Dell E2020H

Manufacturer: Dell
Dell E2020H
from £69.99to £159.005 offersManufacturer: Dell
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 19.5 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,600 px x 900 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: No
• Screen Size: 49.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell E2020H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DELL E2020H 20" LED Monitor, 1600×900, TN Panel, 3-Year Replacement
Boost your productivity with the Dell E2020H, a 20-inch LED monitor designed for seamless everyday workflow. Featuring a 1600 x 900 resolution on a 16:9 TN panel, it delivers clear, crisp visuals for all your tasks. The elegant, space-saving design is complemented by advanced features like Dell ComfortView, which reduces harmful blue light emissions by up to 60% for more comfortable extended viewing.Enjoy versatile connectivity with both VGA and DisplayPort 1.2 inputs, ensuring compatibility with a wide range of systems. Energy-efficient performance is guaranteed with ENERGY STAR certification and PowerNap functionality. Organize your workspace efficiently with the Dell Display Manager software and take advantage of the tilt-only stand or VESA-compatible mounting options for a perfect ergonomic setup.Built to last and backed by a 3-Year Advanced Replacement Service, this TCO Certified monitor also supports sustainable practices with its EPEAT Gold rating. Experience reliable performance and a clutter-free desk with the Dell E2020H.
2 days
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Unbranded DELL E Series E2020H 50.8 cm (20") 1600 x 900 pixels HD+ LCD Black DELL-E2020H
An accessible 19.5" monitor made for your daily workflow. Featuring an elegant design, 1600x900 resolution and Dell Display Manager.
prodImage
£152.19
Shipping: Free
Dell Monitor E2020H - 19.5" black 00-MJLS-231S
Monitor E2020H - 19.5" black
prodImage
£153.99
Shipping: Free
Dell E2020H 19.5 Inch HD+ (1600x900) Monitor, 60Hz, TN, 5ms, DisplayPort, VGA, 3 Year Warranty, Black
Maximize your workspace: A thin profile and improved cable management create a smaller footprint, lending itself to a clean, uncluttered desk. Enhanced views: The 1600x900 resolution is ideal for everyday tasks, while ComfortView is ready for extended viewing periods. It reduces up to 60% of harmful blue light emissions. Versatile connections: Our E Series monitors accommodate legacy and non-legacy systems with convenient connectivity options like VGA and DP ports. Your workspace will be completely customized to your needs. Adapts to your needs: Make your workspace your own with VESA-compatible mounts and stands. Guaranteed green: Compliant with the latest Energy Star standards, the E Series monitors meet stringent energy efficiency requirements while in sleep, on and off modes. They’re also EPEAT registered and TCO Certified.
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
More offers
Dell Monitor E2020H - 19.5 Black, W125824819
Dell Monitor E2020H - 19.5 Black, W125824819 Colour: black Delivery weight: 5.67 kg Item Package Dimensions: 23.0 L x 67.9 H x 23.0 W (centimeters)
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
Product Details
Connections
Connections:15-pin D-SUB input, DisplayPort
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W47.2 Centimetre x H36.9 Centimetre x D17.1 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:2.94 kg
Display
Screen Size:49.5 cm
Screen Size:19.5 in"
Panel Technology:TN
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,600 px x 900 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:170° / 160°
Energy
MPN:E2020H
EPREL:344,010
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption:Operating 14 W, Standby 0.3 W
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:No
Tilt Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
Dell E2020H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
£1,399.97
Dell UltraSharp U4025QWCompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2424HE
£229.97
Dell UltraSharp U2424HECompare 10 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U4924DW
£999.97
Dell UltraSharp U4924DWCompare 13 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£673.00
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 16 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2724D
£289.00
Dell UltraSharp U2724DCompare 16 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£537.00
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2421E
£298.00
Dell UltraSharp U2421ECompare 8 Prices
Dell Plus S2725DC
£243.77
Dell Plus S2725DCCompare 7 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2422HE
£258.00
Dell UltraSharp U2422HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama G-Master G2245HSU-B2 Black Hawk
£69.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 24M2N3200NF
£69.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips 1000 Series 24E2N1100LB
£67.39
Compare Prices
8 offers
AOC 27B3HA2
£69.97
Compare Prices
22 offers
Philips 1000 Series 24E1N1100A
£68.79
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS VP229HF
£69.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips 1000 Series 24E2N1110
£68.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
AOC 24B3HM
£67.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ZenScreen MB165B
£74.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2493HSU-B6
£67.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell E2020H
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£152.19
Shipping: Free
IT Hardware Solutions Ltd
prodImage
£153.99
Shipping: Free
Sahara-IT
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel