Dell Pro E2425HSM

Price History
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 12 kWh/1000h
• MPN: E2425HSM
• EPREL: 2,193,019
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: D (scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro E2425HSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DELL E Series E2425HSM computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 10 DELL-E2425HSM
Get the essentials to enhance productivity with this 23.8-inch height-adjustable monitor certified by TÜV Rheinland® for 3-star eye comfort.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£83.39
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro E2425HSM 24" IPS Full HD 100Hz Height Adjustable Monitor with Speakers DELL-E2425HSM
Upgrade your workspace with the Dell Pro E2425HSM 24" Full HD IPS Monitor, DELL-E2425HSM. Enjoy crisp visuals and height adjustment for comfort. Shop at Box with Free UK delivery.
prodImage
£91.96
£96.91
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Dell Pro E Series E2425HSM 24 IPS Full HD 100Hz Monitor DELL-E2425HSM
Smooth Full HD Visual PerformanceBoost your daily productivity with the Dell Pro E2425HSM featuring a 23.8-inch Full HD (1920 × 1080) IPS display that delivers sharp visuals vibrant colours and wide 178° viewing angles. The 100Hz refresh rate provides smoother scrolling video playback and overall desktop performance compared to traditional 60Hz monitors. Designed for business and home office environments it offers a comfortable and responsive viewing experience . IPS Technology for Consistent Image QualityThe IPS panel ensures accurate colour reproduction and consistent image quality from virtually any viewing angle. Whether you're working with spreadsheets presentations web applications or multimedia content the display maintains clear uniform visuals across the screen . Enhanced Eye Comfort for Extended UseBuilt for long working hours the monitor is TüV Rheinland 3-Star Eye Comfort certified and features eye comfort technology with an anti-glare screen to help reduce eye strain. This makes it ideal for professionals who spend extended periods in front of the display . Fully Adjustable Ergonomic StandAchieve your ideal viewing position with the versatile ergonomic stand offering height adjustment tilt swivel and pivot functionality. The flexible design promotes better posture and allows effortless adaptation to different workspaces and user preferences . Integrated Speakers for Everyday ConvenienceThe built-in dual 2W speakers provide clear audio for video conferencing online meetings and multimedia playback reducing desktop clutter by eliminating the need for external speakers in everyday use . Versatile Connectivity OptionsConnect to a wide range of desktops laptops and legacy devices using DisplayPort 1.2 HDMI and VGA inputs. The DisplayPort and HDMI connections support Full HD resolution at up to 100Hz providing flexible compatibility for modern work environments . Clean Professional DesignWith its slim bezels and compact footprint the Dell Pro E2425HSM complements modern office setups while maximizing screen space for multi-monitor configurations. The monitor is also VESA compatible allowing easy wall or arm mounting to create a more efficient workspace . Energy-Efficient and Business ReadyDesigned with sustainability in mind the monitor incorporates environmentally conscious materials and energy-efficient operation while delivering reliable performance for daily business tasks education and home office applications..
prodImage
£91.97
£98.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
DELL Pro E2425HSM ZT-E54A-PPVE
24" Full HD display delivers great picture clarity Visual comfort through multiple adjustment options Dell ComfortView Plus technology reduces blue light emissions EPEAT Gold and ENERGY STAR certified for sustainability Anti-glare coating improves visibility from different angles
prodImage
£95.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
Dell E2425HSM, 250 cd/m2, 16:9, 5 ms W7XVY
Get fully adjustable Dell Pro 24 inch Monitor with a wide viewing angle, ultra-thin bezel, 100Hz refresh & TÜV 3-star eye comfort. | Dell E2425HSM, 250 cd/m2, 16:9, 5 ms
prodImage
£96.12
Shipping: Free
DELL E Series E2425HSM computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black 401261
Get the essentials to enhance productivity with this 23.8-inch height-adjustable monitor certified by TV Rheinland for 3-star eye comfort.
prodImage
£107.05
Shipping: Free
Dell 23.8 inch 100Hz 5ms Full HD IPS LED Monitor - E2425HSM
Dell 23.8 inch 100Hz 5ms Full HD IPS LED Monitor - E2425HSM, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£123.77
Shipping: Free
Base price: £123.77 / Unit
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Energy
MPN:E2425HSM
EPREL:2,193,019
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:12 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro E2425HSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
£1,185.35
Dell UltraSharp U4025QWCompare 11 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3225QE
£617.79
Dell UltraSharp U3225QECompare 14 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£615.14
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 15 Prices
Dell S2722QC
£339.00
Dell S2722QCCompare 1 Prices
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DW
£290.00
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DWCompare 8 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3824DW
£792.66
Dell UltraSharp U3824DWCompare 8 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£462.96
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 8 Prices
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QS
£273.81
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QSCompare 8 Prices
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725D
£194.35
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725DCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips S-line 222S9JML
£83.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP V24v G5 (65P62E9)
£83.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite XU2293HSU-B7
£72.35
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG249QE5A
£83.59
Compare Prices
11 offers
Philips 27E1N1100A
£84.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS VA259HGA
£82.45
Compare Prices
6 offers
LG 27U41YA-B
£84.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic VX24G1-HD
£82.47
Compare Prices
11 offers
Dell E2020H
£76.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
ViewSonic VG2408A-MHD
£84.31
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell Pro E2425HSM
prodImage
£83.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£91.96
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£91.97
Shipping: £6.95
lapbitz
prodImage
£95.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel