your apps in view streamline multitasking and boost productivity. Versatile connectivity for all your devices Connect multiple devices and accessories in one simple step with HDMI DisplayPort and the USB hub streamlining your workspace for maximum efficiency and ensuring a tidy uninterrupted workflow. Built-in audio without extra clutter Enjoy clear pleasant sound for calls videos and music while keeping your desk free of extra speakers thanks to the integrated audio. Reduced eye strain & fatigue Work study or play longer without eye fatigue thanks to flicker-free technology and reduced blue light emissions. These features help minimize eye strain and improve visual comfort allowing you to stay focused and productive throughout the day. Save electricity maintain picture performance Compared to a C Energy class monitor of the same size your C label iiyama display reduces energy costs by around 37%! Without sacrificing picture quality. The efficient LED backlight technology combined with a high-performance colour filter keeps brightness and colour vibrancy intact ensuring your viewing experience stays exactly as it should be. And with lower power consumption you're also reducing your environmental footprint. Features Screen Size 24 Inch Screen Size Category 23 - 25 Inches Resolution 1920 x 1080 Aspect ratio 16:9 IPS Display Yes Response time 1 ms HDMI ports quantity 1 DisplayPort 1 USB 2.0 ports quantity 2 Built-in speakers Yes Weight 3.3 Kg Minimum VESA Compatibility 100 x 100 mm Viewing angle vertical 178 ? Viewing angle horizontal 178 ? Energy Class C
prodImage
£99.65
Shipping: Free
iiyama X2493HSU-B1 24 inch IPS LCD, 4-side slim bezel,120Hz, 4ms GtG, HDMI/DP/USB Adaptive Sync MON9779
Eco-conscious 24 inch IPS monitor for modern workplaces The ideal choice if you are looking for a compact, high-performance display that integrates effortlessly into a multi-monitor workspace. Its four-side ultra-slim bezel design creates a clean, modern aesthetic and delivers seamless visuals across multiple screens. The IPS panel ensures sharp detail, accurate colour reproduction and wide viewing angles, while the 120Hz refresh rate provides a smooth and responsive user experience Flicker-free technology and a blue light reducer help reduce eye strain and improve long-term viewing comfort. Built-in speakers, a two-port USB hub, HDMI and DisplayPort inputs, and a headphone socket With EPEAT registration, TCO10 Certified compliance and an Energy Label C rating, this monitor supports your sustainability objectives without compromising on performance.
prodImage
£99.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
iiyama ProLite X2493HSU 24 IPS Full HD 120Hz 1ms Monitor X2493HSU-B1
. The ProLite X2493HSU is the ideal choice if you are looking for a compact high-performance display that integrates effortlessly into a multi-monitor workspace. Its four-side ultra-slim bezel design creates a clean modern aesthetic and delivers seamless visuals across multiple screens. The IPS panel ensures sharp detail accurate colour reproduction and wide viewing angles while the 120Hz refresh rate provides a smooth and responsive user experience. Whether you are working on documents editing content or browsing the web flicker-free technology and a blue light reducer help reduce eye strain and improve long-term viewing comfort. For convenience and efficiency the X2493HSU features built-in speakers a two-port USB hub HDMI and DisplayPort inputs and a headphone socket. This simplifies your desk setup and provides flexible connectivity for your devices. With EPEAT registration TCO10 Certified compliance and an Energy Label C rating this monitor supports your sustainability objectives without compromising on performance. Multi-screen setup for a panoramic workspaceConnect multiple ultra-slim bezel monitors to create a panoramic workspace keep your apps in view streamline multitasking and boost productivity . Versatile connectivity for all your devicesConnect multiple devices and accessories in one simple step with HDMI DisplayPort and the USB hub streamlining your workspace for maximum efficiency and ensuring a tidy uninterrupted workflow . Built-in audio without extra clutterEnjoy clear pleasant sound for calls videos and music while keeping your desk free of extra speakers thanks to the integrated audio . Reduced eye strain and; fatigueWork study or play longer without eye fatigue thanks to flicker-free technology and reduced blue light emissions. These features help minimize eye strain and improve visual comfort allowing you to stay focused and productive throughout the day . Save electricity maintain picture performanceCompared to a C Energy class monitor of the same size your C label iiyama display reduces energy costs by around 37%! Without sacrificing picture quality. The efficient LED backlight technology combined with a high-performance colour filter keeps brightness and colour vibrancy intact ensuring your viewing experience stays exactly as it should be. And with lower power consumption you're also reducing your environmental footprint..
prodImage
£99.97
£106.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
iiyama ProLite X2493HSU-B1 23.8" Full HD IPS 120Hz 1ms Monitor with Speakers - Matte Black
Discover stunning visuals with the iiyama ProLite X2493HSU-B1 24" Full HD IPS Monitor, X2493HSU-B1. Enjoy vibrant colors and smooth performance. Free UK delivery & easy payments at Box.
prodImage
£100.00
£104.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
iiyama X2493HSU-B1 24 inch IPS LCD, 4-side slim bezel,120Hz, 4ms GtG, HDMI/DP/USB Adaptive Sync MON9779
prodImage
£100.55
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
iiyama X2493HSU-B1 24 " Prolite IPS Monitor X2493HSUB1
iiyama X2493HSU-B1 24 " Prolite IPS Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£112.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Energy
MPN:X2493HSU-B1
EPREL:2,446,028
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:C (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:12 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama ProLite X2493HSU-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AG
£1,249.99
iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AGCompare 1 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1
£506.32
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSN-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite XUB2293HS-B6
£76.45
Compare Prices
7 offers
ViewSonic VG2208A-HD
£78.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2441HSU-B1 Black Hawk
£84.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell E2020H
£76.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips V-line 271V8AW
£78.89
Compare Prices
6 offers
ViewSonic VG2408A-MHD
£84.31
Compare Prices
7 offers
BenQ BL2490
£79.08
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2491HS-B1
£79.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 322ph (B0BN7UT)
£89.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell P2425H
£79.68
Compare Prices
24 offers
iiyama ProLite X2493HSU-B1
prodImage
£77.61
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
prodImage
£99.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel