Philips 222V8LA

Price History
• MPN: 222V8LA
• EPREL: 399,207
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: D (scale A-G)
• Size: 60.5 cm (23.8 inches), Resolution: 1920x1080 Full HD
• Response time: 4 ms, Contrast ratio: 3000:1
• Connections: 1x DP, 1x HDMI, VGA
• 2x 2W stereo speakers
• AdaptiveSync for flawless tear-free visuals
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 222V8LA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips 222V8LA/00 21.5" Full HD 75Hz VA Monitor with Speakers
Explore Philips 21.5 Full HD monitor featuring a VA panel, smooth 75Hz refresh rate and built-in speakers, 222V8LA/00. Shop now with PayPal Pay in 3 at Box
prodImage
£74.99
£79.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Philips 222V8LA - 22 inch FHD Monitor, 75Hz, 4ms, VA, Speakers, Flickerfree (1920 x 1080, 250 cd/m², HDMI / DP / VGA ) B08MQMJ91T
Flicker free and low blue mode technology ensure a reduction of eye fatigue and at the same time increase visual comfort. High quality VA panel, full HD, matte display, built-in speaker, headphone out, slim design, 3-sided narrow frame. Benefit from the Philips SmartImage presets for quick and easy image optimisation. Brightness/contrast: 250 cd/m² 1,000:1, connections: 1x VGA (analogue), 1x HDMI, 1x DisplayPort 1.2, 2x 2 watt speakers, 4ms response time. Box contents: Philips 222V8LA/00 54.6 cm (21.5 inch) monitor, power cable, HDMI, audio cable, driver CD, warranty card Your statutory rights remain unaffected.
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
Philips V Line 222V8LA/00 computer monitor 54.6 cm (21.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black 456082
Philips V-line 222V8LA - LED monitor - 22" - 1920 x 1080 Full HD (1080p) @ 75 Hz - VA - 250 cd/m? - 3000:1 - 4 ms - HDMI VGA DisplayPort - speakers - textured black
prodImage
£98.55
Shipping: Free
Philips V Line 222V8LA/00 computer monitor 54.6 cm (21.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black
Philips V line wide-view monitor gives viewing beyond boundaries and great value with essential features. Adaptive-Sync provides flawless viewing...
prodImage
£109.06
Shipping: Free
Philips V Line 222V8LA/00 computer monitor 54.6 cm (21.5") 1920 x
Philips V line wide-view monitor gives viewing beyond boundaries and great value with essential features. Adaptive-Sync provides flawless viewing without screen tearing. Features like LowBlue mode and flicker-free make it easy on the eyes.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£117.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Size: 60.5 cm (23.8 inches), Resolution: 1920x1080 Full HD
Response time: 4 ms, Contrast ratio: 3000:1
Connections: 1x DP, 1x HDMI, VGA
2x 2W stereo speakers
AdaptiveSync for flawless tear-free visuals
LowBlue mode and flicker-free technology for eye comfort
User-friendly interface with various modes for Office, Photos, Movies, Games, and Power Saving
SmartImage optimizes contrast, color saturation, and sharpness for optimal display performance
Energy-saving mode reduces power consumption at the press of a button
Energy
MPN:222V8LA
EPREL:399,207
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 222V8LA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

93 Reviews

Latest
This is not an A Efficiency rated monitor...it is E rated
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/01/2023
|
As per above, this product is being mis-sold as an energy efficient monitor when it isn't.
Nice crisp display, ideal for a garage Zwift setup
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/01/2023
|
Bought this display to attach to an Apple TV in my garage for Zwifting, works very nicely, but be warned the volume is quite quiet, so it benefits from the attachment of an external power speaker.
Very pleased
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/12/2022
|
The monitor is mainly used for creating and reading documents for work. The screen is easy to read and the colours are displayed accurately. I am very happy with the product.
Bought for inputs
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/12/2022
|
One of my friends needed a monitor with multiple inputs and speakers and this fit the bill. Nice monitor and price was great, had all the inputs/outputs needed and comes in a 27" version if you want more real estate. Friend...View More is happy with viewing angles and colour range and suitable for watching firestick on and clips from the internet. Connected via laptop dsub connection with no problem. Speakers a little weak but aren't most when inbuilt into monitors. Overall very happy and wouldView Less
pound for pound this is the best monitor
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/11/2022
|
I saw some other reviews complaining about the screen quality but to be fair, this is a less than 100 pounds monitor, for me, just for reading most of the time, I don't care about the specs, this is a good product , love it
With reviews from

Philips 222V8LA Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 93 reviews
5
54
4
17
3
10
2
4
1
8

More from Philips

Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£261.71
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips 75BDL4511D
£1,836.74
Philips 75BDL4511DCompare 2 Prices
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650Q
£1,266.30
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650QCompare 3 Prices
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£145.40
Philips 27E1N1600AECompare 4 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CH
£426.69
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CHCompare 7 Prices
Philips 34E1C5600HE
£267.99
Philips 34E1C5600HECompare 7 Prices
Philips 272S1AE
£112.81
Philips 272S1AECompare 6 Prices
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501Compare 7 Prices
Philips 499P9H
£799.15
Philips 499P9HCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 1000 Series 24E1N1200A
£75.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro E2225HSM
£74.43
Compare Prices
10 offers
Fujitsu B22-8 WE Neo
£60.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG UltraGear 24G411A-B
£74.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC 27B3HA2
£73.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
AOC 27B3HM
£79.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell E2020H
£76.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite X2491HS-B1
£73.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS VY229Q
£69.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2293HS-B6
£76.45
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips 222V8LA
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
prodImage
£98.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel